StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Albert D Mason 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Albert D Mason INC
Performance
-12.62% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$165.79M
# of Holdings
140
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
38%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Albert D Mason INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Albert D Mason INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
GOOG
Alphabet Inc. Class C
4.47%21.8K$7.4M
-0.63%(-138)
2025-Q3: 21.9K shares2025-Q4: 21.8K shares2026-Q1: 22.0K shares2026-Q2: 21.9K shares2026-Q3: 21.8K shares
$95.56(+231.54%)
2026-09-30
LRCX
Lam Research Corp.
2.78%14.1K$4.6M
-30.32%(-6.11K)
2025-Q3: 20.5K shares2025-Q4: 20.5K shares2026-Q1: 20.5K shares2026-Q2: 20.2K shares2026-Q3: 14.1K shares
$66.84(+260.32%)
2026-09-30
KLAC
KLA Corp.
2.73%23.2K$4.5M
-15.97%(-4.41K)
2025-Q3: 35.0K shares2025-Q4: 34.8K shares2026-Q1: 35.1K shares2026-Q2: 27.6K shares2026-Q3: 23.2K shares
$52.97(+190.07%)
2026-09-30
NVS
Novartis AG ADR
2.21%25.7K$3.7M
-0.12%(-31)
2025-Q3: 25.5K shares2025-Q4: 25.6K shares2026-Q1: 25.7K shares2026-Q2: 25.7K shares2026-Q3: 25.7K shares
$92.22(+70.09%)
2026-09-30
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufactu
2.14%7.8K$3.6M
-1.55%(-123)
2025-Q3: 7.8K shares2025-Q4: 7.9K shares2026-Q1: 8.0K shares2026-Q2: 7.9K shares2026-Q3: 7.8K shares
$105.58(+313.77%)
2026-09-30
SNA
Snap-on Inc.
1.96%8.9K$3.3M
+0.26%(+23)
2025-Q3: 8.8K shares2025-Q4: 8.8K shares2026-Q1: 8.9K shares2026-Q2: 8.9K shares2026-Q3: 8.9K shares
$175.65(+103.54%)
2026-09-30
LIN
Linde PLC
1.94%6.8K$3.2M
+1.33%(+89)
2025-Q3: 5.3K shares2025-Q4: 6.3K shares2026-Q1: 6.5K shares2026-Q2: 6.7K shares2026-Q3: 6.8K shares
$246.01(+106.76%)
2026-09-30
TMTNF
Toromont Industries Ltd.
1.86%19.3K$3.1M
-0.20%(-38)
2025-Q3: 19.7K shares2025-Q4: 19.7K shares2026-Q1: 19.3K shares2026-Q2: 19.4K shares2026-Q3: 19.3K shares
$83.44(+71.04%)
2026-09-30
ITT
ITT Corp.
1.85%15.2K$3.1M
-0.19%(-29)
2025-Q3: 15.2K shares2025-Q4: 15.0K shares2026-Q1: 15.1K shares2026-Q2: 15.2K shares2026-Q3: 15.2K shares
$44.96(+332.29%)
2026-09-30
GWW
W.W. Grainger, Inc.
1.76%2.3K$2.9M
-0.13%(-3)
2025-Q3: 2.1K shares2025-Q4: 2.2K shares2026-Q1: 2.3K shares2026-Q2: 2.4K shares2026-Q3: 2.3K shares
$330.87(+305.82%)
2026-09-30

About Albert D Mason INCโ€™s portfolio

Albert D Mason INC reports $165.79M in US-listed equity holdings across 140 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are GOOG (4.5%), LRCX (2.8%) and KLAC (2.7%). The top 20 holdings account for 38% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +80.88% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
GOOG โ€” 6.7% ($7.41M)LRCX โ€” 4.2% ($4.62M)KLAC โ€” 4.1% ($4.52M)NVS โ€” 3.3% ($3.66M)TSM โ€” 3.2% ($3.55M)SNA โ€” 3.0% ($3.25M)LIN โ€” 2.9% ($3.22M)TMTNF โ€” 2.8% ($3.08M)ITT โ€” 2.8% ($3.06M)GWW โ€” 2.7% ($2.92M)Other โ€” 64.3% ($70.70M)
36%in top 10
  • GOOG6.7%
  • LRCX4.2%
  • KLAC4.1%
  • NVS3.3%
  • TSM3.2%
  • SNA3.0%
  • LIN2.9%
  • TMTNF2.8%
  • ITT2.8%
  • GWW2.7%
  • Other64.3%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
39
CMECME Group Inc.+7.4%
ETEnergy Transfer LP+6.3%
PACGrupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifi+3.7%
LINLinde PLC+1.3%
+35 more
Trimmed
10
LRCXLam Research Corp.-30.3%
KLACKLA Corp.-16.0%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufactu-1.6%
GOOGAlphabet Inc. Class C-0.6%
+6 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Albert D Mason INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Albert D Mason INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1169318). View Albert D Mason INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

More institutional investors

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all