StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Charis Legacy Partners 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Charis Legacy Partners LLC
Performance
-3.40% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$80.91M
# of Holdings
29
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
96.81%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Charis Legacy Partners LLC Holdings Map

Top 29 Charis Legacy Partners LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VOO
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
23.22%26.8K$18.8M
+7.60%(+1.89K)
2025-Q3: 23.8K shares2025-Q4: 23.7K shares2026-Q1: 24.3K shares2026-Q2: 24.9K shares2026-Q3: 26.8K shares
$547.68(+29.50%)
2026-09-30
VXUS
VANGUARD STAR FDS
20.64%196.6K$16.7M
+5.14%(+9.62K)
2025-Q3: 169.7K shares2025-Q4: 177.4K shares2026-Q1: 182.6K shares2026-Q2: 186.9K shares2026-Q3: 196.6K shares
$64.90(+29.08%)
2026-09-30
VXF
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
8.25%28.8K$6.7M
+5.39%(+1.47K)
2025-Q3: 26.2K shares2025-Q4: 27.0K shares2026-Q1: 26.7K shares2026-Q2: 27.4K shares2026-Q3: 28.8K shares
$190.12(+21.66%)
2026-09-30
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
8.23%17.8K$6.7M
-0.34%(-61)
2025-Q3: 16.5K shares2025-Q4: 16.3K shares2026-Q1: 17.6K shares2026-Q2: 17.8K shares2026-Q3: 17.8K shares
$290.25(+30.37%)
2026-09-30
BND
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS
6.17%71.1K$5.0M
-0.33%(-238)
2025-Q3: 55.0K shares2025-Q4: 58.6K shares2026-Q1: 54.4K shares2026-Q2: 71.4K shares2026-Q3: 71.1K shares
$73.59(-3.03%)
2026-09-30
KLAC
KLA CORP
4.43%18.4K$3.6M
+0.00%(+0)
2025-Q3: 19.4K shares2025-Q4: 18.4K shares2026-Q1: 18.4K shares2026-Q2: 18.4K shares2026-Q3: 18.4K shares
$69.77(+111.89%)
2026-09-30
USFR
WISDOMTREE TR
4%64.3K$3.2M
-7.82%(-5.46K)
2025-Q3: 77.8K shares2025-Q4: 85.9K shares2026-Q1: 86.5K shares2026-Q2: 69.7K shares2026-Q3: 64.3K shares
$50.30(+0.39%)
2026-09-30
BNDX
VANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS
2.92%50.3K$2.4M
-3.81%(-1.99K)
2025-Q3: 37.2K shares2025-Q4: 40.7K shares2026-Q1: 40.8K shares2026-Q2: 52.3K shares2026-Q3: 50.3K shares
$49.24(-4.11%)
2026-09-30
VEU
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F
2.91%28.4K$2.4M
-5.95%(-1.80K)
2025-Q3: 32.4K shares2025-Q4: 30.6K shares2026-Q1: 30.4K shares2026-Q2: 30.2K shares2026-Q3: 28.4K shares
$60.37(+35.71%)
2026-09-30
RSP
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
2.79%10.9K$2.3M
+0.72%(+78)
2025-Q3: 11.9K shares2025-Q4: 11.9K shares2026-Q1: 10.7K shares2026-Q2: 10.8K shares2026-Q3: 10.9K shares
$177.59(+22.88%)
2026-09-30

About Charis Legacy Partners LLCโ€™s portfolio

Charis Legacy Partners LLC reports $80.91M in US-listed equity holdings across 29 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VOO (23.2%), VXUS (20.6%) and VXF (8.3%). The top 20 holdings account for 96.81% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +32.17% cumulatively over 7 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VOO โ€” 23.2% ($18.79M)VXUS โ€” 20.6% ($16.70M)VXF โ€” 8.3% ($6.68M)VTI โ€” 8.2% ($6.66M)BND โ€” 6.2% ($4.99M)KLAC โ€” 4.4% ($3.58M)USFR โ€” 4.0% ($3.24M)BNDX โ€” 2.9% ($2.36M)VEU โ€” 2.9% ($2.36M)RSP โ€” 2.8% ($2.26M)Other โ€” 16.4% ($13.30M)
84%in top 10
  • VOO23.2%
  • VXUS20.6%
  • VXF8.3%
  • VTI8.2%
  • BND6.2%
  • KLAC4.4%
  • USFR4.0%
  • BNDX2.9%
  • VEU2.9%
  • RSP2.8%
  • Other16.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
PSXPHILLIPS 660.3%
Added to
10
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS+7.6%
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDS+5.1%
VXFVANGUARD INDEX FDS+5.4%
TBGEA SERIES TRUST+26.5%
+6 more
Trimmed
11
USFRWISDOMTREE TR-7.8%
AAPLAPPLE INC-14.1%
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F-6.0%
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS-3.8%
+7 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Charis Legacy Partners LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Charis Legacy Partners LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2056602). View Charis Legacy Partners LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VOO

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all