StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Oak Grove Capital 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Oak Grove Capital LLC
Performance
-2.78% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$2.21B
# of Holdings
104
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
77.86%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Oak Grove Capital LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Oak Grove Capital LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
MU
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC
22.76%358.4K$381.8M
+35.32%(+93.56K)
2025-Q3: 233.7K shares2025-Q4: 218.3K shares2026-Q1: 222.5K shares2026-Q2: 264.9K shares2026-Q3: 358.4K shares
$445.01(+103.35%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
13.65%1.00M$228.9M
+19.32%(+162.31K)
2025-Q3: 447.2K shares2025-Q4: 435.0K shares2026-Q1: 479.6K shares2026-Q2: 840.0K shares2026-Q3: 1.00M shares
$138.22(+57.06%)
2026-09-30
NBIS
NEBIUS GROUP N.V.
6%426.5K$100.6M
+51.28%(+144.59K)
2025-Q3: 139.9K shares2025-Q4: 184.8K shares2026-Q1: 203.8K shares2026-Q2: 281.9K shares2026-Q3: 426.5K shares
$157.31(+8.22%)
2026-09-30
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC
5.84%160.2K$98.0M
+40.41%(+46.12K)
2025-Q3: 35.4K shares2025-Q4: 27.8K shares2026-Q1: 29.4K shares2026-Q2: 114.1K shares2026-Q3: 160.2K shares
$400.22(+34.44%)
2026-09-30
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
2.71%39.2K$45.4M
+61.23%(+14.90K)
2025-Q3: 25.0K shares2025-Q4: 20.4K shares2026-Q1: 20.4K shares2026-Q2: 24.3K shares2026-Q3: 39.2K shares
$810.86(+52.97%)
2026-09-30
CRWD
CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC
2.54%160.9K$42.6M
-1.59%(-2.60K)
2025-Q3: 127.6K shares2025-Q4: 125.0K shares2026-Q1: 168.7K shares2026-Q2: 163.5K shares2026-Q3: 160.9K shares
$244.13(-6.57%)
2026-09-30
COHR
COHERENT CORP
2.34%136.4K$39.3M
+5.82%(+7.50K)
2025-Q3: 158.2K shares2025-Q4: 72.5K shares2026-Q1: 134.4K shares2026-Q2: 128.9K shares2026-Q3: 136.4K shares
$133.07(+74.36%)
2026-09-30
BEP
BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGY
2.02%1.20M$33.8M
+71.78%(+502.30K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 38.5K shares2026-Q2: 699.8K shares2026-Q3: 1.20M shares
$32.38(-13.05%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
2.01%97.9K$33.7M
+12.26%(+10.70K)
2025-Q3: 84.4K shares2025-Q4: 83.0K shares2026-Q1: 85.4K shares2026-Q2: 87.2K shares2026-Q3: 97.9K shares
$193.78(+77.61%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
1.9%95.6K$31.8M
+13.33%(+11.25K)
2025-Q3: 49.7K shares2025-Q4: 48.2K shares2026-Q1: 49.5K shares2026-Q2: 84.4K shares2026-Q3: 95.6K shares
$172.82(+98.44%)
2026-09-30

About Oak Grove Capital LLCโ€™s portfolio

Oak Grove Capital LLC reports $2.21B in US-listed equity holdings across 104 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are MU (22.8%), NVDA (13.7%) and NBIS (6.0%). The top 20 holdings account for 77.86% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +251.24% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
MU โ€” 23.9% ($381.75M)NVDA โ€” 14.3% ($228.91M)NBIS โ€” 6.3% ($100.61M)AMD โ€” 6.1% ($98.03M)LLY โ€” 2.8% ($45.40M)CRWD โ€” 2.7% ($42.60M)COHR โ€” 2.5% ($39.26M)BEP โ€” 2.1% ($33.83M)GOOGL โ€” 2.1% ($33.70M)AAPL โ€” 2.0% ($31.85M)Other โ€” 35.2% ($562.74M)
65%in top 10
  • MU23.9%
  • NVDA14.3%
  • NBIS6.3%
  • AMD6.1%
  • LLY2.8%
  • CRWD2.7%
  • COHR2.5%
  • BEP2.1%
  • GOOGL2.1%
  • AAPL2.0%
  • Other35.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
2
BIPBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PA0.2%
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC0.2%
Added to
39
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC+35.3%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION+19.3%
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.+51.3%
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC+40.4%
+35 more
Trimmed
9
NFLXNETFLIX INC.-12.7%
ALABASTERA LABS INC-12.8%
BEPCBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORP-9.2%
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC-9.3%
+5 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Oak Grove Capital LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Oak Grove Capital LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1661762). View Oak Grove Capital LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is MU

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all