StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Community Trust & Investment Company 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Community Trust & Investment CO
Performance
+5.52% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$2.02B
# of Holdings
144
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
60.94%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Community Trust & Investment CO Holdings Map

Top 50 Community Trust & Investment CO Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION SR GLBL NT
8.18%723.2K$165.2M
+0.53%(+3.80K)
2025-Q3: 678.8K shares2025-Q4: 710.6K shares2026-Q1: 727.5K shares2026-Q2: 719.4K shares2026-Q3: 723.2K shares
$53.61(+304.95%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
6.56%258.3K$132.5M
+0.86%(+2.20K)
2025-Q3: 226.5K shares2025-Q4: 232.3K shares2026-Q1: 239.0K shares2026-Q2: 256.1K shares2026-Q3: 258.3K shares
$146.69(+263.71%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
6.21%376.2K$125.3M
-0.28%(-1.05K)
2025-Q3: 377.2K shares2025-Q4: 370.7K shares2026-Q1: 380.0K shares2026-Q2: 377.3K shares2026-Q3: 376.2K shares
$48.58(+605.93%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC SR GLBL NT
5.79%343.2K$116.9M
+2.39%(+8.00K)
2025-Q3: 373.7K shares2025-Q4: 366.1K shares2026-Q1: 364.6K shares2026-Q2: 335.2K shares2026-Q3: 343.2K shares
$47.88(+610.41%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC SR
4.31%348.9K$86.9M
+2.75%(+9.33K)
2025-Q3: 336.5K shares2025-Q4: 330.7K shares2026-Q1: 340.1K shares2026-Q2: 339.6K shares2026-Q3: 348.9K shares
$109.82(+138.97%)
2026-09-30
CTBI
COMMUNITY TR BANCORP INC
3.73%1.01M$75.2M
+0.86%(+8.69K)
2025-Q3: 1.97M shares2025-Q4: 1.97M shares2026-Q1: 2.09M shares2026-Q2: 1.00M shares2026-Q3: 1.01M shares
$33.14(+123.39%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
BROADCOM INC SR GLBL NT
3.25%186.6K$65.5M
+1.23%(+2.26K)
2025-Q3: 183.1K shares2025-Q4: 184.8K shares2026-Q1: 189.5K shares2026-Q2: 184.4K shares2026-Q3: 186.6K shares
$37.84(+784.11%)
2026-09-30
META
META PLATFORMS INC SR GLBL NT
2.79%77.6K$56.3M
-0.15%(-114)
2025-Q3: 62.9K shares2025-Q4: 62.3K shares2026-Q1: 64.0K shares2026-Q2: 77.7K shares2026-Q3: 77.6K shares
$292.23(+141.40%)
2026-09-30
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC SR
2.75%90.7K$55.5M
-0.55%(-497)
2025-Q3: 156.6K shares2025-Q4: 152.4K shares2026-Q1: 156.8K shares2026-Q2: 91.2K shares2026-Q3: 90.7K shares
$121.65(+342.30%)
2026-09-30
V
VISA INC
2.08%116.6K$41.9M
+0.19%(+222)
2025-Q3: 114.7K shares2025-Q4: 113.8K shares2026-Q1: 117.4K shares2026-Q2: 116.4K shares2026-Q3: 116.6K shares
$70.07(+475.03%)
2026-09-30

About Community Trust & Investment COโ€™s portfolio

Community Trust & Investment CO reports $2.02B in US-listed equity holdings across 144 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are NVDA (8.2%), MSFT (6.6%) and AAPL (6.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 60.94% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +118.12% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
NVDA โ€” 9.2% ($165.17M)MSFT โ€” 7.4% ($132.47M)AAPL โ€” 7.0% ($125.28M)GOOG โ€” 6.5% ($116.94M)AMZN โ€” 4.9% ($86.93M)CTBI โ€” 4.2% ($75.19M)AVGO โ€” 3.7% ($65.55M)META โ€” 3.1% ($56.28M)AMD โ€” 3.1% ($55.47M)V โ€” 2.3% ($41.91M)Other โ€” 48.5% ($866.71M)
52%in top 10
  • NVDA9.2%
  • MSFT7.4%
  • AAPL7.0%
  • GOOG6.5%
  • AMZN4.9%
  • CTBI4.2%
  • AVGO3.7%
  • META3.1%
  • AMD3.1%
  • V2.3%
  • Other48.5%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
35
MTZMASTEC INC SR NT+26.2%
GOOGALPHABET INC SR GLBL NT+2.4%
AMZNAMAZON COM INC SR+2.7%
CRMSALESFORCE INC+7.5%
+31 more
Trimmed
15
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC-19.0%
JPMJP MORGAN CHASE & CO-17.9%
IQVIQVIA HOLDING INC-13.8%
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPORATION-5.2%
+11 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Community Trust & Investment CO, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Community Trust & Investment COโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1047142). View Community Trust & Investment COโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is NVDA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all