StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

HMS Capital Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Hms Capital Management LLC
Performance
+0.16% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$264.06M
# of Holdings
125
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
65.64%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Hms Capital Management LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Hms Capital Management LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
14.88%51.5K$39.3M
-1.61%(-844)
2025-Q3: 80.4K shares2025-Q4: 56.1K shares2026-Q1: 99.8K shares2026-Q2: 52.4K shares2026-Q3: 51.5K shares
$526.82(+46.03%)
2026-09-30
LQD
ISHARES TR
6.31%163.0K$16.7M
+6.77%(+10.34K)
2025-Q3: 137.1K shares2025-Q4: 142.2K shares2026-Q1: 151.4K shares2026-Q2: 152.6K shares2026-Q3: 163.0K shares
$109.29(-5.65%)
2026-09-30
EFA
ISHARES TR
5.84%148.3K$15.4M
-0.46%(-684)
2025-Q3: 190.5K shares2025-Q4: 191.7K shares2026-Q1: 149.2K shares2026-Q2: 149.0K shares2026-Q3: 148.3K shares
$79.65(+30.31%)
2026-09-30
QQQ
INVESCO QQQ TR
5.54%19.8K$14.6M
-1.96%(-395)
2025-Q3: 21.0K shares2025-Q4: 21.0K shares2026-Q1: 20.5K shares2026-Q2: 20.2K shares2026-Q3: 19.8K shares
$325.79(+120.68%)
2026-09-30
MU
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC
3.73%9.2K$9.8M
-23.73%(-2.88K)
2025-Q3: 19.5K shares2025-Q4: 19.1K shares2026-Q1: 13.7K shares2026-Q2: 12.1K shares2026-Q3: 9.2K shares
$64.32(+1309.31%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
3.43%39.7K$9.1M
-4.01%(-1.66K)
2025-Q3: 50.5K shares2025-Q4: 49.6K shares2026-Q1: 41.9K shares2026-Q2: 41.3K shares2026-Q3: 39.7K shares
$11.52(+1782.33%)
2026-09-30
GRID
FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD
2.99%44.6K$7.9M
+11.76%(+4.69K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 40.5K shares2026-Q2: 39.9K shares2026-Q3: 44.6K shares
$161.05(+4.39%)
2026-09-30
EEM
ISHARES TR
2.69%106.3K$7.1M
+11.44%(+10.91K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 95.8K shares2026-Q2: 95.4K shares2026-Q3: 106.3K shares
$56.97(+11.32%)
2026-09-30
CWB
SPDR SERIES TRUST
2.45%64.0K$6.5M
-2.53%(-1.66K)
2025-Q3: 69.3K shares2025-Q4: 70.2K shares2026-Q1: 66.8K shares2026-Q2: 65.7K shares2026-Q3: 64.0K shares
$75.29(+27.29%)
2026-09-30
IWD
ISHARES TR
1.93%20.5K$5.1M
-0.33%(-69)
2025-Q3: 10.8K shares2025-Q4: 11.0K shares2026-Q1: 20.0K shares2026-Q2: 20.6K shares2026-Q3: 20.5K shares
$180.93(+42.25%)
2026-09-30

About Hms Capital Management LLCโ€™s portfolio

Hms Capital Management LLC reports $264.06M in US-listed equity holdings across 125 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPY (14.9%), LQD (6.3%) and EFA (5.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 65.64% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +84.08% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPY โ€” 17.3% ($39.28M)LQD โ€” 7.4% ($16.65M)EFA โ€” 6.8% ($15.41M)QQQ โ€” 6.5% ($14.63M)MU โ€” 4.3% ($9.84M)NVDA โ€” 4.0% ($9.06M)GRID โ€” 3.5% ($7.89M)EEM โ€” 3.1% ($7.10M)CWB โ€” 2.9% ($6.47M)IWD โ€” 2.2% ($5.09M)Other โ€” 42.0% ($95.12M)
58%in top 10
  • SPY17.3%
  • LQD7.4%
  • EFA6.8%
  • QQQ6.5%
  • MU4.3%
  • NVDA4.0%
  • GRID3.5%
  • EEM3.1%
  • CWB2.9%
  • IWD2.2%
  • Other42.0%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
2
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC0.9%
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN0.6%
Added to
22
LQDISHARES TR+6.8%
GRIDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD+11.8%
MUBISHARES TR+19.4%
EEMISHARES TR+11.4%
+18 more
Trimmed
25
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC-23.7%
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC-20.6%
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T-1.6%
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC-8.8%
+21 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Hms Capital Management LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Hms Capital Management LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1689470). View Hms Capital Management LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPY

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all