StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Darrow Company 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Darrow Company INC
Performance
-2.85% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$250.35M
# of Holdings
58
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
85.89%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Darrow Company INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Darrow Company INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
QQQ
INVESCO QQQ TR
13.33%45.1K$33.4M
-0.75%(-339)
2025-Q3: 46.2K shares2025-Q4: 46.3K shares2026-Q1: 46.7K shares2026-Q2: 45.5K shares2026-Q3: 45.1K shares
$398.92(+76.59%)
2026-09-30
BIV
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS
7.8%268.1K$19.5M
+7.79%(+19.37K)
2025-Q3: 220.8K shares2025-Q4: 234.1K shares2026-Q1: 242.4K shares2026-Q2: 248.7K shares2026-Q3: 268.1K shares
$81.32(-8.91%)
2026-09-30
USMV
ISHARES TR
7.18%184.6K$18.0M
+2.37%(+4.27K)
2025-Q3: 172.4K shares2025-Q4: 174.8K shares2026-Q1: 179.5K shares2026-Q2: 180.3K shares2026-Q3: 184.6K shares
$79.99(+27.83%)
2026-09-30
SPGP
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
5.49%115.7K$13.8M
+1.58%(+1.80K)
2025-Q3: 106.5K shares2025-Q4: 107.9K shares2026-Q1: 113.7K shares2026-Q2: 113.9K shares2026-Q3: 115.7K shares
$98.64(+25.76%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
4.96%16.3K$12.4M
+2.87%(+455)
2025-Q3: 9.6K shares2025-Q4: 10.4K shares2026-Q1: 15.2K shares2026-Q2: 15.8K shares2026-Q3: 16.3K shares
$595.58(+28.27%)
2026-09-30
DGRW
WISDOMTREE TR
4.84%124.5K$12.1M
+3.03%(+3.67K)
2025-Q3: 114.6K shares2025-Q4: 115.2K shares2026-Q1: 120.5K shares2026-Q2: 120.8K shares2026-Q3: 124.5K shares
$77.63(+27.67%)
2026-09-30
HEFA
ISHARES TR
4.37%235.7K$10.9M
+1.95%(+4.51K)
2025-Q3: 224.1K shares2025-Q4: 222.3K shares2026-Q1: 223.2K shares2026-Q2: 231.1K shares2026-Q3: 235.7K shares
$35.32(+30.57%)
2026-09-30
BND
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS
4.17%148.7K$10.4M
+4.97%(+7.04K)
2025-Q3: 141.8K shares2025-Q4: 141.9K shares2026-Q1: 141.2K shares2026-Q2: 141.6K shares2026-Q3: 148.7K shares
$79.81(-10.59%)
2026-09-30
VONG
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
4.02%78.1K$10.1M
+1.11%(+858)
2025-Q3: 78.9K shares2025-Q4: 78.7K shares2026-Q1: 79.3K shares2026-Q2: 77.3K shares2026-Q3: 78.1K shares
$99.04(+28.16%)
2026-09-30
SCHR
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
3.85%406.3K$9.6M
+5.73%(+22.01K)
2025-Q3: 351.5K shares2025-Q4: 374.1K shares2026-Q1: 377.6K shares2026-Q2: 384.3K shares2026-Q3: 406.3K shares
$24.58(-2.20%)
2026-09-30

About Darrow Company INCโ€™s portfolio

Darrow Company INC reports $250.35M in US-listed equity holdings across 58 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are QQQ (13.3%), BIV (7.8%) and USMV (7.2%). The top 20 holdings account for 85.89% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +38.08% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
QQQ โ€” 13.5% ($33.37M)BIV โ€” 7.9% ($19.53M)USMV โ€” 7.3% ($17.99M)SPGP โ€” 5.5% ($13.75M)SPY โ€” 5.0% ($12.42M)DGRW โ€” 4.9% ($12.11M)HEFA โ€” 4.4% ($10.93M)BND โ€” 4.2% ($10.43M)VONG โ€” 4.1% ($10.07M)SCHR โ€” 3.9% ($9.63M)Other โ€” 39.4% ($97.79M)
61%in top 10
  • QQQ13.5%
  • BIV7.9%
  • USMV7.3%
  • SPGP5.5%
  • SPY5.0%
  • DGRW4.9%
  • HEFA4.4%
  • BND4.2%
  • VONG4.1%
  • SCHR3.9%
  • Other39.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC0.1%
Added to
30
BIVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS+7.8%
USTBVICTORY PORTFOLIOS II+10.6%
SCHRSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR+5.7%
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS+5.0%
+26 more
Trimmed
11
MOATVANECK ETF TRUST-5.0%
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR-0.7%
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS-1.3%
SPMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II-0.8%
+7 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Darrow Company INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Darrow Company INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1908169). View Darrow Company INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is QQQ

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all