StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Clarus Wealth Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Clarus Wealth Advisors
Performance
+1.85% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$274.71M
# of Holdings
86
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
59.16%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Clarus Wealth Advisors Holdings Map

Top 50 Clarus Wealth Advisors Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
9.33%32.9K$25.6M
+4.37%(+1.38K)
2025-Q3: 33.1K shares2025-Q4: 32.5K shares2026-Q1: 32.1K shares2026-Q2: 31.5K shares2026-Q3: 32.9K shares
$453.42(+69.04%)
2026-09-30
XLK
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
4.86%67.2K$13.4M
-1.85%(-1.26K)
2025-Q3: 74.8K shares2025-Q4: 72.2K shares2026-Q1: 77.2K shares2026-Q2: 68.5K shares2026-Q3: 67.2K shares
$67.31(+176.27%)
2026-09-30
MGK
VANGUARD WORLD FD
4.86%141.4K$13.4M
+4.30%(+5.83K)
2025-Q3: 274.1K shares2025-Q4: 270.4K shares2026-Q1: 273.6K shares2026-Q2: 135.6K shares2026-Q3: 141.4K shares
$58.03(+56.78%)
2026-09-30
QQQM
INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II
4.77%42.3K$13.1M
+10.82%(+4.13K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 38.2K shares2026-Q3: 42.3K shares
$270.07(+9.52%)
2026-09-30
SPYM
SPDR SERIES TRUST
3.96%118.6K$10.9M
+1.65%(+1.92K)
2025-Q3: 118.5K shares2025-Q4: 117.9K shares2026-Q1: 117.4K shares2026-Q2: 116.7K shares2026-Q3: 118.6K shares
$46.34(+94.70%)
2026-09-30
IJH
ISHARES TR
3.6%134.7K$9.9M
+3.42%(+4.46K)
2025-Q3: 134.3K shares2025-Q4: 135.9K shares2026-Q1: 132.6K shares2026-Q2: 130.2K shares2026-Q3: 134.7K shares
$53.24(+35.95%)
2026-09-30
VUG
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
3.47%103.7K$9.5M
+1.88%(+1.92K)
2025-Q3: 100.1K shares2025-Q4: 99.9K shares2026-Q1: 102.2K shares2026-Q2: 101.8K shares2026-Q3: 103.7K shares
$45.05(+97.15%)
2026-09-30
BND
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS
2.38%93.0K$6.5M
+4.76%(+4.23K)
2025-Q3: 75.8K shares2025-Q4: 79.6K shares2026-Q1: 79.3K shares2026-Q2: 88.8K shares2026-Q3: 93.0K shares
$72.70(-2.89%)
2026-09-30
XLF
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
2.23%111.7K$6.1M
+2.64%(+2.87K)
2025-Q3: 75.1K shares2025-Q4: 78.7K shares2026-Q1: 99.4K shares2026-Q2: 108.8K shares2026-Q3: 111.7K shares
$43.62(+26.24%)
2026-09-30
IVE
ISHARES TR
2.13%25.1K$5.9M
+2.25%(+553)
2025-Q3: 24.5K shares2025-Q4: 24.6K shares2026-Q1: 24.2K shares2026-Q2: 24.6K shares2026-Q3: 25.1K shares
$148.25(+58.62%)
2026-09-30

About Clarus Wealth Advisorsโ€™s portfolio

Clarus Wealth Advisors reports $274.71M in US-listed equity holdings across 86 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPY (9.3%), XLK (4.9%) and MGK (4.9%). The top 20 holdings account for 59.16% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +45.79% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPY โ€” 10.6% ($25.63M)XLK โ€” 5.5% ($13.36M)MGK โ€” 5.5% ($13.35M)QQQM โ€” 5.4% ($13.10M)SPYM โ€” 4.5% ($10.87M)IJH โ€” 4.1% ($9.89M)VUG โ€” 3.9% ($9.53M)BND โ€” 2.7% ($6.53M)XLF โ€” 2.5% ($6.11M)IVE โ€” 2.4% ($5.86M)Other โ€” 52.9% ($128.45M)
47%in top 10
  • SPY10.6%
  • XLK5.5%
  • MGK5.5%
  • QQQM5.4%
  • SPYM4.5%
  • IJH4.1%
  • VUG3.9%
  • BND2.7%
  • XLF2.5%
  • IVE2.4%
  • Other52.9%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
3
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T1.3%
IBBISHARES TR0.9%
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC0.9%
Added to
30
MDYGSPDR SERIES TRUST+88.6%
SLYGSPDR SERIES TRUST+82.8%
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II+10.8%
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T+4.4%
+26 more
Trimmed
17
JQUAJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F-45.3%
COWZPACER FDS TR-32.3%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-34.8%
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-14.8%
+13 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Clarus Wealth Advisors, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Clarus Wealth Advisorsโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1730149). View Clarus Wealth Advisorsโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPY

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all