StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Abn Amro Investment Solutions 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Abn Amro Investment Solutions
Performance
+5.36% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$13.19B
# of Holdings
625
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
49.32%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Abn Amro Investment Solutions Holdings Map

Top 50 Abn Amro Investment Solutions Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
8.11%4.68M$1.07B
+4.42%(+198.12K)
2025-Q3: 1.47M shares2025-Q4: 2.21M shares2026-Q1: 2.78M shares2026-Q2: 4.49M shares2026-Q3: 4.68M shares
$139.13(+55.83%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
6.77%1.74M$893.0M
+6.80%(+110.80K)
2025-Q3: 539.0K shares2025-Q4: 812.3K shares2026-Q1: 972.0K shares2026-Q2: 1.63M shares2026-Q3: 1.74M shares
$367.67(+44.83%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
5.75%2.28M$758.4M
+11.49%(+234.75K)
2025-Q3: 529.3K shares2025-Q4: 1.18M shares2026-Q1: 1.53M shares2026-Q2: 2.04M shares2026-Q3: 2.28M shares
$242.58(+40.21%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
3.57%1.89M$471.3M
+19.12%(+303.67K)
2025-Q3: 936.4K shares2025-Q4: 1.16M shares2026-Q1: 1.47M shares2026-Q2: 1.59M shares2026-Q3: 1.89M shares
$202.71(+29.65%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
3.01%1.13M$396.6M
+16.88%(+163.05K)
2025-Q3: 368.2K shares2025-Q4: 515.3K shares2026-Q1: 653.8K shares2026-Q2: 966.1K shares2026-Q3: 1.13M shares
$271.66(+23.35%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
2.4%921.4K$317.0M
+9.25%(+77.98K)
2025-Q3: 853.7K shares2025-Q4: 895.0K shares2026-Q1: 889.8K shares2026-Q2: 843.4K shares2026-Q3: 921.4K shares
$131.40(+159.06%)
2026-09-30
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
2.21%251.4K$290.9M
+8.02%(+18.66K)
2025-Q3: 81.0K shares2025-Q4: 137.3K shares2026-Q1: 169.2K shares2026-Q2: 232.8K shares2026-Q3: 251.4K shares
$930.44(+38.43%)
2026-09-30
AMAT
APPLIED MATLS INC
1.91%492.9K$252.0M
+17.73%(+74.22K)
2025-Q3: 317.2K shares2025-Q4: 328.9K shares2026-Q1: 438.4K shares2026-Q2: 418.7K shares2026-Q3: 492.9K shares
$231.13(+75.68%)
2026-09-30
V
VISA INC
1.54%565.6K$203.2M
+1.96%(+10.87K)
2025-Q3: 59.6K shares2025-Q4: 126.8K shares2026-Q1: 237.8K shares2026-Q2: 554.7K shares2026-Q3: 565.6K shares
$315.45(+29.10%)
2026-09-30
META
META PLATFORMS INC
1.53%277.4K$201.1M
+54.83%(+98.22K)
2025-Q3: 53.0K shares2025-Q4: 126.5K shares2026-Q1: 145.9K shares2026-Q2: 179.1K shares2026-Q3: 277.4K shares
$619.73(+11.29%)
2026-09-30

About Abn Amro Investment Solutionsโ€™s portfolio

Abn Amro Investment Solutions reports $13.19B in US-listed equity holdings across 625 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are NVDA (8.1%), MSFT (6.8%) and AAPL (5.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 49.32% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +95.50% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
NVDA โ€” 12.0% ($1.07B)MSFT โ€” 10.0% ($893.00M)AAPL โ€” 8.5% ($758.44M)AMZN โ€” 5.3% ($471.32M)AVGO โ€” 4.4% ($396.56M)GOOGL โ€” 3.6% ($317.03M)LLY โ€” 3.3% ($290.90M)AMAT โ€” 2.8% ($252.05M)V โ€” 2.3% ($203.24M)META โ€” 2.3% ($201.14M)Other โ€” 45.6% ($4.07B)
54%in top 10
  • NVDA12.0%
  • MSFT10.0%
  • AAPL8.5%
  • AMZN5.3%
  • AVGO4.4%
  • GOOGL3.6%
  • LLY3.3%
  • AMAT2.8%
  • V2.3%
  • META2.3%
  • Other45.6%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
36
KOCOCA COLA CO+433.6%
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC+110.5%
AAPLAPPLE INC+11.5%
AMZNAMAZON COM INC+19.1%
+32 more
Trimmed
14
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC-40.7%
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC-8.2%
BACBANK OF AMER CORP-6.6%
ABBVABBVIE INC-3.6%
+10 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Abn Amro Investment Solutions, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Abn Amro Investment Solutionsโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2080520). View Abn Amro Investment Solutionsโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is NVDA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all