StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Cwa Asset Management Group 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Cwa Asset Management Group LLC
Performance
+5.70% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$3.39B
# of Holdings
712
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
38.89%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Cwa Asset Management Group LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Cwa Asset Management Group LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
6.8%1.00M$229.2M
+0.39%(+3.87K)
2025-Q3: 980.5K shares2025-Q4: 990.4K shares2026-Q1: 997.5K shares2026-Q2: 999.8K shares2026-Q3: 1.00M shares
$29.65(+632.15%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
5.78%584.7K$194.7M
+0.96%(+5.54K)
2025-Q3: 543.6K shares2025-Q4: 557.3K shares2026-Q1: 573.2K shares2026-Q2: 579.1K shares2026-Q3: 584.7K shares
$106.30(+222.62%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
3.21%210.9K$108.2M
+2.09%(+4.33K)
2025-Q3: 203.7K shares2025-Q4: 205.8K shares2026-Q1: 201.5K shares2026-Q2: 206.6K shares2026-Q3: 210.9K shares
$269.95(+97.64%)
2026-09-30
SHY
ISHARES TR
2.15%891.9K$72.4M
+5.71%(+48.17K)
2025-Q3: 799.6K shares2025-Q4: 858.5K shares2026-Q1: 877.6K shares2026-Q2: 843.8K shares2026-Q3: 891.9K shares
$82.60(-1.56%)
2026-09-30
VCIT
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
1.91%822.4K$64.4M
+2.25%(+18.07K)
2025-Q3: 407.3K shares2025-Q4: 434.5K shares2026-Q1: 478.1K shares2026-Q2: 804.3K shares2026-Q3: 822.4K shares
$82.80(-5.02%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
1.79%241.5K$60.2M
-0.33%(-799)
2025-Q3: 252.6K shares2025-Q4: 250.7K shares2026-Q1: 243.5K shares2026-Q2: 242.3K shares2026-Q3: 241.5K shares
$105.40(+149.01%)
2026-09-30
SCEC
CAPITOL SER TR
1.76%2.49M$59.2M
+4.66%(+110.89K)
2025-Q3: 1.42M shares2025-Q4: 1.56M shares2026-Q1: 1.67M shares2026-Q2: 2.38M shares2026-Q3: 2.49M shares
$25.15(-5.43%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
1.59%157.8K$53.8M
+0.30%(+466)
2025-Q3: 157.1K shares2025-Q4: 157.7K shares2026-Q1: 156.6K shares2026-Q2: 157.3K shares2026-Q3: 157.8K shares
$82.69(+311.39%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
1.56%153.2K$52.7M
+4.29%(+6.30K)
2025-Q3: 128.5K shares2025-Q4: 132.2K shares2026-Q1: 141.2K shares2026-Q2: 147.0K shares2026-Q3: 153.2K shares
$161.71(+112.84%)
2026-09-30
TS
TENARIS S A
1.36%829.6K$45.8M
-15.97%(-157.69K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 506.6K shares2026-Q2: 987.3K shares2026-Q3: 829.6K shares
$52.23(+10.70%)
2026-09-30

About Cwa Asset Management Group LLCโ€™s portfolio

Cwa Asset Management Group LLC reports $3.39B in US-listed equity holdings across 712 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are NVDA (6.8%), AAPL (5.8%) and MSFT (3.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 38.89% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +50.56% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
NVDA โ€” 12.2% ($229.22M)AAPL โ€” 10.4% ($194.71M)MSFT โ€” 5.8% ($108.19M)SHY โ€” 3.9% ($72.43M)VCIT โ€” 3.4% ($64.40M)AMZN โ€” 3.2% ($60.17M)SCEC โ€” 3.2% ($59.18M)GOOG โ€” 2.9% ($53.75M)GOOGL โ€” 2.8% ($52.73M)TS โ€” 2.4% ($45.78M)Other โ€” 49.7% ($930.88M)
50%in top 10
  • NVDA12.2%
  • AAPL10.4%
  • MSFT5.8%
  • SHY3.9%
  • VCIT3.4%
  • AMZN3.2%
  • SCEC3.2%
  • GOOG2.9%
  • GOOGL2.8%
  • TS2.4%
  • Other49.7%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP0.5%
Added to
34
ERIEERIE INDTY CO+80.7%
FTNTFORTINET INC+126.9%
SIISPROTT INC+61.6%
MOSMOSAIC CO+84.0%
+30 more
Trimmed
15
TSTENARIS S A-16.0%
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI-11.6%
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTD-8.4%
BILSPDR SERIES TRUST-9.8%
+11 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Cwa Asset Management Group LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Cwa Asset Management Group LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1667134). View Cwa Asset Management Group LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is NVDA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all