StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Quantum Financial Planning Services 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Quantum Financial Planning Services INC
Performance
+0.50% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$367.07M
# of Holdings
54
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
96.5%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Quantum Financial Planning Services INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Quantum Financial Planning Services INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VUG
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
20.93%852.7K$76.8M
+3.24%(+26.76K)
2025-Q3: 735.6K shares2025-Q4: 752.4K shares2026-Q1: 790.7K shares2026-Q2: 825.9K shares2026-Q3: 852.7K shares
$68.17(+30.29%)
2026-09-30
VCSH
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
19.07%906.3K$70.0M
+4.62%(+40.06K)
2025-Q3: 784.2K shares2025-Q4: 808.1K shares2026-Q1: 855.1K shares2026-Q2: 866.2K shares2026-Q3: 906.3K shares
$78.81(-1.79%)
2026-09-30
SPYM
SPDR SERIES TRUST
15.23%622.7K$55.9M
+6.47%(+37.82K)
2025-Q3: 481.0K shares2025-Q4: 505.6K shares2026-Q1: 539.4K shares2026-Q2: 584.9K shares2026-Q3: 622.7K shares
$71.60(+26.02%)
2026-09-30
VCRB
VANGUARD MALVERN FDS
10.62%529.4K$39.0M
+36.52%(+141.62K)
2025-Q3: 340.8K shares2025-Q4: 359.5K shares2026-Q1: 369.0K shares2026-Q2: 387.8K shares2026-Q3: 529.4K shares
$76.89(-3.74%)
2026-09-30
DFIC
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
9.31%908.7K$34.2M
+6.89%(+58.53K)
2025-Q3: 554.5K shares2025-Q4: 772.5K shares2026-Q1: 795.8K shares2026-Q2: 850.2K shares2026-Q3: 908.7K shares
$33.01(+13.69%)
2026-09-30
CGBL
CAPITAL GROUP CORE BALANCED
7.72%771.1K$28.3M
+82.77%(+349.23K)
2025-Q3: 277.0K shares2025-Q4: 319.1K shares2026-Q1: 312.8K shares2026-Q2: 421.9K shares2026-Q3: 771.1K shares
$35.29(+4.43%)
2026-09-30
CGDV
CAPITAL GROUP DIVIDEND VALUE
4.22%317.2K$15.5M
+67.59%(+127.92K)
2025-Q3: 128.3K shares2025-Q4: 143.0K shares2026-Q1: 153.2K shares2026-Q2: 189.3K shares2026-Q3: 317.2K shares
$43.62(+12.39%)
2026-09-30
DFAT
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
2.37%130.7K$8.7M
+8.50%(+10.23K)
2025-Q3: 77.7K shares2025-Q4: 88.2K shares2026-Q1: 100.3K shares2026-Q2: 120.4K shares2026-Q3: 130.7K shares
$58.49(+15.68%)
2026-09-30
JIRE
J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F
1.24%55.6K$4.6M
+138.77%(+32.31K)
2025-Q3: 5.4K shares2025-Q4: 9.7K shares2026-Q1: 11.9K shares2026-Q2: 23.3K shares2026-Q3: 55.6K shares
$79.53(+2.35%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
0.94%10.4K$3.5M
+14.60%(+1.32K)
2025-Q3: 7.8K shares2025-Q4: 9.3K shares2026-Q1: 9.1K shares2026-Q2: 9.1K shares2026-Q3: 10.4K shares
$246.82(+38.95%)
2026-09-30

About Quantum Financial Planning Services INCโ€™s portfolio

Quantum Financial Planning Services INC reports $367.07M in US-listed equity holdings across 54 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VUG (20.9%), VCSH (19.1%) and SPYM (15.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 96.5% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +16.10% cumulatively over 7 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VUG โ€” 21.0% ($76.84M)VCSH โ€” 19.1% ($70.01M)SPYM โ€” 15.3% ($55.90M)VCRB โ€” 10.7% ($38.97M)DFIC โ€” 9.3% ($34.18M)CGBL โ€” 7.7% ($28.34M)CGDV โ€” 4.2% ($15.49M)DFAT โ€” 2.4% ($8.68M)JIRE โ€” 1.2% ($4.57M)AAPL โ€” 0.9% ($3.46M)Other โ€” 8.1% ($29.49M)
92%in top 10
  • VUG21.0%
  • VCSH19.1%
  • SPYM15.3%
  • VCRB10.7%
  • DFIC9.3%
  • CGBL7.7%
  • CGDV4.2%
  • DFAT2.4%
  • JIRE1.2%
  • AAPL0.9%
  • Other8.1%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
29
CGBLCAPITAL GROUP CORE BALANCED+82.8%
VCRBVANGUARD MALVERN FDS+36.5%
CGDVCAPITAL GROUP DIVIDEND VALUE+67.6%
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUST+6.5%
+25 more
Trimmed
10
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION-10.8%
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDS-42.5%
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS-27.3%
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDS-5.5%
+6 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Quantum Financial Planning Services INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Quantum Financial Planning Services INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2050169). View Quantum Financial Planning Services INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VUG

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all