StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Burns J W & Co Inc Ny 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Burns J W & CO INC Ny
Performance
+5.78% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$997.77M
# of Holdings
190
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
61.12%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Burns J W & CO INC Ny Holdings Map

Top 50 Burns J W & CO INC Ny Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
APPLE INC
9.94%297.9K$99.2M
-0.23%(-701)
2025-Q3: 310.2K shares2025-Q4: 307.7K shares2026-Q1: 302.2K shares2026-Q2: 298.6K shares2026-Q3: 297.9K shares
$20.03(+1597.81%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
6.07%118.1K$60.6M
-0.47%(-561)
2025-Q3: 129.2K shares2025-Q4: 128.6K shares2026-Q1: 120.3K shares2026-Q2: 118.7K shares2026-Q3: 118.1K shares
$36.07(+1376.30%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET CLASS C
4.57%133.9K$45.6M
-0.17%(-228)
2025-Q3: 140.7K shares2025-Q4: 139.4K shares2026-Q1: 136.6K shares2026-Q2: 134.1K shares2026-Q3: 133.9K shares
$48.64(+591.77%)
2026-09-30
VTI
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET ETF
3.9%104.0K$38.9M
+2.56%(+2.60K)
2025-Q3: 92.6K shares2025-Q4: 94.1K shares2026-Q1: 97.1K shares2026-Q2: 101.4K shares2026-Q3: 104.0K shares
$251.63(+49.93%)
2026-09-30
V
VISA INC
3.72%103.2K$37.1M
+0.02%(+20)
2025-Q3: 107.9K shares2025-Q4: 107.1K shares2026-Q1: 104.1K shares2026-Q2: 103.1K shares2026-Q3: 103.2K shares
$20.09(+1926.70%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON INC
3.52%141.2K$35.2M
+1.31%(+1.82K)
2025-Q3: 137.5K shares2025-Q4: 137.6K shares2026-Q1: 139.9K shares2026-Q2: 139.3K shares2026-Q3: 141.2K shares
$79.50(+230.58%)
2026-09-30
VYMI
VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL DIVIDEND ETF
3.44%339.2K$34.3M
+1.35%(+4.53K)
2025-Q3: 286.2K shares2025-Q4: 306.2K shares2026-Q1: 333.8K shares2026-Q2: 334.7K shares2026-Q3: 339.2K shares
$72.40(+41.09%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION COM
3.43%150.1K$34.3M
+3.47%(+5.03K)
2025-Q3: 135.4K shares2025-Q4: 135.5K shares2026-Q1: 137.9K shares2026-Q2: 145.0K shares2026-Q3: 150.1K shares
$60.96(+255.69%)
2026-09-30
QQQ
NASDAQ 100 ETF
3.35%45.2K$33.4M
+0.66%(+298)
2025-Q3: 46.5K shares2025-Q4: 46.0K shares2026-Q1: 45.1K shares2026-Q2: 44.9K shares2026-Q3: 45.2K shares
$105.61(+580.76%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO COM
2.61%78.8K$26.1M
+1.54%(+1.19K)
2025-Q3: 79.5K shares2025-Q4: 79.2K shares2026-Q1: 79.2K shares2026-Q2: 77.6K shares2026-Q3: 78.8K shares
$81.20(+312.78%)
2026-09-30

About Burns J W & CO INC Nyโ€™s portfolio

Burns J W & CO INC Ny reports $997.77M in US-listed equity holdings across 190 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (9.9%), MSFT (6.1%) and GOOG (4.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 61.12% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +65.58% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 11.7% ($99.21M)MSFT โ€” 7.2% ($60.57M)GOOG โ€” 5.4% ($45.61M)VTI โ€” 4.6% ($38.92M)V โ€” 4.4% ($37.07M)AMZN โ€” 4.2% ($35.17M)VYMI โ€” 4.1% ($34.30M)NVDA โ€” 4.0% ($34.27M)QQQ โ€” 3.9% ($33.41M)JPM โ€” 3.1% ($26.06M)Other โ€” 47.5% ($401.93M)
53%in top 10
  • AAPL11.7%
  • MSFT7.2%
  • GOOG5.4%
  • VTI4.6%
  • V4.4%
  • AMZN4.2%
  • VYMI4.1%
  • NVDA4.0%
  • QQQ3.9%
  • JPM3.1%
  • Other47.5%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
29
ABBVABBVIE INC+13.2%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COM+3.5%
VTIVANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET ETF+2.6%
VXUSVANGUARD TOTAL INTERNATIONAL STOCK ETF+8.1%
+25 more
Trimmed
21
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION COM-5.3%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP-0.5%
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC COM-5.4%
AAPLAPPLE INC-0.2%
+17 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Burns J W & CO INC Ny, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Burns J W & CO INC Nyโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1047339). View Burns J W & CO INC Nyโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AAPL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all