StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Central Bank & Trust Company 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Central Bank & Trust CO
Performance
+0.56% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$701.42M
# of Holdings
181
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
56.21%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Central Bank & Trust CO Holdings Map

Top 50 Central Bank & Trust CO Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
11.69%359.1K$82.0M
-2.16%(-7.94K)
2025-Q3: 398.6K shares2025-Q4: 387.4K shares2026-Q1: 379.0K shares2026-Q2: 367.1K shares2026-Q3: 359.1K shares
$1.74(+12387.20%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET CL A
4.43%90.2K$31.0M
-1.18%(-1.08K)
2025-Q3: 93.3K shares2025-Q4: 91.8K shares2026-Q1: 92.5K shares2026-Q2: 91.3K shares2026-Q3: 90.2K shares
$41.72(+725.01%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
4.35%91.7K$30.5M
+0.09%(+83)
2025-Q3: 91.1K shares2025-Q4: 90.2K shares2026-Q1: 92.1K shares2026-Q2: 91.6K shares2026-Q3: 91.7K shares
$53.38(+542.46%)
2026-09-30
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CORP
3.17%67.6K$22.2M
-2.76%(-1.92K)
2025-Q3: 80.5K shares2025-Q4: 79.4K shares2026-Q1: 77.2K shares2026-Q2: 69.6K shares2026-Q3: 67.6K shares
$37.76(+620.89%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STREET SPDR S&P 500 ETF
3.06%28.1K$21.5M
+0.79%(+221)
2025-Q3: 31.0K shares2025-Q4: 29.5K shares2026-Q1: 28.5K shares2026-Q2: 27.9K shares2026-Q3: 28.1K shares
$227.44(+237.00%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.77%37.9K$19.5M
+2.85%(+1.05K)
2025-Q3: 36.4K shares2025-Q4: 35.3K shares2026-Q1: 36.7K shares2026-Q2: 36.9K shares2026-Q3: 37.9K shares
$172.83(+208.69%)
2026-09-30
FLMI
FRANKLIN DYNAMIC ETF
2.73%821.8K$19.2M
+3.61%(+28.62K)
2025-Q3: 705.2K shares2025-Q4: 705.4K shares2026-Q1: 773.3K shares2026-Q2: 793.1K shares2026-Q3: 821.8K shares
$24.24(-2.57%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
2.56%72.0K$17.9M
-0.45%(-328)
2025-Q3: 71.5K shares2025-Q4: 71.6K shares2026-Q1: 72.9K shares2026-Q2: 72.3K shares2026-Q3: 72.0K shares
$61.14(+329.29%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD FTSE DEV MK
2.49%247.0K$17.4M
-0.08%(-199)
2025-Q3: 228.9K shares2025-Q4: 227.5K shares2026-Q1: 245.8K shares2026-Q2: 247.2K shares2026-Q3: 247.0K shares
$46.44(+49.37%)
2026-09-30
CAT
CATERPILLAR INC
2.14%18.5K$15.0M
-2.70%(-514)
2025-Q3: 20.5K shares2025-Q4: 20.1K shares2026-Q1: 19.8K shares2026-Q2: 19.0K shares2026-Q3: 18.5K shares
$221.90(+227.08%)
2026-09-30

About Central Bank & Trust COโ€™s portfolio

Central Bank & Trust CO reports $701.42M in US-listed equity holdings across 181 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are NVDA (11.7%), GOOGL (4.4%) and AAPL (4.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 56.21% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +110.83% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
NVDA โ€” 15.1% ($82.02M)GOOGL โ€” 5.7% ($31.04M)AAPL โ€” 5.6% ($30.53M)LRCX โ€” 4.1% ($22.22M)SPY โ€” 4.0% ($21.46M)MSFT โ€” 3.6% ($19.45M)FLMI โ€” 3.5% ($19.16M)AMZN โ€” 3.3% ($17.94M)VEA โ€” 3.2% ($17.44M)CAT โ€” 2.8% ($15.01M)Other โ€” 49.1% ($266.50M)
51%in top 10
  • NVDA15.1%
  • GOOGL5.7%
  • AAPL5.6%
  • LRCX4.1%
  • SPY4.0%
  • MSFT3.6%
  • FLMI3.5%
  • AMZN3.3%
  • VEA3.2%
  • CAT2.8%
  • Other49.1%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
21
IJHISHARES TR S&P MIDCP+89.2%
GLWCORNING INCORPORATED+55.0%
FLMIFRANKLIN DYNAMIC ETF+3.6%
AVGOBROADCOM INC+11.6%
+17 more
Trimmed
28
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-2.2%
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP-12.2%
NTAPNETAPP INC-24.5%
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP-2.8%
+24 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Central Bank & Trust CO, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Central Bank & Trust COโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1175954). View Central Bank & Trust COโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is NVDA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all