StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

TCV Trust & Wealth Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Tcv Trust & Wealth Management INC
Performance
-1.14% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$1.29B
# of Holdings
220
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
54.49%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Tcv Trust & Wealth Management INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Tcv Trust & Wealth Management INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
5.45%200.8K$70.5M
-2.85%(-5.89K)
2025-Q3: 221.6K shares2025-Q4: 216.4K shares2026-Q1: 212.2K shares2026-Q2: 206.7K shares2026-Q3: 200.8K shares
$31.86(+950.34%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
4.5%113.6K$58.2M
-1.16%(-1.33K)
2025-Q3: 115.6K shares2025-Q4: 115.5K shares2026-Q1: 114.5K shares2026-Q2: 114.9K shares2026-Q3: 113.6K shares
$39.89(+1237.54%)
2026-09-30
SPIB
SPDR SERIES TRUST
4.21%1.69M$54.4M
+3.76%(+61.05K)
2025-Q3: 1.41M shares2025-Q4: 1.50M shares2026-Q1: 1.56M shares2026-Q2: 1.62M shares2026-Q3: 1.69M shares
$32.29(+0.27%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
4.02%156.0K$51.9M
-2.01%(-3.20K)
2025-Q3: 164.1K shares2025-Q4: 165.0K shares2026-Q1: 159.7K shares2026-Q2: 159.2K shares2026-Q3: 156.0K shares
$40.93(+737.87%)
2026-09-30
GVI
ISHARES TR
3.88%486.5K$50.1M
+2.47%(+11.73K)
2025-Q3: 419.4K shares2025-Q4: 446.7K shares2026-Q1: 462.6K shares2026-Q2: 474.8K shares2026-Q3: 486.5K shares
$104.76(-1.23%)
2026-09-30
VO
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
3.7%610.9K$47.9M
-1.48%(-9.16K)
2025-Q3: 621.6K shares2025-Q4: 628.5K shares2026-Q1: 626.0K shares2026-Q2: 620.0K shares2026-Q3: 610.9K shares
$20.88(+283.62%)
2026-09-30
VB
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
3.62%164.6K$46.8M
-2.19%(-3.68K)
2025-Q3: 169.9K shares2025-Q4: 171.8K shares2026-Q1: 170.4K shares2026-Q2: 168.3K shares2026-Q3: 164.6K shares
$85.16(+233.97%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
2.92%49.5K$37.8M
-5.62%(-2.95K)
2025-Q3: 53.2K shares2025-Q4: 57.7K shares2026-Q1: 54.2K shares2026-Q2: 52.5K shares2026-Q3: 49.5K shares
$221.57(+245.93%)
2026-09-30
GLW
CORNING INC
2.18%183.2K$28.2M
-2.69%(-5.06K)
2025-Q3: 191.1K shares2025-Q4: 194.7K shares2026-Q1: 192.6K shares2026-Q2: 188.2K shares2026-Q3: 183.2K shares
$50.15(+164.71%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
2.14%83.5K$27.6M
+0.32%(+267)
2025-Q3: 86.9K shares2025-Q4: 86.8K shares2026-Q1: 84.8K shares2026-Q2: 83.2K shares2026-Q3: 83.5K shares
$103.68(+221.69%)
2026-09-30

About Tcv Trust & Wealth Management INCโ€™s portfolio

Tcv Trust & Wealth Management INC reports $1.29B in US-listed equity holdings across 220 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AVGO (5.5%), MSFT (4.5%) and SPIB (4.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 54.49% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +51.52% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AVGO โ€” 6.5% ($70.54M)MSFT โ€” 5.4% ($58.25M)SPIB โ€” 5.0% ($54.42M)AAPL โ€” 4.8% ($51.95M)GVI โ€” 4.6% ($50.15M)VO โ€” 4.4% ($47.90M)VB โ€” 4.3% ($46.82M)SPY โ€” 3.5% ($37.79M)GLW โ€” 2.6% ($28.16M)JPM โ€” 2.6% ($27.62M)Other โ€” 56.2% ($608.37M)
44%in top 10
  • AVGO6.5%
  • MSFT5.4%
  • SPIB5.0%
  • AAPL4.8%
  • GVI4.6%
  • VO4.4%
  • VB4.3%
  • SPY3.5%
  • GLW2.6%
  • JPM2.6%
  • Other56.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
15
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUST+3.8%
GVIISHARES TR+2.5%
DFISDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST+5.0%
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDS+2.6%
+11 more
Trimmed
35
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T-5.6%
AVGOBROADCOM INC-2.9%
AAPLAPPLE INC-2.0%
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDS-2.2%
+31 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Tcv Trust & Wealth Management INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Tcv Trust & Wealth Management INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1135439). View Tcv Trust & Wealth Management INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AVGO

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all