StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Axos Invest 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Axos Invest INC
Performance
-0.27% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$132.93M
# of Holdings
21
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
99.83%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Axos Invest INC Holdings Map

Top 21 Axos Invest INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VOO
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
30.69%58.2K$40.8M
+0.57%(+328)
2025-Q3: 17.6K shares2025-Q4: 41.1K shares2026-Q1: 52.7K shares2026-Q2: 57.9K shares2026-Q3: 58.2K shares
$611.04(+15.72%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS
24.17%455.0K$32.1M
-2.80%(-13.09K)
2025-Q3: 489.7K shares2025-Q4: 507.8K shares2026-Q1: 523.2K shares2026-Q2: 468.1K shares2026-Q3: 455.0K shares
$51.78(+34.85%)
2026-09-30
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
15.97%56.7K$21.2M
-5.35%(-3.21K)
2025-Q3: 143.3K shares2025-Q4: 103.4K shares2026-Q1: 80.9K shares2026-Q2: 59.9K shares2026-Q3: 56.7K shares
$275.34(+37.02%)
2026-09-30
GENT
SPINNAKER ETF SERIES
5.27%707.8K$7.0M
-2.53%(-18.34K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 684.0K shares2026-Q1: 730.7K shares2026-Q2: 726.2K shares2026-Q3: 707.8K shares
$10.38(-4.16%)
2026-09-30
VGIT
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
4.33%101.6K$5.8M
-3.61%(-3.81K)
2025-Q3: 119.4K shares2025-Q4: 116.7K shares2026-Q1: 114.4K shares2026-Q2: 105.4K shares2026-Q3: 101.6K shares
$59.32(-3.91%)
2026-09-30
TIP
ISHARES TR
3.79%48.4K$5.0M
-2.73%(-1.36K)
2025-Q3: 53.2K shares2025-Q4: 53.3K shares2026-Q1: 53.0K shares2026-Q2: 49.7K shares2026-Q3: 48.4K shares
$108.63(-2.96%)
2026-09-30
SPEM
SPDR INDEX SHS FDS
3.77%96.9K$5.0M
+0.48%(+460)
2025-Q3: 31.4K shares2025-Q4: 69.7K shares2026-Q1: 87.7K shares2026-Q2: 96.5K shares2026-Q3: 96.9K shares
$46.35(+9.85%)
2026-09-30
SJNK
SPDR SER TR
2.02%110.5K$2.7M
-2.13%(-2.41K)
2025-Q3: 117.8K shares2025-Q4: 118.6K shares2026-Q1: 119.1K shares2026-Q2: 112.9K shares2026-Q3: 110.5K shares
$25.36(-5.15%)
2026-09-30
VCSH
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
1.9%32.6K$2.5M
-4.06%(-1.38K)
2025-Q3: 37.9K shares2025-Q4: 37.6K shares2026-Q1: 36.3K shares2026-Q2: 34.0K shares2026-Q3: 32.6K shares
$78.35(-1.23%)
2026-09-30
VNQ
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
1.88%27.8K$2.5M
-1.93%(-547)
2025-Q3: 26.4K shares2025-Q4: 28.4K shares2026-Q1: 29.2K shares2026-Q2: 28.4K shares2026-Q3: 27.8K shares
$90.55(+1.90%)
2026-09-30

About Axos Invest INCโ€™s portfolio

Axos Invest INC reports $132.93M in US-listed equity holdings across 21 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VOO (30.7%), VEA (24.2%) and VTI (16.0%). The top 20 holdings account for 99.83% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +22.86% cumulatively over 8 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VOO โ€” 30.7% ($40.80M)VEA โ€” 24.2% ($32.13M)VTI โ€” 16.0% ($21.23M)GENT โ€” 5.3% ($7.01M)VGIT โ€” 4.3% ($5.76M)TIP โ€” 3.8% ($5.03M)SPEM โ€” 3.8% ($5.02M)SJNK โ€” 2.0% ($2.68M)VCSH โ€” 1.9% ($2.52M)VNQ โ€” 1.9% ($2.49M)Other โ€” 6.2% ($8.26M)
94%in top 10
  • VOO30.7%
  • VEA24.2%
  • VTI16.0%
  • GENT5.3%
  • VGIT4.3%
  • TIP3.8%
  • SPEM3.8%
  • SJNK2.0%
  • VCSH1.9%
  • VNQ1.9%
  • Other6.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
2
BBPETFIS SER TR I0.3%
CLOZSERIES PORTFOLIOS TR0.2%
Added to
5
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS+0.6%
SPMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II+8.1%
SPEMSPDR INDEX SHS FDS+0.5%
GENMSPINNAKER ETF SERIES+3.0%
+1 more
Trimmed
13
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS-5.3%
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS-2.8%
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS-3.6%
GENTSPINNAKER ETF SERIES-2.5%
+9 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Axos Invest INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Axos Invest INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2042928). View Axos Invest INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VOO

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all