StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Breakwater Investment Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Breakwater Investment Management
Performance
+1.62% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$301.70M
# of Holdings
774
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
66.44%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Breakwater Investment Management Holdings Map

Top 50 Breakwater Investment Management Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
12.97%104.5K$39.1M
-7.34%(-8.28K)
2025-Q3: 120.0K shares2025-Q4: 120.4K shares2026-Q1: 117.5K shares2026-Q2: 112.8K shares2026-Q3: 104.5K shares
$250.12(+50.14%)
2026-09-30
SCHB
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
7.75%797.6K$23.4M
-6.86%(-58.73K)
2025-Q3: 887.2K shares2025-Q4: 872.0K shares2026-Q1: 858.2K shares2026-Q2: 856.3K shares2026-Q3: 797.6K shares
$19.47(+50.98%)
2026-09-30
VXUS
VANGUARD STAR FDS
6.18%219.6K$18.7M
-2.18%(-4.90K)
2025-Q3: 238.4K shares2025-Q4: 235.5K shares2026-Q1: 229.7K shares2026-Q2: 224.5K shares2026-Q3: 219.6K shares
$59.41(+40.19%)
2026-09-30
SPTM
SPDR SERIES TRUST
4.76%156.1K$14.4M
+36.22%(+41.51K)
2025-Q3: 94.5K shares2025-Q4: 91.0K shares2026-Q1: 92.8K shares2026-Q2: 114.6K shares2026-Q3: 156.1K shares
$73.46(+26.07%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
4.5%26.4K$13.6M
+8.02%(+1.96K)
2025-Q3: 27.6K shares2025-Q4: 25.3K shares2026-Q1: 25.0K shares2026-Q2: 24.5K shares2026-Q3: 26.4K shares
$402.22(+32.64%)
2026-09-30
SCHF
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
2.99%328.4K$9.0M
+32.61%(+80.75K)
2025-Q3: 214.1K shares2025-Q4: 216.2K shares2026-Q1: 212.4K shares2026-Q2: 247.6K shares2026-Q3: 328.4K shares
$21.87(+23.04%)
2026-09-30
SCCR
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
2.8%347.8K$8.5M
+11.53%(+35.96K)
2025-Q3: 99.8K shares2025-Q4: 199.7K shares2026-Q1: 241.0K shares2026-Q2: 311.9K shares2026-Q3: 347.8K shares
$25.67(-4.76%)
2026-09-30
VEU
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
2.44%88.6K$7.3M
-5.43%(-5.09K)
2025-Q3: 93.6K shares2025-Q4: 93.5K shares2026-Q1: 94.2K shares2026-Q2: 93.7K shares2026-Q3: 88.6K shares
$57.62(+41.22%)
2026-09-30
VCRB
VANGUARD MALVERN FDS
2.2%90.1K$6.6M
+9.24%(+7.62K)
2025-Q3: 82.8K shares2025-Q4: 84.3K shares2026-Q1: 85.1K shares2026-Q2: 82.5K shares2026-Q3: 90.1K shares
$77.17(-4.09%)
2026-09-30
ALLW
SSGA ACTIVE TR
2.15%226.7K$6.5M
+212.86%(+154.24K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 1.3K shares2026-Q1: 7.0K shares2026-Q2: 72.5K shares2026-Q3: 226.7K shares
$28.85(+0.13%)
2026-09-30

About Breakwater Investment Managementโ€™s portfolio

Breakwater Investment Management reports $301.70M in US-listed equity holdings across 774 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VTI (13.0%), SCHB (7.8%) and VXUS (6.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 66.44% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +29.48% cumulatively over 10 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VTI โ€” 14.7% ($39.12M)SCHB โ€” 8.8% ($23.38M)VXUS โ€” 7.0% ($18.66M)SPTM โ€” 5.4% ($14.37M)MSFT โ€” 5.1% ($13.57M)SCHF โ€” 3.4% ($9.02M)SCCR โ€” 3.2% ($8.46M)VEU โ€” 2.8% ($7.35M)VCRB โ€” 2.5% ($6.63M)ALLW โ€” 2.4% ($6.48M)Other โ€” 44.9% ($119.97M)
55%in top 10
  • VTI14.7%
  • SCHB8.8%
  • VXUS7.0%
  • SPTM5.4%
  • MSFT5.1%
  • SCHF3.4%
  • SCCR3.2%
  • VEU2.8%
  • VCRB2.5%
  • ALLW2.4%
  • Other44.9%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
18
ALLWSSGA ACTIVE TR+212.9%
SPTMSPDR SERIES TRUST+36.2%
TFISPDR SERIES TRUST+533.4%
PRIVSSGA ACTIVE TR+275.0%
+14 more
Trimmed
31
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS-7.3%
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS-33.5%
IAGGISHARES TR-40.5%
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR-6.9%
+27 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Breakwater Investment Management, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Breakwater Investment Managementโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2025925). View Breakwater Investment Managementโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VTI

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all