StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Burr Financial Services 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Burr Financial Services LLC
Performance
+3.01% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$163.55M
# of Holdings
26
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
98.99%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Burr Financial Services LLC Holdings Map

Top 26 Burr Financial Services LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
32.32%231.5K$52.9M
-1.98%(-4.67K)
2025-Q3: 212.2K shares2025-Q4: 212.2K shares2026-Q1: 242.7K shares2026-Q2: 236.1K shares2026-Q3: 231.5K shares
$106.17(+104.48%)
2026-09-30
AMAT
APPLIED MATLS INC
11.05%35.3K$18.1M
+1.58%(+550)
2025-Q3: 28.3K shares2025-Q4: 28.7K shares2026-Q1: 33.8K shares2026-Q2: 34.8K shares2026-Q3: 35.3K shares
$199.31(+107.27%)
2026-09-30
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC
9.95%35.7K$16.3M
-3.64%(-1.35K)
2025-Q3: 23.7K shares2025-Q4: 24.3K shares2026-Q1: 37.2K shares2026-Q2: 37.0K shares2026-Q3: 35.7K shares
$241.83(+73.77%)
2026-09-30
PLTR
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC
7.63%66.7K$12.5M
-21.67%(-18.46K)
2025-Q3: 70.5K shares2025-Q4: 70.8K shares2026-Q1: 88.8K shares2026-Q2: 85.2K shares2026-Q3: 66.7K shares
$78.46(+147.46%)
2026-09-30
MU
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC
6.11%9.4K$10.0M
-5.98%(-597)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 7.2K shares2026-Q2: 10.0K shares2026-Q3: 9.4K shares
$429.72(+110.58%)
2026-09-30
IONQ
IONQ INC
4.94%184.3K$8.1Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 184.3K shares
$48.56(-36.61%)
2026-09-30
QBTS
D-WAVE QUANTUM INC
3.88%382.8K$6.3Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 382.8K shares
$20.28(-41.67%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
3.79%17.7K$6.2M
-58.12%(-24.52K)
2025-Q3: 37.1K shares2025-Q4: 39.0K shares2026-Q1: 43.4K shares2026-Q2: 42.2K shares2026-Q3: 17.7K shares
$227.77(+46.90%)
2026-09-30
RGTI
RIGETTI COMPUTING INC
3.78%392.7K$6.2Mnew2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 392.7K shares
$17.53(-33.43%)
2026-09-30
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC
2.1%5.6K$3.4M
+20.89%(+971)
2025-Q3: 3.6K shares2025-Q4: 4.2K shares2026-Q1: 4.4K shares2026-Q2: 4.6K shares2026-Q3: 5.6K shares
$233.76(+130.17%)
2026-09-30

About Burr Financial Services LLCโ€™s portfolio

Burr Financial Services LLC reports $163.55M in US-listed equity holdings across 26 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are NVDA (32.3%), AMAT (11.1%) and TSM (9.9%). The top 20 holdings account for 98.99% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +190.61% cumulatively over 11 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
NVDA โ€” 32.3% ($52.86M)AMAT โ€” 11.1% ($18.08M)TSM โ€” 10.0% ($16.28M)PLTR โ€” 7.6% ($12.48M)MU โ€” 6.1% ($9.99M)IONQ โ€” 4.9% ($8.08M)QBTS โ€” 3.9% ($6.34M)AVGO โ€” 3.8% ($6.20M)RGTI โ€” 3.8% ($6.18M)AMD โ€” 2.1% ($3.44M)Other โ€” 14.4% ($23.60M)
86%in top 10
  • NVDA32.3%
  • AMAT11.1%
  • TSM10.0%
  • PLTR7.6%
  • MU6.1%
  • IONQ4.9%
  • QBTS3.9%
  • AVGO3.8%
  • RGTI3.8%
  • AMD2.1%
  • Other14.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
5
IONQIONQ INC4.9%
QBTSD-WAVE QUANTUM INC3.9%
RGTIRIGETTI COMPUTING INC3.8%
NETCLOUDFLARE INC0.9%
+1 opened
Added to
4
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC+20.9%
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP+27.2%
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC+1.6%
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC+1.3%
Trimmed
12
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC-76.7%
AVGOBROADCOM INC-58.1%
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-21.7%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-2.0%
+8 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Burr Financial Services LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Burr Financial Services LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1966297). View Burr Financial Services LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is NVDA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all