StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Ami Investment Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Ami Investment Management INC
Performance
+1.30% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$517.66M
# of Holdings
94
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
69.12%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Ami Investment Management INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Ami Investment Management INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VGT
VANGUARD WORLD FD
12.17%501.1K$63.0M
-0.18%(-899)
2025-Q3: 537.6K shares2025-Q4: 542.3K shares2026-Q1: 560.6K shares2026-Q2: 502.0K shares2026-Q3: 501.1K shares
$37.84(+224.51%)
2026-09-30
VCSH
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
8.25%552.9K$42.7M
-0.19%(-1.08K)
2025-Q3: 486.9K shares2025-Q4: 526.9K shares2026-Q1: 544.7K shares2026-Q2: 554.0K shares2026-Q3: 552.9K shares
$79.30(-2.05%)
2026-09-30
VCRB
VANGUARD MALVERN FDS
5.88%413.3K$30.4M
-1.73%(-7.29K)
2025-Q3: 423.7K shares2025-Q4: 414.2K shares2026-Q1: 424.6K shares2026-Q2: 420.6K shares2026-Q3: 413.3K shares
$77.74(-3.88%)
2026-09-30
VGIT
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
5.37%490.7K$27.8M
+1.36%(+6.58K)
2025-Q3: 307.2K shares2025-Q4: 413.8K shares2026-Q1: 434.7K shares2026-Q2: 484.1K shares2026-Q3: 490.7K shares
$59.24(-3.14%)
2026-09-30
VGSH
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
5.26%473.0K$27.2M
-3.24%(-15.84K)
2025-Q3: 819.4K shares2025-Q4: 619.8K shares2026-Q1: 639.3K shares2026-Q2: 488.9K shares2026-Q3: 473.0K shares
$58.06(-0.54%)
2026-09-30
SCHG
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
3.36%484.1K$17.4M
+15.30%(+64.24K)
2025-Q3: 154.4K shares2025-Q4: 282.9K shares2026-Q1: 375.9K shares2026-Q2: 419.8K shares2026-Q3: 484.1K shares
$29.61(+19.90%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.79%28.1K$14.4M
+5.82%(+1.55K)
2025-Q3: 21.4K shares2025-Q4: 21.8K shares2026-Q1: 24.6K shares2026-Q2: 26.6K shares2026-Q3: 28.1K shares
$183.85(+189.00%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
2.76%18.8K$14.3M
-6.95%(-1.40K)
2025-Q3: 20.3K shares2025-Q4: 20.3K shares2026-Q1: 20.3K shares2026-Q2: 20.2K shares2026-Q3: 18.8K shares
$391.90(+96.39%)
2026-09-30
BRK.B
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL
2.75%28.5K$14.2M
+1.39%(+390)
2025-Q3: 30.9K shares2025-Q4: 31.3K shares2026-Q1: 29.0K shares2026-Q2: 28.2K shares2026-Q3: 28.5K shares
$505.51(+7.42%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
2.39%36.3K$12.4M
+4.70%(+1.63K)
2025-Q3: 45.2K shares2025-Q4: 42.2K shares2026-Q1: 37.1K shares2026-Q2: 34.6K shares2026-Q3: 36.3K shares
$84.02(+277.07%)
2026-09-30

About Ami Investment Management INCโ€™s portfolio

Ami Investment Management INC reports $517.66M in US-listed equity holdings across 94 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VGT (12.2%), VCSH (8.3%) and VCRB (5.9%). The top 20 holdings account for 69.12% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +41.20% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VGT โ€” 13.5% ($62.98M)VCSH โ€” 9.1% ($42.71M)VCRB โ€” 6.5% ($30.42M)VGIT โ€” 6.0% ($27.80M)VGSH โ€” 5.8% ($27.23M)SCHG โ€” 3.7% ($17.39M)MSFT โ€” 3.1% ($14.42M)SPY โ€” 3.1% ($14.30M)BRK.B โ€” 3.0% ($14.22M)GOOG โ€” 2.6% ($12.36M)Other โ€” 43.5% ($203.20M)
56%in top 10
  • VGT13.5%
  • VCSH9.1%
  • VCRB6.5%
  • VGIT6.0%
  • VGSH5.8%
  • SCHG3.7%
  • MSFT3.1%
  • SPY3.1%
  • BRK.B3.0%
  • GOOG2.6%
  • Other43.5%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
3
AVEMAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR1.2%
MINVMATTHEWS ASIA FDS0.8%
PSIINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T0.4%
Added to
30
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDS+27.5%
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+15.3%
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDS+11.5%
AMZNAMAZON COM INC+23.6%
+26 more
Trimmed
17
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T-7.0%
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS-3.2%
VCRBVANGUARD MALVERN FDS-1.7%
DMBSDOUBLELINE ETF TRUST-2.8%
+13 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Ami Investment Management INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Ami Investment Management INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1122241). View Ami Investment Management INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VGT

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all