StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Bull Street Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Bull Street Advisors LLC
Performance
+2.95% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$221.24M
# of Holdings
92
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
57.71%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Bull Street Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Bull Street Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
Apple Inc.
5.78%38.4K$12.8M
+0.34%(+130)
2025-Q3: 37.4K shares2025-Q4: 37.1K shares2026-Q1: 36.8K shares2026-Q2: 38.2K shares2026-Q3: 38.4K shares
$66.93(+412.39%)
2026-09-30
JNJ
Johnson & Johnson
5.55%46.3K$12.3M
+2.02%(+919)
2025-Q3: 47.8K shares2025-Q4: 47.8K shares2026-Q1: 46.2K shares2026-Q2: 45.4K shares2026-Q3: 46.3K shares
$137.86(+84.10%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
Microsoft Corporation
4.19%18.1K$9.3M
+2.23%(+395)
2025-Q3: 17.2K shares2025-Q4: 17.1K shares2026-Q1: 16.9K shares2026-Q2: 17.7K shares2026-Q3: 18.1K shares
$160.71(+231.97%)
2026-09-30
TJX
TJX Companies Inc.
4.13%69.0K$9.1M
+0.19%(+134)
2025-Q3: 71.5K shares2025-Q4: 70.9K shares2026-Q1: 70.0K shares2026-Q2: 68.9K shares2026-Q3: 69.0K shares
$43.51(+238.72%)
2026-09-30
KO
Coca-Cola Company
3.96%101.9K$8.8M
+0.14%(+145)
2025-Q3: 103.5K shares2025-Q4: 103.5K shares2026-Q1: 103.0K shares2026-Q2: 101.7K shares2026-Q3: 101.9K shares
$41.34(+125.98%)
2026-09-30
BSV
Vanguard Sh Term Bond ETF
3.15%91.2K$7.0M
+0.20%(+178)
2025-Q3: 106.3K shares2025-Q4: 106.8K shares2026-Q1: 94.0K shares2026-Q2: 91.0K shares2026-Q3: 91.2K shares
$81.65(-6.27%)
2026-09-30
VGSH
Vanguard Sh Term Govt ETF
3.1%119.1K$6.9M
+0.24%(+280)
2025-Q3: 135.8K shares2025-Q4: 137.5K shares2026-Q1: 132.9K shares2026-Q2: 118.9K shares2026-Q3: 119.1K shares
$61.35(-6.04%)
2026-09-30
COST
Costco Wholesale Corp
3.02%7.3K$6.7M
-7.33%(-580)
2025-Q3: 7.8K shares2025-Q4: 7.8K shares2026-Q1: 7.7K shares2026-Q2: 7.9K shares2026-Q3: 7.3K shares
$227.82(+336.98%)
2026-09-30
XOM
Exxon Mobil Corporation
2.79%38.0K$6.2M
+0.35%(+133)
2025-Q3: 37.5K shares2025-Q4: 37.5K shares2026-Q1: 37.5K shares2026-Q2: 37.8K shares2026-Q3: 38.0K shares
$69.37(+157.00%)
2026-09-30
AMGN
Amgen Inc.
2.48%13.0K$5.5M
+0.12%(+16)
2025-Q3: 13.0K shares2025-Q4: 13.0K shares2026-Q1: 12.9K shares2026-Q2: 13.0K shares2026-Q3: 13.0K shares
$202.09(+110.27%)
2026-09-30

About Bull Street Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Bull Street Advisors LLC reports $221.24M in US-listed equity holdings across 92 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (5.8%), JNJ (5.5%) and MSFT (4.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 57.71% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +26.45% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 6.6% ($12.78M)JNJ โ€” 6.3% ($12.27M)MSFT โ€” 4.8% ($9.27M)TJX โ€” 4.7% ($9.13M)KO โ€” 4.5% ($8.77M)BSV โ€” 3.6% ($6.97M)VGSH โ€” 3.5% ($6.86M)COST โ€” 3.4% ($6.68M)XOM โ€” 3.2% ($6.18M)AMGN โ€” 2.8% ($5.48M)Other โ€” 56.5% ($109.74M)
43%in top 10
  • AAPL6.6%
  • JNJ6.3%
  • MSFT4.8%
  • TJX4.7%
  • KO4.5%
  • BSV3.6%
  • VGSH3.5%
  • COST3.4%
  • XOM3.2%
  • AMGN2.8%
  • Other56.5%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
26
VTIVanguard Total Stock Mkt+576.8%
EQRVivmark Residential Prop+187.8%
PWPPerella Weinberg Partners+83.6%
JNJJohnson & Johnson+2.0%
+22 more
Trimmed
15
PEPPepsiCo, Inc.-24.4%
DDominion Energy, Inc.-37.2%
CVXChevron Corp-16.2%
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp-7.3%
+11 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Bull Street Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Bull Street Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1790837). View Bull Street Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AAPL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all