StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Dakota Community Bank & Trust NA 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Dakota Community Bank & Trust NA
Performance
-1.12% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$34.83M
# of Holdings
102
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
59.71%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Dakota Community Bank & Trust NA Holdings Map

Top 50 Dakota Community Bank & Trust NA Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
TSLA
Tesla Motors Inc
12.54%12.3K$4.4M
+0.65%(+79)
2025-Q3: 3.3K shares2025-Q4: 8.8K shares2026-Q1: 12.2K shares2026-Q2: 12.2K shares2026-Q3: 12.3K shares
$401.60(-8.35%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
Nvidia Corp
6.11%9.3K$2.1M
+47.88%(+3.02K)
2025-Q3: 4.9K shares2025-Q4: 6.6K shares2026-Q1: 6.3K shares2026-Q2: 6.3K shares2026-Q3: 9.3K shares
$134.57(+61.32%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
Microsoft Corp
5.19%3.5K$1.8M
+11.03%(+350)
2025-Q3: 3.0K shares2025-Q4: 3.3K shares2026-Q1: 3.1K shares2026-Q2: 3.2K shares2026-Q3: 3.5K shares
$313.27(+70.31%)
2026-09-30
VOO
Vanguard 500 Index Fund S&P ETF
4.06%2.0K$1.4M
+0.05%(+1)
2025-Q3: 923 shares2025-Q4: 252 shares2026-Q1: 2.0K shares2026-Q2: 2.0K shares2026-Q3: 2.0K shares
$562.35(+25.29%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
Amazon.Com Inc
3.26%4.6K$1.1M
+13.37%(+538)
2025-Q3: 2.9K shares2025-Q4: 4.1K shares2026-Q1: 4.0K shares2026-Q2: 4.0K shares2026-Q3: 4.6K shares
$171.57(+52.97%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
Apple Inc
3.23%3.4K$1.1M
+18.01%(+515)
2025-Q3: 3.5K shares2025-Q4: 3.5K shares2026-Q1: 2.9K shares2026-Q2: 2.9K shares2026-Q3: 3.4K shares
$187.61(+82.80%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
Alphabet Inc Cap Stk Cl A
3.13%3.2K$1.1M
+27.85%(+690)
2025-Q3: 3.3K shares2025-Q4: 3.1K shares2026-Q1: 2.6K shares2026-Q2: 2.5K shares2026-Q3: 3.2K shares
$169.73(+102.78%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMorgan Chase & Co
2.9%3.1K$1.0M
+8.68%(+244)
2025-Q3: 2.8K shares2025-Q4: 2.8K shares2026-Q1: 2.7K shares2026-Q2: 2.8K shares2026-Q3: 3.1K shares
$142.30(+134.39%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
Broadcom Inc
2.83%2.8K$986K
+14.15%(+348)
2025-Q3: 2.2K shares2025-Q4: 2.6K shares2026-Q1: 2.5K shares2026-Q2: 2.5K shares2026-Q3: 2.8K shares
$172.92(+93.50%)
2026-09-30
ABBV
Abbvie Inc
2.2%2.9K$766K
+5.21%(+145)
2025-Q3: 2.8K shares2025-Q4: 2.9K shares2026-Q1: 2.8K shares2026-Q2: 2.8K shares2026-Q3: 2.9K shares
$152.91(+84.87%)
2026-09-30

About Dakota Community Bank & Trust NAโ€™s portfolio

Dakota Community Bank & Trust NA reports $34.83M in US-listed equity holdings across 102 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are TSLA (12.5%), NVDA (6.1%) and MSFT (5.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 59.71% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +49.35% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
TSLA โ€” 14.7% ($4.37M)NVDA โ€” 7.2% ($2.13M)MSFT โ€” 6.1% ($1.81M)VOO โ€” 4.8% ($1.41M)AMZN โ€” 3.8% ($1.14M)AAPL โ€” 3.8% ($1.12M)GOOGL โ€” 3.7% ($1.09M)JPM โ€” 3.4% ($1.01M)AVGO โ€” 3.3% ($985.8K)ABBV โ€” 2.6% ($766.5K)Other โ€” 46.7% ($13.85M)
53%in top 10
  • TSLA14.7%
  • NVDA7.2%
  • MSFT6.1%
  • VOO4.8%
  • AMZN3.8%
  • AAPL3.8%
  • GOOGL3.7%
  • JPM3.4%
  • AVGO3.3%
  • ABBV2.6%
  • Other46.7%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
32
NVDANvidia Corp+47.9%
TSLLDirexion Daily TSLA Bull 2X Shares+628.1%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc Cap Stk Cl A+27.8%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp+11.0%
+28 more
Trimmed
5
MRKMerck & Co Inc-12.8%
UNPUnion Pac Corp-9.0%
CSCOCisco Systems Inc-6.0%
PMPhilip Morris Intl Inc-0.5%
+1 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Dakota Community Bank & Trust NA, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Dakota Community Bank & Trust NAโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1950556). View Dakota Community Bank & Trust NAโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is TSLA

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all