StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Chesley Taft & Associates 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Chesley Taft & Associates LLC
Performance
+3.79% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$2.56B
# of Holdings
365
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
48.87%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Chesley Taft & Associates LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Chesley Taft & Associates LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
5.45%409.1K$139.4M
-2.23%(-9.32K)
2025-Q3: 427.5K shares2025-Q4: 433.1K shares2026-Q1: 426.2K shares2026-Q2: 418.4K shares2026-Q3: 409.1K shares
$34.46(+887.18%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
4.28%213.7K$109.6M
-1.58%(-3.42K)
2025-Q3: 225.8K shares2025-Q4: 241.4K shares2026-Q1: 238.1K shares2026-Q2: 217.2K shares2026-Q3: 213.7K shares
$69.08(+672.37%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
4.13%463.3K$105.8M
-0.31%(-1.42K)
2025-Q3: 461.2K shares2025-Q4: 480.3K shares2026-Q1: 473.2K shares2026-Q2: 464.7K shares2026-Q3: 463.3K shares
$34.76(+524.45%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
3.63%279.0K$92.9M
-1.90%(-5.39K)
2025-Q3: 286.7K shares2025-Q4: 286.9K shares2026-Q1: 284.4K shares2026-Q2: 284.3K shares2026-Q3: 279.0K shares
$30.02(+1042.28%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
3.28%336.8K$83.9M
-0.96%(-3.25K)
2025-Q3: 305.2K shares2025-Q4: 315.4K shares2026-Q1: 339.7K shares2026-Q2: 340.0K shares2026-Q3: 336.8K shares
$98.75(+165.77%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
2.9%211.0K$74.1M
-0.91%(-1.93K)
2025-Q3: 255.0K shares2025-Q4: 257.3K shares2026-Q1: 218.4K shares2026-Q2: 213.0K shares2026-Q3: 211.0K shares
$52.84(+533.20%)
2026-09-30
PANW
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC
2.44%157.2K$62.4M
-13.70%(-24.95K)
2025-Q3: 178.1K shares2025-Q4: 191.5K shares2026-Q1: 192.5K shares2026-Q2: 182.1K shares2026-Q3: 157.2K shares
$119.72(+189.80%)
2026-09-30
COST
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION
2.31%65.0K$59.1M
-1.64%(-1.08K)
2025-Q3: 65.9K shares2025-Q4: 68.7K shares2026-Q1: 67.2K shares2026-Q2: 66.0K shares2026-Q3: 65.0K shares
$187.88(+429.89%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
2.18%168.7K$55.8M
-1.36%(-2.32K)
2025-Q3: 167.1K shares2025-Q4: 176.2K shares2026-Q1: 175.1K shares2026-Q2: 171.1K shares2026-Q3: 168.7K shares
$108.71(+206.81%)
2026-09-30
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNSON
2.16%208.3K$55.2M
-0.67%(-1.40K)
2025-Q3: 198.1K shares2025-Q4: 212.9K shares2026-Q1: 210.7K shares2026-Q2: 209.7K shares2026-Q3: 208.3K shares
$87.15(+191.22%)
2026-09-30

About Chesley Taft & Associates LLCโ€™s portfolio

Chesley Taft & Associates LLC reports $2.56B in US-listed equity holdings across 365 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are GOOG (5.5%), MSFT (4.3%) and NVDA (4.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 48.87% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +83.08% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
GOOG โ€” 7.5% ($139.40M)MSFT โ€” 5.9% ($109.63M)NVDA โ€” 5.7% ($105.80M)AAPL โ€” 5.0% ($92.90M)AMZN โ€” 4.5% ($83.91M)AVGO โ€” 4.0% ($74.11M)PANW โ€” 3.4% ($62.44M)COST โ€” 3.2% ($59.13M)JPM โ€” 3.0% ($55.83M)JNJ โ€” 3.0% ($55.16M)Other โ€” 54.6% ($1.01B)
45%in top 10
  • GOOG7.5%
  • MSFT5.9%
  • NVDA5.7%
  • AAPL5.0%
  • AMZN4.5%
  • AVGO4.0%
  • PANW3.4%
  • COST3.2%
  • JPM3.0%
  • JNJ3.0%
  • Other54.6%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
17
GLDSPDR GOLD TR+6.1%
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC+12.4%
UNPUNION PAC CORP+7.9%
IXUSISHARES TR+1.9%
+13 more
Trimmed
33
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC-13.7%
GOOGALPHABET INC-2.2%
EQTEQT CORP-12.4%
AAPLAPPLE INC-1.9%
+29 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Chesley Taft & Associates LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Chesley Taft & Associates LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1164632). View Chesley Taft & Associates LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is GOOG

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all