StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Boltwood Capital Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Boltwood Capital Management
Performance
-0.63% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$443.31M
# of Holdings
195
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
49.95%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Boltwood Capital Management Holdings Map

Top 50 Boltwood Capital Management Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SCHF
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
6.97%1.12M$30.9M
-0.80%(-9.11K)
2025-Q3: 1.15M shares2025-Q4: 1.14M shares2026-Q1: 1.15M shares2026-Q2: 1.13M shares2026-Q3: 1.12M shares
$16.01(+68.12%)
2026-09-30
TDTT
FLEXSHARES TR
4.69%894.3K$20.8M
-10.17%(-101.26K)
2025-Q3: 739.1K shares2025-Q4: 788.7K shares2026-Q1: 905.3K shares2026-Q2: 995.6K shares2026-Q3: 894.3K shares
$23.91(-2.04%)
2026-09-30
SPDW
SPDR INDEX SHS FDS
3.06%270.5K$13.6M
-1.09%(-2.98K)
2025-Q3: 276.6K shares2025-Q4: 275.3K shares2026-Q1: 274.7K shares2026-Q2: 273.5K shares2026-Q3: 270.5K shares
$29.63(+66.25%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.99%39.7K$13.2M
+2.34%(+907)
2025-Q3: 36.4K shares2025-Q4: 36.4K shares2026-Q1: 37.8K shares2026-Q2: 38.8K shares2026-Q3: 39.7K shares
$89.92(+281.36%)
2026-09-30
MBB
ISHARES TR
2.98%147.2K$13.2M
+5.71%(+7.95K)
2025-Q3: 128.8K shares2025-Q4: 130.7K shares2026-Q1: 134.4K shares2026-Q2: 139.3K shares2026-Q3: 147.2K shares
$96.85(-6.85%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
2.92%56.7K$13.0M
+1.91%(+1.06K)
2025-Q3: 51.6K shares2025-Q4: 51.5K shares2026-Q1: 53.9K shares2026-Q2: 55.7K shares2026-Q3: 56.7K shares
$44.37(+389.22%)
2026-09-30
IEI
ISHARES TR
2.6%101.7K$11.5M
+1.79%(+1.79K)
2025-Q3: 95.8K shares2025-Q4: 98.3K shares2026-Q1: 98.1K shares2026-Q2: 99.9K shares2026-Q3: 101.7K shares
$118.54(-3.83%)
2026-09-30
XLK
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
2.47%56.0K$11.0M
+0.33%(+185)
2025-Q3: 53.8K shares2025-Q4: 54.1K shares2026-Q1: 56.2K shares2026-Q2: 55.8K shares2026-Q3: 56.0K shares
$45.69(+307.03%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.39%20.6K$10.6M
+1.98%(+401)
2025-Q3: 18.1K shares2025-Q4: 18.3K shares2026-Q1: 19.3K shares2026-Q2: 20.2K shares2026-Q3: 20.6K shares
$135.49(+293.77%)
2026-09-30
SCHE
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
2.21%269.4K$9.8M
+1.98%(+5.24K)
2025-Q3: 242.0K shares2025-Q4: 241.7K shares2026-Q1: 255.7K shares2026-Q2: 264.1K shares2026-Q3: 269.4K shares
$26.56(+34.28%)
2026-09-30

About Boltwood Capital Managementโ€™s portfolio

Boltwood Capital Management reports $443.31M in US-listed equity holdings across 195 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SCHF (7.0%), TDTT (4.7%) and SPDW (3.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 49.95% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +34.77% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SCHF โ€” 9.4% ($30.89M)TDTT โ€” 6.3% ($20.77M)SPDW โ€” 4.1% ($13.58M)AAPL โ€” 4.0% ($13.24M)MBB โ€” 4.0% ($13.20M)NVDA โ€” 3.9% ($12.96M)IEI โ€” 3.5% ($11.54M)XLK โ€” 3.3% ($10.96M)MSFT โ€” 3.2% ($10.58M)SCHE โ€” 3.0% ($9.82M)Other โ€” 55.3% ($182.55M)
45%in top 10
  • SCHF9.4%
  • TDTT6.3%
  • SPDW4.1%
  • AAPL4.0%
  • MBB4.0%
  • NVDA3.9%
  • IEI3.5%
  • XLK3.3%
  • MSFT3.2%
  • SCHE3.0%
  • Other55.3%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
28
STIPISHARES TR+185.4%
MBBISHARES TR+5.7%
SPMBSPDR SERIES TRUST+10.9%
SHYISHARES TR+5.5%
+24 more
Trimmed
22
TDTTFLEXSHARES TR-10.2%
HYGVFLEXSHARES TR-12.5%
MBSDFLEXSHARES TR-12.4%
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC-5.3%
+18 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Boltwood Capital Management, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Boltwood Capital Managementโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1563690). View Boltwood Capital Managementโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SCHF

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all