StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Moulton Wealth Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Moulton Wealth Management INC
Performance
+0.66% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$147.61M
# of Holdings
63
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
75.75%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Moulton Wealth Management INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Moulton Wealth Management INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPYM
SPDR SERIES TRUST
10.82%177.7K$16.0M
-14.53%(-30.21K)
2025-Q3: 165.1K shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 91.5K shares2026-Q2: 207.9K shares2026-Q3: 177.7K shares
$78.91(+14.35%)
2026-09-30
USFR
WISDOMTREE TR
9.22%270.2K$13.6M
+0.81%(+2.17K)
2025-Q3: 206.8K shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 455.2K shares2026-Q2: 268.0K shares2026-Q3: 270.2K shares
$50.31(+0.38%)
2026-09-30
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
8.45%33.2K$12.5M
-2.10%(-714)
2025-Q3: 28.4K shares2025-Q4: 27.0K shares2026-Q1: 15.1K shares2026-Q2: 34.0K shares2026-Q3: 33.2K shares
$316.54(+18.64%)
2026-09-30
TFLO
ISHARES TR
7.7%225.1K$11.4M
-17.03%(-46.23K)
2025-Q3: 205.0K shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 461.4K shares2026-Q2: 271.4K shares2026-Q3: 225.1K shares
$50.54(+0.15%)
2026-09-30
FLOT
ISHARES TR
6.73%195.4K$9.9M
-2.70%(-5.42K)
2025-Q3: 190.6K shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 196.5K shares2026-Q2: 200.8K shares2026-Q3: 195.4K shares
$50.96(+0.04%)
2026-09-30
SRLN
SSGA ACTIVE ETF TR
4.47%164.3K$6.6Mnew2025-Q3: 191.9K shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 81.5K shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 164.3K shares
$40.85(-2.14%)
2026-09-30
SJNK
SPDR SERIES TRUST
4.32%264.0K$6.4M
+7.37%(+18.12K)
2025-Q3: 383.4K shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 185.3K shares2026-Q2: 245.8K shares2026-Q3: 264.0K shares
$25.15(-4.34%)
2026-09-30
AAAU
GOLDMAN SACHS PHYSICAL GOLD
2.76%99.0K$4.1M
+44.60%(+30.54K)
2025-Q3: 184.8K shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 75.1K shares2026-Q2: 68.5K shares2026-Q3: 99.0K shares
$28.85(+41.47%)
2026-09-30
JAAA
JANUS DETROIT STR TR
2.44%71.3K$3.6M
+1627.56%(+67.14K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 4.1K shares2026-Q3: 71.3K shares
$50.48(+0.22%)
2026-09-30
BIL
SPDR SERIES TRUST
2.2%35.5K$3.2M
+1.19%(+417)
2025-Q3: 20.8K shares2025-Q4: 19.6K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 35.0K shares2026-Q3: 35.5K shares
$91.68(-0.12%)
2026-09-30

About Moulton Wealth Management INCโ€™s portfolio

Moulton Wealth Management INC reports $147.61M in US-listed equity holdings across 63 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPYM (10.8%), USFR (9.2%) and VTI (8.4%). The top 20 holdings account for 75.75% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +14.78% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPYM โ€” 11.3% ($15.98M)USFR โ€” 9.6% ($13.62M)VTI โ€” 8.8% ($12.47M)TFLO โ€” 8.1% ($11.37M)FLOT โ€” 7.0% ($9.94M)SRLN โ€” 4.7% ($6.60M)SJNK โ€” 4.5% ($6.37M)AAAU โ€” 2.9% ($4.07M)JAAA โ€” 2.5% ($3.60M)BIL โ€” 2.3% ($3.24M)Other โ€” 38.2% ($53.85M)
62%in top 10
  • SPYM11.3%
  • USFR9.6%
  • VTI8.8%
  • TFLO8.1%
  • FLOT7.0%
  • SRLN4.7%
  • SJNK4.5%
  • AAAU2.9%
  • JAAA2.5%
  • BIL2.3%
  • Other38.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
2
SRLNSSGA ACTIVE ETF TR4.5%
NOBLPROSHARES TR1.6%
Added to
16
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TR+1627.6%
AVUVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR+207.9%
AAAUGOLDMAN SACHS PHYSICAL GOLD+44.6%
SLVISHARES SILVER TR+37.4%
+12 more
Trimmed
32
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR-77.5%
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUST-14.5%
GLLPROSHARES TR II-62.4%
TFLOISHARES TR-17.0%
+28 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Moulton Wealth Management INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Moulton Wealth Management INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1792510). View Moulton Wealth Management INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPYM

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all