StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Bender Robert & Associates 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Bender Robert & Associates
Performance
+9.49% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$524.59M
# of Holdings
46
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
93.82%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Bender Robert & Associates Holdings Map

Top 46 Bender Robert & Associates Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
18.44%423.5K$96.7M
-2.92%(-12.74K)
2025-Q3: 494.9K shares2025-Q4: 475.1K shares2026-Q1: 445.7K shares2026-Q2: 436.3K shares2026-Q3: 423.5K shares
$6.20(+3320.18%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
15.15%238.7K$79.5M
-7.18%(-18.46K)
2025-Q3: 291.0K shares2025-Q4: 285.2K shares2026-Q1: 262.2K shares2026-Q2: 257.2K shares2026-Q3: 238.7K shares
$39.79(+775.16%)
2026-09-30
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC
6.21%53.3K$32.6M
-11.85%(-7.16K)
2025-Q3: 63.2K shares2025-Q4: 62.5K shares2026-Q1: 60.9K shares2026-Q2: 60.4K shares2026-Q3: 53.3K shares
$98.47(+415.84%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
5.98%125.9K$31.4M
-0.37%(-465)
2025-Q3: 131.4K shares2025-Q4: 130.5K shares2026-Q1: 126.9K shares2026-Q2: 126.4K shares2026-Q3: 125.9K shares
$26.09(+859.66%)
2026-09-30
ISRG
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC
5.4%69.7K$28.3M
+1.46%(+1.00K)
2025-Q3: 73.0K shares2025-Q4: 72.4K shares2026-Q1: 68.6K shares2026-Q2: 68.7K shares2026-Q3: 69.7K shares
$259.25(+71.21%)
2026-09-30
META
META PLATFORMS INC
4.99%36.1K$26.2M
-0.19%(-68)
2025-Q3: 37.9K shares2025-Q4: 37.6K shares2026-Q1: 36.4K shares2026-Q2: 36.2K shares2026-Q3: 36.1K shares
$122.22(+430.90%)
2026-09-30
PANW
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC
4.19%55.3K$22.0M
-0.50%(-280)
2025-Q3: 54.1K shares2025-Q4: 54.8K shares2026-Q1: 55.2K shares2026-Q2: 55.6K shares2026-Q3: 55.3K shares
$153.79(+130.78%)
2026-09-30
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
3.88%17.6K$20.4M
-0.28%(-49)
2025-Q3: 18.2K shares2025-Q4: 17.9K shares2026-Q1: 17.6K shares2026-Q2: 17.6K shares2026-Q3: 17.6K shares
$280.67(+365.57%)
2026-09-30
MELI
MERCADOLIBRE INC
3.86%11.7K$20.3M
+0.45%(+53)
2025-Q3: 12.1K shares2025-Q4: 12.0K shares2026-Q1: 11.7K shares2026-Q2: 11.7K shares2026-Q3: 11.7K shares
$170.82(+968.36%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
3.81%58.7K$20.0M
-8.75%(-5.63K)
2025-Q3: 71.3K shares2025-Q4: 69.8K shares2026-Q1: 66.5K shares2026-Q2: 64.3K shares2026-Q3: 58.7K shares
$62.79(+410.82%)
2026-09-30

About Bender Robert & Associatesโ€™s portfolio

Bender Robert & Associates reports $524.59M in US-listed equity holdings across 46 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are NVDA (18.4%), AAPL (15.2%) and AMD (6.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 93.82% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +102.68% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
NVDA โ€” 18.4% ($96.72M)AAPL โ€” 15.2% ($79.50M)AMD โ€” 6.2% ($32.58M)AMZN โ€” 6.0% ($31.37M)ISRG โ€” 5.4% ($28.32M)META โ€” 5.0% ($26.18M)PANW โ€” 4.2% ($21.97M)LLY โ€” 3.9% ($20.36M)MELI โ€” 3.9% ($20.27M)GOOG โ€” 3.8% ($20.00M)Other โ€” 28.1% ($147.32M)
72%in top 10
  • NVDA18.4%
  • AAPL15.2%
  • AMD6.2%
  • AMZN6.0%
  • ISRG5.4%
  • META5.0%
  • PANW4.2%
  • LLY3.9%
  • MELI3.9%
  • GOOG3.8%
  • Other28.1%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
10
ASMLASML HLDG NV2.5%
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTD0.3%
PLSEPULSE BIOSCIENCES INC0.1%
GEGE AEROSPACE0.1%
+6 opened
Added to
13
GEVGE VERNOVA INC+6.2%
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC+1.5%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP+3.6%
ABBVABBVIE INC+35.9%
+9 more
Trimmed
19
AAPLAPPLE INC-7.2%
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC-11.9%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-2.9%
GOOGALPHABET INC-8.8%
+15 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Bender Robert & Associates, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Bender Robert & Associatesโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 894300). View Bender Robert & Associatesโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is NVDA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all