StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Beaumont Financial Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Beaumont Financial Advisors LLC
Performance
+4.82% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$1.59B
# of Holdings
383
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
49.6%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Beaumont Financial Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Beaumont Financial Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
APPLE INC COM
5.28%252.0K$83.9M
-1.24%(-3.16K)
2025-Q3: 271.6K shares2025-Q4: 261.3K shares2026-Q1: 256.9K shares2026-Q2: 255.2K shares2026-Q3: 252.0K shares
$134.06(+159.74%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A
4.52%208.8K$71.8M
-1.60%(-3.39K)
2025-Q3: 234.2K shares2025-Q4: 222.5K shares2026-Q1: 214.7K shares2026-Q2: 212.2K shares2026-Q3: 208.8K shares
$93.02(+248.54%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF
4.18%86.9K$66.5M
-1.39%(-1.23K)
2025-Q3: 91.0K shares2025-Q4: 90.8K shares2026-Q1: 91.0K shares2026-Q2: 88.1K shares2026-Q3: 86.9K shares
$416.99(+84.04%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP COM
3.56%110.4K$56.6M
-0.44%(-490)
2025-Q3: 122.3K shares2025-Q4: 108.4K shares2026-Q1: 109.0K shares2026-Q2: 110.9K shares2026-Q3: 110.4K shares
$242.32(+115.04%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION COM
3.02%210.4K$48.1M
+0.26%(+544)
2025-Q3: 208.6K shares2025-Q4: 205.5K shares2026-Q1: 206.3K shares2026-Q2: 209.9K shares2026-Q3: 210.4K shares
$34.17(+521.04%)
2026-09-30
IJH
ISHARES CORE S&P MID-CAP ETF
2.68%593.5K$42.7M
+0.49%(+2.90K)
2025-Q3: 565.4K shares2025-Q4: 561.2K shares2026-Q1: 565.4K shares2026-Q2: 590.6K shares2026-Q3: 593.5K shares
$48.78(+49.25%)
2026-09-30
IJT
ISHARES S&P SMALL-CAP 600 GROWTH ETF
2.52%250.0K$40.1M
+0.19%(+478)
2025-Q3: 235.3K shares2025-Q4: 246.1K shares2026-Q1: 249.1K shares2026-Q2: 249.5K shares2026-Q3: 250.0K shares
$114.50(+41.31%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC COM
2.36%150.5K$37.5M
-0.52%(-788)
2025-Q3: 161.1K shares2025-Q4: 154.7K shares2026-Q1: 152.5K shares2026-Q2: 151.3K shares2026-Q3: 150.5K shares
$99.71(+151.11%)
2026-09-30
SAMT
STRATEGAS MACRO THEMATIC OPPORTUNITIES ETF
2.21%842.6K$35.1M
+3.20%(+26.11K)
2025-Q3: 1.26M shares2025-Q4: 1.03M shares2026-Q1: 951.7K shares2026-Q2: 816.4K shares2026-Q3: 842.6K shares
$29.07(+41.69%)
2026-09-30
FBTC
FIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN FUND
2.08%456.6K$33.2M
+0.79%(+3.58K)
2025-Q3: 463.6K shares2025-Q4: 448.2K shares2026-Q1: 445.3K shares2026-Q2: 453.0K shares2026-Q3: 456.6K shares
$57.24(+23.58%)
2026-09-30

About Beaumont Financial Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Beaumont Financial Advisors LLC reports $1.59B in US-listed equity holdings across 383 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (5.3%), GOOGL (4.5%) and IVV (4.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 49.6% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +62.72% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 7.1% ($83.93M)GOOGL โ€” 6.1% ($71.85M)IVV โ€” 5.6% ($66.54M)MSFT โ€” 4.8% ($56.62M)NVDA โ€” 4.1% ($48.05M)IJH โ€” 3.6% ($42.70M)IJT โ€” 3.4% ($40.08M)AMZN โ€” 3.2% ($37.51M)SAMT โ€” 3.0% ($35.12M)FBTC โ€” 2.8% ($33.17M)Other โ€” 56.5% ($669.53M)
44%in top 10
  • AAPL7.1%
  • GOOGL6.1%
  • IVV5.6%
  • MSFT4.8%
  • NVDA4.1%
  • IJH3.6%
  • IJT3.4%
  • AMZN3.2%
  • SAMT3.0%
  • FBTC2.8%
  • Other56.5%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
6
TEQIT. ROWE PRICE EQUITY INCOME ETF1.5%
FELCFIDELITY ENHANCED LARGE CAP CORE ETF1.2%
GCOWPACER GLOBAL CASH COWS DIVIDEND ETF1.0%
HAPVANECK NATURAL RESOURCES ETF0.6%
+2 opened
Added to
15
JPIEJPMORGAN INCOME ETF+205.3%
LDRTISHARES IBONDS 1-5 YEAR TREASURY LADDER ETF+21.9%
GMOIGMO INTERNATIONAL VALUE ETF+13.9%
SAMTSTRATEGAS MACRO THEMATIC OPPORTUNITIES ETF+3.2%
+11 more
Trimmed
29
FFGXFIDELITY FUNDAMENTAL GLOBAL EX-U.S. ETF-52.3%
APLUALLSPRING CORE PLUS ETF-50.5%
WCMIFIRST TRUST WCM INTERNATIONAL EQUITY ETF-36.4%
AISVISTASHARES ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE SUPERCYCLE ETF-20.6%
+25 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Beaumont Financial Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Beaumont Financial Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1957394). View Beaumont Financial Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

More institutional investors

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all