StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Lynch & Associates In 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Lynch & Associates In
Performance
+4.12% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$698.87M
# of Holdings
128
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
53.9%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Lynch & Associates In Holdings Map

Top 50 Lynch & Associates In Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
7.32%99.8K$51.2M
-0.60%(-601)
2025-Q3: 102.1K shares2025-Q4: 101.3K shares2026-Q1: 101.0K shares2026-Q2: 100.4K shares2026-Q3: 99.8K shares
$49.92(+968.67%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES CORE S&P 500 INDEX
3.58%32.7K$25.0M
-0.55%(-180)
2025-Q3: 33.6K shares2025-Q4: 33.3K shares2026-Q1: 33.4K shares2026-Q2: 32.9K shares2026-Q3: 32.7K shares
$139.85(+450.61%)
2026-09-30
CGGR
CAPITAL GROUP GROWTH ETF
3.29%485.4K$23.0M
+559.19%(+411.76K)
2025-Q3: 33.0K shares2025-Q4: 37.9K shares2026-Q1: 59.5K shares2026-Q2: 73.6K shares2026-Q3: 485.4K shares
$45.90(+2.15%)
2026-09-30
IJH
ISHARES CORE S&P MIDCAP 400 IN
3.28%318.2K$22.9M
+1.44%(+4.51K)
2025-Q3: 307.4K shares2025-Q4: 313.2K shares2026-Q1: 318.6K shares2026-Q2: 313.7K shares2026-Q3: 318.2K shares
$32.01(+126.12%)
2026-09-30
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNSON
3.24%85.6K$22.7M
-1.32%(-1.14K)
2025-Q3: 89.1K shares2025-Q4: 87.9K shares2026-Q1: 86.8K shares2026-Q2: 86.7K shares2026-Q3: 85.6K shares
$83.74(+203.05%)
2026-09-30
FMDE
FIDELITY ENHANCED MID CAP ETF
3.03%524.6K$21.2M
+418.77%(+423.44K)
2025-Q3: 58.5K shares2025-Q4: 69.0K shares2026-Q1: 92.1K shares2026-Q2: 101.1K shares2026-Q3: 524.6K shares
$39.18(+4.74%)
2026-09-30
CGUS
CAPITAL GROUP CORE EQUITY ETF
2.85%448.3K$19.9M
+597.81%(+384.07K)
2025-Q3: 34.3K shares2025-Q4: 36.1K shares2026-Q1: 52.8K shares2026-Q2: 64.2K shares2026-Q3: 448.3K shares
$43.19(+3.79%)
2026-09-30
CGDV
CAPITAL GROUP DIVIDEND VALUE E
2.65%379.4K$18.5M
+486.23%(+314.64K)
2025-Q3: 39.0K shares2025-Q4: 42.2K shares2026-Q1: 59.6K shares2026-Q2: 64.7K shares2026-Q3: 379.4K shares
$47.33(+3.60%)
2026-09-30
WMT
WAL-MART STORES INC
2.56%172.4K$17.9M
-2.13%(-3.76K)
2025-Q3: 189.5K shares2025-Q4: 181.0K shares2026-Q1: 177.5K shares2026-Q2: 176.2K shares2026-Q3: 172.4K shares
$17.75(+568.76%)
2026-09-30
ABBV
ABBVIE INC
2.56%68.4K$17.9M
-0.92%(-638)
2025-Q3: 70.5K shares2025-Q4: 69.8K shares2026-Q1: 69.8K shares2026-Q2: 69.1K shares2026-Q3: 68.4K shares
$63.05(+348.36%)
2026-09-30

About Lynch & Associates Inโ€™s portfolio

Lynch & Associates In reports $698.87M in US-listed equity holdings across 128 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are MSFT (7.3%), IVV (3.6%) and CGGR (3.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 53.9% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +50.13% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
MSFT โ€” 8.9% ($51.17M)IVV โ€” 4.4% ($25.05M)CGGR โ€” 4.0% ($23.02M)IJH โ€” 4.0% ($22.90M)JNJ โ€” 3.9% ($22.65M)FMDE โ€” 3.7% ($21.18M)CGUS โ€” 3.5% ($19.95M)CGDV โ€” 3.2% ($18.53M)WMT โ€” 3.1% ($17.92M)ABBV โ€” 3.1% ($17.90M)Other โ€” 58.2% ($334.86M)
42%in top 10
  • MSFT8.9%
  • IVV4.4%
  • CGGR4.0%
  • IJH4.0%
  • JNJ3.9%
  • FMDE3.7%
  • CGUS3.5%
  • CGDV3.2%
  • WMT3.1%
  • ABBV3.1%
  • Other58.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
21
CGGRCAPITAL GROUP GROWTH ETF+559.2%
FMDEFIDELITY ENHANCED MID CAP ETF+418.8%
CGUSCAPITAL GROUP CORE EQUITY ETF+597.8%
CGDVCAPITAL GROUP DIVIDEND VALUE E+486.2%
+17 more
Trimmed
27
WMTWAL-MART STORES INC-2.1%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP-0.6%
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON-1.3%
FTECFIDELITY MCSI INFORMATION TECH-2.8%
+23 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Lynch & Associates In, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Lynch & Associates Inโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1108965). View Lynch & Associates Inโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is MSFT

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all