StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

International City Management Association Retirement 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
International City Management Association Retirement CORP
Performance
-1.61% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$444.42M
# of Holdings
15
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
100.03%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

International City Management Association Retirement CORP Holdings Map

Top 15 International City Management Association Retirement CORP Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
BSV
VANGUARD
17.07%992.7K$75.8M
+27.79%(+215.91K)
2025-Q3: 599.5K shares2025-Q4: 599.5K shares2026-Q1: 599.5K shares2026-Q2: 776.8K shares2026-Q3: 992.7K shares
$77.40(-0.80%)
2026-09-30
SPYM
SPDR SERIES TRUST
14.01%693.5K$62.3Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 693.5K shares
$88.82(+2.00%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES
13.89%80.6K$61.7M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 79.7K shares2025-Q4: 79.7K shares2026-Q1: 79.7K shares2026-Q2: 80.6K shares2026-Q3: 80.6K shares
$378.12(+104.50%)
2026-09-30
VO
VANGUARD
11.43%647.8K$50.8Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 647.8K shares
$79.49(+1.70%)
2026-09-30
AVDE
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
5.51%271.8K$24.5Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 271.8K shares
$89.65(+0.04%)
2026-09-30
SPMD
SPDR SERIES TRUST
5.38%379.1K$23.9Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 379.1K shares
$65.30(-1.78%)
2026-09-30
FLOT
ISHARES
5.19%451.6K$23.1Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 451.6K shares
$51.05(-0.08%)
2026-09-30
VCSH
VANGUARD
5.16%296.6K$22.9M
+63.33%(+115.02K)
2025-Q3: 181.6K shares2025-Q4: 181.6K shares2026-Q1: 181.6K shares2026-Q2: 181.6K shares2026-Q3: 296.6K shares
$78.03(-0.45%)
2026-09-30
USTB
VICTORY PORTFOLIOS II
5.14%457.6K$22.8Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 457.6K shares
$50.25(-0.40%)
2026-09-30
IEFA
ISHARES
4.81%220.4K$21.4Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 220.4K shares
$96.73(-0.14%)
2026-09-30

About International City Management Association Retirement CORPโ€™s portfolio

International City Management Association Retirement CORP reports $444.42M in US-listed equity holdings across 15 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are BSV (17.1%), SPYM (14.0%) and IVV (13.9%). The top 20 holdings account for 100.03% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +45.25% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
BSV โ€” 17.1% ($75.84M)SPYM โ€” 14.0% ($62.25M)IVV โ€” 13.9% ($61.72M)VO โ€” 11.4% ($50.80M)AVDE โ€” 5.5% ($24.49M)SPMD โ€” 5.4% ($23.90M)FLOT โ€” 5.2% ($23.05M)VCSH โ€” 5.2% ($22.91M)USTB โ€” 5.1% ($22.83M)IEFA โ€” 4.8% ($21.36M)Other โ€” 12.4% ($55.27M)
88%in top 10
  • BSV17.1%
  • SPYM14.0%
  • IVV13.9%
  • VO11.4%
  • AVDE5.5%
  • SPMD5.4%
  • FLOT5.2%
  • VCSH5.2%
  • USTB5.1%
  • IEFA4.8%
  • Other12.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
11
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUST14.0%
VOVANGUARD11.4%
AVDEAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR5.5%
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUST5.4%
+7 opened
Added to
2
BSVVANGUARD+27.8%
VCSHVANGUARD+63.3%

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track International City Management Association Retirement CORP, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from International City Management Association Retirement CORPโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1691813). View International City Management Association Retirement CORPโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

More institutional investors

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all