StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Clio Asset Management 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Clio Asset Management LLC
Performance
-5.28% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$119.04M
# of Holdings
15
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
100.01%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Clio Asset Management LLC Holdings Map

Top 15 Clio Asset Management LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
ORLY
OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC
13.6%189.6K$16.2M
-0.90%(-1.73K)
2025-Q3: 248.6K shares2025-Q4: 247.5K shares2026-Q1: 198.0K shares2026-Q2: 191.3K shares2026-Q3: 189.6K shares
$61.60(+44.60%)
2026-09-30
V
VISA INC
10.59%35.1K$12.6M
+5.50%(+1.83K)
2025-Q3: 27.0K shares2025-Q4: 26.9K shares2026-Q1: 29.6K shares2026-Q2: 33.3K shares2026-Q3: 35.1K shares
$283.90(+41.92%)
2026-09-30
PVLA
PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NE
9.97%86.0K$11.9M
-0.38%(-331)
2025-Q3: 91.6K shares2025-Q4: 91.6K shares2026-Q1: 90.8K shares2026-Q2: 86.3K shares2026-Q3: 86.0K shares
$25.35(+385.13%)
2026-09-30
BRK.B
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL
8.8%21.0K$10.5M
-0.87%(-184)
2025-Q3: 25.3K shares2025-Q4: 25.2K shares2026-Q1: 22.0K shares2026-Q2: 21.2K shares2026-Q3: 21.0K shares
$335.14(+58.81%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
8.58%29.7K$10.2M
+56.26%(+10.69K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 13.1K shares2026-Q2: 19.0K shares2026-Q3: 29.7K shares
$321.47(+7.06%)
2026-09-30
HLT
HILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC
8.57%32.1K$10.2M
-0.85%(-275)
2025-Q3: 44.4K shares2025-Q4: 44.2K shares2026-Q1: 33.5K shares2026-Q2: 32.4K shares2026-Q3: 32.1K shares
$172.52(+100.58%)
2026-09-30
AZO
AUTOZONE INC
6.05%2.5K$7.2M
-0.86%(-22)
2025-Q3: 3.8K shares2025-Q4: 3.8K shares2026-Q1: 2.7K shares2026-Q2: 2.6K shares2026-Q3: 2.5K shares
$2771.88(+11.76%)
2026-09-30
MDLN
MEDLINE INC
5.73%196.4K$6.8M
+24.99%(+39.27K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 91.2K shares2026-Q2: 157.2K shares2026-Q3: 196.4K shares
$41.27(-14.73%)
2026-09-30
FERG
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC
5.65%30.2K$6.7M
-37.21%(-17.89K)
2025-Q3: 59.5K shares2025-Q4: 59.2K shares2026-Q1: 49.8K shares2026-Q2: 48.1K shares2026-Q3: 30.2K shares
$145.96(+55.08%)
2026-09-30
SPGI
S&P GLOBAL INC
5.37%16.2K$6.4Mnew2025-Q3: 13.1K shares2025-Q4: 13.1K shares2026-Q1: 9.5K shares2026-Q2: 0 shares2026-Q3: 16.2K shares
$384.07(+11.39%)
2026-09-30

About Clio Asset Management LLCโ€™s portfolio

Clio Asset Management LLC reports $119.04M in US-listed equity holdings across 15 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are ORLY (13.6%), V (10.6%) and PVLA (10.0%). The top 20 holdings account for 100.01% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +28.66% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
ORLY โ€” 13.6% ($16.19M)V โ€” 10.6% ($12.61M)PVLA โ€” 10.0% ($11.86M)BRK.B โ€” 8.8% ($10.47M)GOOGL โ€” 8.6% ($10.22M)HLT โ€” 8.6% ($10.21M)AZO โ€” 6.0% ($7.20M)MDLN โ€” 5.7% ($6.82M)FERG โ€” 5.6% ($6.72M)SPGI โ€” 5.4% ($6.39M)Other โ€” 17.1% ($20.35M)
83%in top 10
  • ORLY13.6%
  • V10.6%
  • PVLA10.0%
  • BRK.B8.8%
  • GOOGL8.6%
  • HLT8.6%
  • AZO6.0%
  • MDLN5.7%
  • FERG5.6%
  • SPGI5.4%
  • Other17.1%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC5.4%
Added to
4
GOOGLALPHABET INC+56.3%
MDLNMEDLINE INC+25.0%
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO+45.0%
VVISA INC+5.5%
Trimmed
10
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC-37.2%
BILSPDR SERIES TRUST-81.4%
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC-0.9%
BRK.BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL-0.9%
+6 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Clio Asset Management LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Clio Asset Management LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1986196). View Clio Asset Management LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is ORLY

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all