StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Montgomery Investment Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Montgomery Investment Management INC
Performance
-2.34% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$328.58M
# of Holdings
105
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
70.41%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Montgomery Investment Management INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Montgomery Investment Management INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
URI
UNITED RENTALS INC
10.36%34.0K$34.1M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 34.0K shares2025-Q4: 33.9K shares2026-Q1: 34.0K shares2026-Q2: 34.0K shares2026-Q3: 34.0K shares
$120.29(+865.96%)
2026-09-30
VSEC
VSE CORP
6.12%122.1K$20.1M
+0.00%(+1)
2025-Q3: 143.8K shares2025-Q4: 138.5K shares2026-Q1: 123.7K shares2026-Q2: 122.1K shares2026-Q3: 122.1K shares
$30.04(+374.28%)
2026-09-30
DE
DEERE & CO
5.12%25.1K$16.8M
-0.71%(-180)
2025-Q3: 25.6K shares2025-Q4: 25.2K shares2026-Q1: 25.3K shares2026-Q2: 25.2K shares2026-Q3: 25.1K shares
$92.41(+592.08%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
4.94%48.7K$16.2M
-0.52%(-255)
2025-Q3: 49.8K shares2025-Q4: 48.9K shares2026-Q1: 49.1K shares2026-Q2: 49.0K shares2026-Q3: 48.7K shares
$33.89(+924.33%)
2026-09-30
TFC
TRUIST FINL CORP
4.43%314.4K$14.6M
-0.82%(-2.60K)
2025-Q3: 319.3K shares2025-Q4: 318.9K shares2026-Q1: 318.1K shares2026-Q2: 317.0K shares2026-Q3: 314.4K shares
$54.84(-11.49%)
2026-09-30
SGOV
ISHARES TR
4.05%132.2K$13.3M
-6.60%(-9.34K)
2025-Q3: 89.4K shares2025-Q4: 90.9K shares2026-Q1: 100.7K shares2026-Q2: 141.5K shares2026-Q3: 132.2K shares
$100.62(+0.06%)
2026-09-30
COP
CONOCOPHILLIPS
3.55%93.2K$11.7M
+0.00%(+1)
2025-Q3: 93.3K shares2025-Q4: 93.3K shares2026-Q1: 93.7K shares2026-Q2: 93.2K shares2026-Q3: 93.2K shares
$62.84(+135.47%)
2026-09-30
CAT
CATERPILLAR INC
3.54%14.3K$11.6M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 14.4K shares2025-Q4: 14.3K shares2026-Q1: 14.3K shares2026-Q2: 14.3K shares2026-Q3: 14.3K shares
$77.25(+823.37%)
2026-09-30
VLO
VALERO ENERGY CORP
3.53%29.9K$11.6M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 29.6K shares2025-Q4: 29.6K shares2026-Q1: 29.9K shares2026-Q2: 29.9K shares2026-Q3: 29.9K shares
$52.04(+709.18%)
2026-09-30
PSX
PHILLIPS 66
2.97%38.2K$9.8M
+0.00%(+1)
2025-Q3: 39.0K shares2025-Q4: 38.9K shares2026-Q1: 38.7K shares2026-Q2: 38.2K shares2026-Q3: 38.2K shares
$55.61(+382.85%)
2026-09-30

About Montgomery Investment Management INCโ€™s portfolio

Montgomery Investment Management INC reports $328.58M in US-listed equity holdings across 105 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are URI (10.4%), VSEC (6.1%) and DE (5.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 70.41% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +56.15% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
URI โ€” 11.4% ($34.06M)VSEC โ€” 6.7% ($20.11M)DE โ€” 5.6% ($16.83M)AAPL โ€” 5.4% ($16.23M)TFC โ€” 4.9% ($14.56M)SGOV โ€” 4.4% ($13.30M)COP โ€” 3.9% ($11.67M)CAT โ€” 3.9% ($11.62M)VLO โ€” 3.9% ($11.59M)PSX โ€” 3.3% ($9.75M)Other โ€” 46.7% ($139.95M)
53%in top 10
  • URI11.4%
  • VSEC6.7%
  • DE5.6%
  • AAPL5.4%
  • TFC4.9%
  • SGOV4.4%
  • COP3.9%
  • CAT3.9%
  • VLO3.9%
  • PSX3.3%
  • Other46.7%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
10
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION+258.6%
IVVISHARES TR+38.3%
GOOGLALPHABET INC+28.2%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP+1.2%
+6 more
Trimmed
7
SGOVISHARES TR-6.6%
DEDEERE & CO-0.7%
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP-0.8%
LEN.BLENNAR CORP-2.4%
+3 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Montgomery Investment Management INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Montgomery Investment Management INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1272544). View Montgomery Investment Management INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is URI

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all