StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Beacon Investment Advisory Services 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Beacon Investment Advisory Services INC
Performance
+0.74% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$2.66B
# of Holdings
803
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
53.09%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Beacon Investment Advisory Services INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Beacon Investment Advisory Services INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
7.44%527.5K$197.4M
-0.64%(-3.42K)
2025-Q3: 526.2K shares2025-Q4: 529.8K shares2026-Q1: 536.2K shares2026-Q2: 530.9K shares2026-Q3: 527.5K shares
$166.36(+125.74%)
2026-09-30
IJR
ISHARES TR
6.14%1.20M$162.9M
+3.36%(+38.91K)
2025-Q3: 888.4K shares2025-Q4: 939.3K shares2026-Q1: 1.06M shares2026-Q2: 1.16M shares2026-Q3: 1.20M shares
$93.85(+44.71%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
3.33%172.5K$88.5M
-4.83%(-8.76K)
2025-Q3: 193.8K shares2025-Q4: 190.4K shares2026-Q1: 184.5K shares2026-Q2: 181.2K shares2026-Q3: 172.5K shares
$195.09(+173.47%)
2026-09-30
IAU
ISHARES GOLD TR
3.09%1.05M$82.1M
+3.10%(+31.57K)
2025-Q3: 923.4K shares2025-Q4: 926.5K shares2026-Q1: 971.7K shares2026-Q2: 1.02M shares2026-Q3: 1.05M shares
$38.76(+100.86%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS
3.06%1.15M$81.2M
+2.82%(+31.52K)
2025-Q3: 932.6K shares2025-Q4: 922.7K shares2026-Q1: 1.04M shares2026-Q2: 1.12M shares2026-Q3: 1.15M shares
$52.07(+33.20%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.93%233.8K$77.8M
-5.50%(-13.61K)
2025-Q3: 293.6K shares2025-Q4: 286.9K shares2026-Q1: 254.9K shares2026-Q2: 247.4K shares2026-Q3: 233.8K shares
$60.48(+467.06%)
2026-09-30
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC
2.78%120.4K$73.7M
-5.35%(-6.81K)
2025-Q3: 163.8K shares2025-Q4: 153.9K shares2026-Q1: 144.2K shares2026-Q2: 127.2K shares2026-Q3: 120.4K shares
$116.68(+361.14%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
2.53%293.4K$67.0M
-6.08%(-19.00K)
2025-Q3: 300.0K shares2025-Q4: 288.8K shares2026-Q1: 318.6K shares2026-Q2: 312.4K shares2026-Q3: 293.4K shares
$33.89(+540.52%)
2026-09-30
VCSH
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
2.43%832.9K$64.3M
-1.21%(-10.21K)
2025-Q3: 734.3K shares2025-Q4: 821.3K shares2026-Q1: 846.6K shares2026-Q2: 843.1K shares2026-Q3: 832.9K shares
$77.43(-0.04%)
2026-09-30
SHY
ISHARES TR
2.38%777.5K$63.1M
+0.23%(+1.77K)
2025-Q3: 697.3K shares2025-Q4: 744.8K shares2026-Q1: 782.1K shares2026-Q2: 775.7K shares2026-Q3: 777.5K shares
$81.87(-0.68%)
2026-09-30

About Beacon Investment Advisory Services INCโ€™s portfolio

Beacon Investment Advisory Services INC reports $2.66B in US-listed equity holdings across 803 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VTI (7.4%), IJR (6.1%) and MSFT (3.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 53.09% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +58.27% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VTI โ€” 9.3% ($197.40M)IJR โ€” 7.7% ($162.94M)MSFT โ€” 4.2% ($88.45M)IAU โ€” 3.9% ($82.05M)VEA โ€” 3.8% ($81.21M)AAPL โ€” 3.7% ($77.85M)AMD โ€” 3.5% ($73.65M)NVDA โ€” 3.2% ($67.00M)VCSH โ€” 3.0% ($64.34M)SHY โ€” 3.0% ($63.13M)Other โ€” 54.8% ($1.16B)
45%in top 10
  • VTI9.3%
  • IJR7.7%
  • MSFT4.2%
  • IAU3.9%
  • VEA3.8%
  • AAPL3.7%
  • AMD3.5%
  • NVDA3.2%
  • VCSH3.0%
  • SHY3.0%
  • Other54.8%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
15
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS+13.3%
IJRISHARES TR+3.4%
ACWIISHARES TR+9.4%
LLYELI LILLY & CO+15.7%
+11 more
Trimmed
35
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC-27.4%
FTNTFORTINET INC-23.2%
AAPLAPPLE INC-5.5%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP-4.8%
+31 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Beacon Investment Advisory Services INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Beacon Investment Advisory Services INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1654599). View Beacon Investment Advisory Services INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VTI

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all