StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Artemis Investment Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Artemis Investment Management LLP
Performance
-2.75% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$11.47B
# of Holdings
200
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
35.66%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Artemis Investment Management LLP Holdings Map

Top 50 Artemis Investment Management LLP Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
ACN
ACCENTURE PLC IRELAND
3.51%2.20M$402.8M
+67.55%(+885.69K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 1.31M shares2026-Q3: 2.20M shares
$158.57(+49.42%)
2026-09-30
CSCO
CISCO SYS INC
2.91%3.10M$333.4M
-6.08%(-200.67K)
2025-Q3: 178.9K shares2025-Q4: 1.87M shares2026-Q1: 2.82M shares2026-Q2: 3.30M shares2026-Q3: 3.10M shares
$76.77(+38.73%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
2.77%1.39M$317.1M
+6.28%(+81.98K)
2025-Q3: 1.78M shares2025-Q4: 1.60M shares2026-Q1: 1.50M shares2026-Q2: 1.31M shares2026-Q3: 1.39M shares
$54.24(+300.28%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.57%573.8K$294.3M
+2550.76%(+552.16K)
2025-Q3: 501.6K shares2025-Q4: 422.7K shares2026-Q1: 46.4K shares2026-Q2: 21.6K shares2026-Q3: 573.8K shares
$436.74(+22.16%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
1.76%811.9K$202.3M
+24.42%(+159.36K)
2025-Q3: 810.6K shares2025-Q4: 739.9K shares2026-Q1: 331.6K shares2026-Q2: 652.5K shares2026-Q3: 811.9K shares
$184.54(+42.22%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
1.68%560.9K$193.0M
-18.38%(-126.29K)
2025-Q3: 769.5K shares2025-Q4: 830.1K shares2026-Q1: 617.8K shares2026-Q2: 687.2K shares2026-Q3: 560.9K shares
$169.84(+102.64%)
2026-09-30
AZN
ASTRAZENECA PLC
1.66%1.17M$189.9M
-8.86%(-113.34K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 1.44M shares2026-Q2: 1.28M shares2026-Q3: 1.17M shares
$190.54(-13.96%)
2026-09-30
DB
DEUTSCHE BK AG
1.57%5.00M$180.4M
+242.15%(+3.54M)
2025-Q3: 2.92M shares2025-Q4: 3.66M shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 1.46M shares2026-Q3: 5.00M shares
$33.37(-5.20%)
2026-09-30
ADM
ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO
1.57%2.26M$179.7M
+182.63%(+1.46M)
2025-Q3: 963.5K shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 764.1K shares2026-Q2: 800.8K shares2026-Q3: 2.26M shares
$72.04(+11.76%)
2026-09-30
BNS
BANK NOVA SCOTIA B C
1.54%1.94M$176.6M
-6.16%(-127.56K)
2025-Q3: 401.2K shares2025-Q4: 556.6K shares2026-Q1: 1.23M shares2026-Q2: 2.07M shares2026-Q3: 1.94M shares
$69.46(+31.20%)
2026-09-30

About Artemis Investment Management LLPโ€™s portfolio

Artemis Investment Management LLP reports $11.47B in US-listed equity holdings across 200 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are ACN (3.5%), CSCO (2.9%) and NVDA (2.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 35.66% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +70.75% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
ACN โ€” 5.4% ($402.83M)CSCO โ€” 4.5% ($333.35M)NVDA โ€” 4.3% ($317.09M)MSFT โ€” 4.0% ($294.31M)AMZN โ€” 2.7% ($202.28M)GOOGL โ€” 2.6% ($192.99M)AZN โ€” 2.6% ($189.92M)DB โ€” 2.4% ($180.43M)ADM โ€” 2.4% ($179.65M)BNS โ€” 2.4% ($176.57M)Other โ€” 66.6% ($4.93B)
33%in top 10
  • ACN5.4%
  • CSCO4.5%
  • NVDA4.3%
  • MSFT4.0%
  • AMZN2.7%
  • GOOGL2.6%
  • AZN2.6%
  • DB2.4%
  • ADM2.4%
  • BNS2.4%
  • Other66.6%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS1.0%
Added to
33
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP+2550.8%
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND+67.6%
DBDEUTSCHE BK AG+242.2%
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC+719.6%
+29 more
Trimmed
16
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP-54.1%
PFEPFIZER INC-50.6%
GOOGLALPHABET INC-18.4%
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INC-16.8%
+12 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Artemis Investment Management LLP, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Artemis Investment Management LLPโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1535385). View Artemis Investment Management LLPโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

More institutional investors

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all