StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Advisory Solutions Group 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Advisory Solutions Group LLC
Performance
+0.31% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$471.91M
# of Holdings
291
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
39.1%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Advisory Solutions Group LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Advisory Solutions Group LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
4.92%30.4K$23.2M
-3.12%(-980)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 31.4K shares2026-Q3: 30.4K shares
$689.37(+11.19%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
3.68%22.7K$17.4M
+88.55%(+10.65K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 12.0K shares2026-Q3: 22.7K shares
$722.65(+6.55%)
2026-09-30
XLK
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
2.54%61.3K$12.0M
-15.35%(-11.11K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 72.4K shares2026-Q3: 61.3K shares
$159.01(+16.95%)
2026-09-30
VNQ
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
2.22%116.8K$10.5M
+4.05%(+4.54K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 112.3K shares2026-Q3: 116.8K shares
$91.92(-1.32%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.21%31.3K$10.4M
+95.60%(+15.30K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 16.0K shares2026-Q3: 31.3K shares
$289.11(+18.62%)
2026-09-30
CGDV
CAPITAL GROUP DIVIDEND VALUE
2.15%207.5K$10.1M
+4227.11%(+202.73K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 4.8K shares2026-Q3: 207.5K shares
$48.98(+0.10%)
2026-09-30
STK
COLUMBIA SELIGM PREM TECH GR
2.06%180.2K$9.7M
+11.97%(+19.25K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 160.9K shares2026-Q3: 180.2K shares
$45.86(+13.50%)
2026-09-30
JGRO
J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F
2.01%98.1K$9.5Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 98.1K shares
$97.58(-3.75%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
1.86%38.4K$8.8M
+307.06%(+28.95K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 9.4K shares2026-Q3: 38.4K shares
$206.47(+5.14%)
2026-09-30
VGIT
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
1.68%140.1K$7.9M
+3.55%(+4.80K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 135.3K shares2026-Q3: 140.1K shares
$59.16(-3.66%)
2026-09-30

About Advisory Solutions Group LLCโ€™s portfolio

Advisory Solutions Group LLC reports $471.91M in US-listed equity holdings across 291 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPY (4.9%), IVV (3.7%) and XLK (2.5%). The top 20 holdings account for 39.1% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +0.31% cumulatively over 1 quarter. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPY โ€” 7.8% ($23.18M)IVV โ€” 5.9% ($17.36M)XLK โ€” 4.0% ($11.99M)VNQ โ€” 3.5% ($10.47M)AAPL โ€” 3.5% ($10.43M)CGDV โ€” 3.4% ($10.14M)STK โ€” 3.3% ($9.69M)JGRO โ€” 3.2% ($9.47M)NVDA โ€” 3.0% ($8.77M)VGIT โ€” 2.7% ($7.94M)Other โ€” 59.8% ($177.33M)
40%in top 10
  • SPY7.8%
  • IVV5.9%
  • XLK4.0%
  • VNQ3.5%
  • AAPL3.5%
  • CGDV3.4%
  • STK3.3%
  • JGRO3.2%
  • NVDA3.0%
  • VGIT2.7%
  • Other59.8%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
11
JGROJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F2.0%
AGGISHARES TR1.5%
IMCGISHARES TR1.3%
IMCVISHARES TR1.1%
+7 opened
Added to
33
CGDVCAPITAL GROUP DIVIDEND VALUE+4227.1%
IVVISHARES TR+88.5%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION+307.1%
AVDEAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR+493.3%
+29 more
Trimmed
6
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR-15.3%
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T-3.1%
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR-8.6%
MBBISHARES TR-6.8%
+2 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Advisory Solutions Group LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Advisory Solutions Group LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2147643). View Advisory Solutions Group LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPY

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all