StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

American Financial & Tax Strategies 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
American Financial & Tax Strategies INC
Performance
-0.60% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$217.24M
# of Holdings
101
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
57.87%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

American Financial & Tax Strategies INC Holdings Map

Top 50 American Financial & Tax Strategies INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
XSOE
WISDOMTREE TR
5.19%240.9K$11.3M
-1.17%(-2.85K)
2025-Q3: 260.6K shares2025-Q4: 250.8K shares2026-Q1: 245.3K shares2026-Q2: 243.7K shares2026-Q3: 240.9K shares
$27.94(+59.10%)
2026-09-30
BNDX
VANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS
5.08%235.4K$11.0M
+0.73%(+1.70K)
2025-Q3: 225.5K shares2025-Q4: 234.8K shares2026-Q1: 233.8K shares2026-Q2: 233.7K shares2026-Q3: 235.4K shares
$48.70(-3.43%)
2026-09-30
VONG
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
4.54%76.5K$9.9M
+1.10%(+834)
2025-Q3: 80.7K shares2025-Q4: 80.4K shares2026-Q1: 80.4K shares2026-Q2: 75.7K shares2026-Q3: 76.5K shares
$73.58(+71.53%)
2026-09-30
SPYV
SPDR SERIES TRUST
3.89%138.3K$8.5M
+0.57%(+781)
2025-Q3: 148.1K shares2025-Q4: 139.5K shares2026-Q1: 138.7K shares2026-Q2: 137.5K shares2026-Q3: 138.3K shares
$45.72(+37.78%)
2026-09-30
MGK
VANGUARD WORLD FD
3.44%80.6K$7.5M
-4.70%(-3.98K)
2025-Q3: 87.1K shares2025-Q4: 88.0K shares2026-Q1: 90.4K shares2026-Q2: 84.6K shares2026-Q3: 80.6K shares
$49.98(+82.04%)
2026-09-30
COWZ
PACER FDS TR
3.4%110.5K$7.4M
+0.28%(+307)
2025-Q3: 108.7K shares2025-Q4: 111.5K shares2026-Q1: 110.1K shares2026-Q2: 110.2K shares2026-Q3: 110.5K shares
$54.66(+28.48%)
2026-09-30
SPYG
SPDR SERIES TRUST
3.08%54.4K$6.7M
-0.48%(-264)
2025-Q3: 61.9K shares2025-Q4: 60.4K shares2026-Q1: 59.2K shares2026-Q2: 54.7K shares2026-Q3: 54.4K shares
$62.17(+95.17%)
2026-09-30
QHY
WISDOMTREE TR
3.03%148.9K$6.6M
-0.15%(-224)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 149.7K shares2026-Q2: 149.2K shares2026-Q3: 148.9K shares
$45.99(-3.28%)
2026-09-30
COMB
GRANITESHARES ETF TR
2.8%218.2K$6.1M
-0.66%(-1.44K)
2025-Q3: 223.4K shares2025-Q4: 222.8K shares2026-Q1: 220.5K shares2026-Q2: 219.7K shares2026-Q3: 218.2K shares
$20.40(+39.39%)
2026-09-30
SPLV
INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II
2.62%80.8K$5.7M
-0.80%(-655)
2025-Q3: 89.1K shares2025-Q4: 83.8K shares2026-Q1: 81.9K shares2026-Q2: 81.5K shares2026-Q3: 80.8K shares
$60.73(+21.15%)
2026-09-30

About American Financial & Tax Strategies INCโ€™s portfolio

American Financial & Tax Strategies INC reports $217.24M in US-listed equity holdings across 101 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are XSOE (5.2%), BNDX (5.1%) and VONG (4.5%). The top 20 holdings account for 57.87% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +30.72% cumulatively over 11 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
XSOE โ€” 6.0% ($11.28M)BNDX โ€” 5.9% ($11.03M)VONG โ€” 5.2% ($9.86M)SPYV โ€” 4.5% ($8.45M)MGK โ€” 4.0% ($7.47M)COWZ โ€” 3.9% ($7.38M)SPYG โ€” 3.6% ($6.70M)QHY โ€” 3.5% ($6.59M)COMB โ€” 3.2% ($6.08M)SPLV โ€” 3.0% ($5.70M)Other โ€” 57.2% ($107.82M)
43%in top 10
  • XSOE6.0%
  • BNDX5.9%
  • VONG5.2%
  • SPYV4.5%
  • MGK4.0%
  • COWZ3.9%
  • SPYG3.6%
  • QHY3.5%
  • COMB3.2%
  • SPLV3.0%
  • Other57.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
10
VONGVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+1.1%
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS+0.7%
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS+1.4%
SPYVSPDR SERIES TRUST+0.6%
+6 more
Trimmed
29
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FD-4.7%
XSOEWISDOMTREE TR-1.2%
BCIABRDN ETFS-3.7%
FLMIFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR-3.9%
+25 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track American Financial & Tax Strategies INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from American Financial & Tax Strategies INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 911927). View American Financial & Tax Strategies INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

More institutional investors

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all