StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Avanza Fonder AB 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Avanza Fonder AB
Performance
+5.68% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$5.23B
# of Holdings
456
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
52.9%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Avanza Fonder AB Holdings Map

Top 50 Avanza Fonder AB Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
APPLE INC
7.86%1.23M$410.7M
+10.66%(+118.80K)
2025-Q3: 1.50M shares2025-Q4: 1.02M shares2026-Q1: 1.02M shares2026-Q2: 1.11M shares2026-Q3: 1.23M shares
$242.32(+41.52%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
7.71%1.77M$403.2M
+10.59%(+169.00K)
2025-Q3: 2.36M shares2025-Q4: 1.54M shares2026-Q1: 1.46M shares2026-Q2: 1.60M shares2026-Q3: 1.77M shares
$143.19(+51.61%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
6.3%641.6K$329.1M
+11.52%(+66.29K)
2025-Q3: 537.2K shares2025-Q4: 518.1K shares2026-Q1: 486.0K shares2026-Q2: 575.3K shares2026-Q3: 641.6K shares
$424.20(+25.77%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
4.51%946.8K$235.9M
+12.15%(+102.60K)
2025-Q3: 922.0K shares2025-Q4: 737.7K shares2026-Q1: 713.8K shares2026-Q2: 844.2K shares2026-Q3: 946.8K shares
$210.18(+24.87%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
3.35%509.1K$175.2M
+11.71%(+53.38K)
2025-Q3: 380.8K shares2025-Q4: 397.2K shares2026-Q1: 396.6K shares2026-Q2: 455.7K shares2026-Q3: 509.1K shares
$213.43(+61.26%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
2.68%411.3K$140.1M
+12.47%(+45.60K)
2025-Q3: 334.7K shares2025-Q4: 343.2K shares2026-Q1: 341.7K shares2026-Q2: 365.7K shares2026-Q3: 411.3K shares
$205.82(+65.27%)
2026-09-30
META
META PLATFORMS INC
2.66%191.9K$139.2M
+12.36%(+21.12K)
2025-Q3: 151.5K shares2025-Q4: 150.6K shares2026-Q1: 147.6K shares2026-Q2: 170.8K shares2026-Q3: 191.9K shares
$590.00(+19.57%)
2026-09-30
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC
2.28%195.0K$119.3M
+11.49%(+20.10K)
2025-Q3: 162.7K shares2025-Q4: 165.9K shares2026-Q1: 160.8K shares2026-Q2: 174.9K shares2026-Q3: 195.0K shares
$208.64(+157.89%)
2026-09-30
MU
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC
2.27%111.3K$118.6M
+11.25%(+11.26K)
2025-Q3: 88.2K shares2025-Q4: 86.7K shares2026-Q1: 90.4K shares2026-Q2: 100.1K shares2026-Q3: 111.3K shares
$269.02(+236.37%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
2.09%310.7K$109.1M
+11.17%(+31.22K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 231.3K shares2026-Q1: 209.7K shares2026-Q2: 279.4K shares2026-Q3: 310.7K shares
$344.80(-2.96%)
2026-09-30

About Avanza Fonder ABโ€™s portfolio

Avanza Fonder AB reports $5.23B in US-listed equity holdings across 456 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (7.9%), NVDA (7.7%) and MSFT (6.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 52.9% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +32.12% cumulatively over 7 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 11.6% ($410.74M)NVDA โ€” 11.4% ($403.15M)MSFT โ€” 9.3% ($329.06M)AMZN โ€” 6.7% ($235.90M)GOOGL โ€” 5.0% ($175.17M)GOOG โ€” 4.0% ($140.13M)META โ€” 3.9% ($139.19M)AMD โ€” 3.4% ($119.30M)MU โ€” 3.4% ($118.59M)AVGO โ€” 3.1% ($109.10M)Other โ€” 38.2% ($1.35B)
62%in top 10
  • AAPL11.6%
  • NVDA11.4%
  • MSFT9.3%
  • AMZN6.7%
  • GOOGL5.0%
  • GOOG4.0%
  • META3.9%
  • AMD3.4%
  • MU3.4%
  • AVGO3.1%
  • Other38.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
50
AAPLAPPLE INC+10.7%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION+10.6%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP+11.5%
AMZNAMAZON COM INC+12.2%
+46 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Avanza Fonder AB, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Avanza Fonder ABโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2035325). View Avanza Fonder ABโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AAPL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all