StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Company 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Canandaigua National Bank & Trust CO
Performance
+3.29% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$1.15B
# of Holdings
310
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
50.63%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Canandaigua National Bank & Trust CO Holdings Map

Top 50 Canandaigua National Bank & Trust CO Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
IUSV
iShares Core S&P US Value ETF
7.74%808.4K$89.2M
-0.02%(-151)
2025-Q3: 837.2K shares2025-Q4: 863.8K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 808.6K shares2026-Q3: 808.4K shares
$90.47(+25.63%)
2026-09-30
SPYG
State Street SPDR S&P 500 Growth ETF
6.32%591.6K$72.8M
-1.11%(-6.63K)
2025-Q3: 577.0K shares2025-Q4: 579.1K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 598.2K shares2026-Q3: 591.6K shares
$79.11(+53.38%)
2026-09-30
FNDF
Schwab Fundamental Intl Equity ETF
4.67%1.00M$53.8M
-1.38%(-13.99K)
2025-Q3: 1.05M shares2025-Q4: 1.06M shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 1.01M shares2026-Q3: 1.00M shares
$35.62(+50.75%)
2026-09-30
SPY
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust
4.12%62.2K$47.5M
-1.79%(-1.14K)
2025-Q3: 67.1K shares2025-Q4: 64.5K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 63.4K shares2026-Q3: 62.2K shares
$534.00(+43.54%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
Microsoft Corporation
3.59%80.7K$41.4M
+2.27%(+1.79K)
2025-Q3: 85.3K shares2025-Q4: 77.5K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 78.9K shares2026-Q3: 80.7K shares
$276.83(+92.73%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
Apple Inc
3.14%108.8K$36.2M
-1.61%(-1.77K)
2025-Q3: 123.6K shares2025-Q4: 117.3K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 110.5K shares2026-Q3: 108.8K shares
$147.17(+133.03%)
2026-09-30
MDYV
State Street SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Value ETF
2.69%350.8K$31.0M
-1.09%(-3.87K)
2025-Q3: 393.2K shares2025-Q4: 406.8K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 354.7K shares2026-Q3: 350.8K shares
$75.13(+20.64%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JP Morgan Chase & Co
2.28%79.3K$26.2M
-3.23%(-2.65K)
2025-Q3: 87.0K shares2025-Q4: 84.2K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 82.0K shares2026-Q3: 79.3K shares
$132.69(+151.37%)
2026-09-30
JNJ
Johnson & Johnson
1.93%83.9K$22.2M
-2.06%(-1.76K)
2025-Q3: 91.0K shares2025-Q4: 87.8K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 85.7K shares2026-Q3: 83.9K shares
$165.27(+53.56%)
2026-09-30
SLYV
State Street SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Value ETF
1.93%217.2K$22.2M
-0.95%(-2.08K)
2025-Q3: 206.2K shares2025-Q4: 209.2K shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 219.3K shares2026-Q3: 217.2K shares
$81.88(+25.00%)
2026-09-30

About Canandaigua National Bank & Trust COโ€™s portfolio

Canandaigua National Bank & Trust CO reports $1.15B in US-listed equity holdings across 310 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are IUSV (7.7%), SPYG (6.3%) and FNDF (4.7%). The top 20 holdings account for 50.63% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +40.82% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
IUSV โ€” 11.2% ($89.15M)SPYG โ€” 9.1% ($72.81M)FNDF โ€” 6.8% ($53.79M)SPY โ€” 6.0% ($47.46M)MSFT โ€” 5.2% ($41.37M)AAPL โ€” 4.6% ($36.22M)MDYV โ€” 3.9% ($31.05M)JPM โ€” 3.3% ($26.24M)JNJ โ€” 2.8% ($22.21M)SLYV โ€” 2.8% ($22.19M)Other โ€” 44.4% ($353.26M)
56%in top 10
  • IUSV11.2%
  • SPYG9.1%
  • FNDF6.8%
  • SPY6.0%
  • MSFT5.2%
  • AAPL4.6%
  • MDYV3.9%
  • JPM3.3%
  • JNJ2.8%
  • SLYV2.8%
  • Other44.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
14
IWDiShares Russell 1000 Value Index Fund+23.8%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation+2.3%
BACBank Amer Corp+11.1%
NVDANvidia Corp.+4.1%
+10 more
Trimmed
36
MRKMerck & Co Inc New-16.4%
JPMJP Morgan Chase & Co-3.2%
SPYState Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust-1.8%
SPYGState Street SPDR S&P 500 Growth ETF-1.1%
+32 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Canandaigua National Bank & Trust CO, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Canandaigua National Bank & Trust COโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1074266). View Canandaigua National Bank & Trust COโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is IUSV

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all