StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Advisornet Financial 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Advisornet Financial INC
Performance
+1.54% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$2.21B
# of Holdings
668
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
35.92%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Advisornet Financial INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Advisornet Financial INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
IVV
ISHARES TR
5.46%156.0K$120.6M
+4.33%(+6.47K)
2025-Q3: 128.9K shares2025-Q4: 135.0K shares2026-Q1: 143.4K shares2026-Q2: 149.5K shares2026-Q3: 156.0K shares
$560.34(+37.42%)
2026-09-30
JPST
J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F
2.2%968.8K$48.7M
+18.00%(+147.77K)
2025-Q3: 679.6K shares2025-Q4: 742.2K shares2026-Q1: 802.0K shares2026-Q2: 821.1K shares2026-Q3: 968.8K shares
$50.51(-0.35%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.15%138.3K$47.4M
+6.14%(+8.01K)
2025-Q3: 117.8K shares2025-Q4: 119.9K shares2026-Q1: 118.0K shares2026-Q2: 130.3K shares2026-Q3: 138.3K shares
$113.64(+201.79%)
2026-09-30
DFAU
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
2.06%860.8K$45.5M
-7.83%(-73.09K)
2025-Q3: 901.5K shares2025-Q4: 921.2K shares2026-Q1: 1.06M shares2026-Q2: 933.9K shares2026-Q3: 860.8K shares
$37.19(+41.80%)
2026-09-30
DFIC
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
2%1.18M$44.1M
+1.63%(+18.87K)
2025-Q3: 1.08M shares2025-Q4: 1.10M shares2026-Q1: 1.15M shares2026-Q2: 1.16M shares2026-Q3: 1.18M shares
$26.74(+40.33%)
2026-09-30
CGXU
CAPITAL GROUP INTL FOCUS EQT
1.79%1.20M$39.6M
+5.17%(+59.01K)
2025-Q3: 1.03M shares2025-Q4: 1.07M shares2026-Q1: 1.11M shares2026-Q2: 1.14M shares2026-Q3: 1.20M shares
$25.55(+27.61%)
2026-09-30
VUG
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
1.79%439.2K$39.5M
+11.10%(+43.88K)
2025-Q3: 264.6K shares2025-Q4: 299.0K shares2026-Q1: 352.1K shares2026-Q2: 395.3K shares2026-Q3: 439.2K shares
$60.66(+46.41%)
2026-09-30
PVAL
PUTNAM ETF TRUST
1.77%725.6K$39.1M
+16.07%(+100.46K)
2025-Q3: 490.5K shares2025-Q4: 528.2K shares2026-Q1: 564.2K shares2026-Q2: 625.2K shares2026-Q3: 725.6K shares
$43.27(+24.43%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS
1.64%524.0K$36.3M
+4.19%(+21.08K)
2025-Q3: 460.0K shares2025-Q4: 474.0K shares2026-Q1: 494.2K shares2026-Q2: 502.9K shares2026-Q3: 524.0K shares
$52.50(+32.12%)
2026-09-30
IJH
ISHARES TR
1.55%474.4K$34.3M
+9.67%(+41.83K)
2025-Q3: 272.2K shares2025-Q4: 312.9K shares2026-Q1: 381.3K shares2026-Q2: 432.6K shares2026-Q3: 474.4K shares
$61.64(+17.43%)
2026-09-30

About Advisornet Financial INCโ€™s portfolio

Advisornet Financial INC reports $2.21B in US-listed equity holdings across 668 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are IVV (5.5%), JPST (2.2%) and AAPL (2.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 35.92% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +58.33% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
IVV โ€” 9.3% ($120.59M)JPST โ€” 3.8% ($48.73M)AAPL โ€” 3.7% ($47.44M)DFAU โ€” 3.5% ($45.50M)DFIC โ€” 3.4% ($44.12M)CGXU โ€” 3.1% ($39.57M)VUG โ€” 3.1% ($39.47M)PVAL โ€” 3.0% ($39.15M)VEA โ€” 2.8% ($36.31M)IJH โ€” 2.7% ($34.28M)Other โ€” 61.6% ($796.00M)
38%in top 10
  • IVV9.3%
  • JPST3.8%
  • AAPL3.7%
  • DFAU3.5%
  • DFIC3.4%
  • CGXU3.1%
  • VUG3.1%
  • PVAL3.0%
  • VEA2.8%
  • IJH2.7%
  • Other61.6%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
37
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F+18.0%
SHVISHARES TR+31.7%
PVALPUTNAM ETF TRUST+16.1%
IVVISHARES TR+4.3%
+33 more
Trimmed
13
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS-21.9%
DFAUDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST-7.8%
SCHOSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR-18.7%
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F-17.7%
+9 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Advisornet Financial INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Advisornet Financial INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1409362). View Advisornet Financial INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is IVV

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all