StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Delta Financial Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Delta Financial Advisors LLC
Performance
+1.50% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$425.48M
# of Holdings
151
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
51.03%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Delta Financial Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Delta Financial Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
APPLE INC
6.29%80.4K$26.8M
+0.31%(+252)
2025-Q3: 77.3K shares2025-Q4: 81.5K shares2026-Q1: 81.0K shares2026-Q2: 80.1K shares2026-Q3: 80.4K shares
$91.37(+279.88%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
5.56%31.0K$23.7M
+3.05%(+918)
2025-Q3: 31.0K shares2025-Q4: 30.7K shares2026-Q1: 30.8K shares2026-Q2: 30.1K shares2026-Q3: 31.0K shares
$315.83(+143.69%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
4.57%85.2K$19.5M
-0.32%(-270)
2025-Q3: 86.0K shares2025-Q4: 85.9K shares2026-Q1: 85.8K shares2026-Q2: 85.5K shares2026-Q3: 85.2K shares
$13.08(+1566.11%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
4.35%36.1K$18.5M
+1.11%(+395)
2025-Q3: 34.3K shares2025-Q4: 36.3K shares2026-Q1: 36.2K shares2026-Q2: 35.7K shares2026-Q3: 36.1K shares
$211.10(+151.70%)
2026-09-30
AMAT
APPLIED MATLS INC
3.6%29.9K$15.3M
-0.62%(-188)
2025-Q3: 33.3K shares2025-Q4: 32.7K shares2026-Q1: 31.2K shares2026-Q2: 30.1K shares2026-Q3: 29.9K shares
$52.57(+653.11%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
3.58%44.7K$15.2M
-0.31%(-137)
2025-Q3: 46.6K shares2025-Q4: 46.4K shares2026-Q1: 45.4K shares2026-Q2: 44.9K shares2026-Q3: 44.7K shares
$64.85(+388.54%)
2026-09-30
V
VISA INC
2.14%25.4K$9.1M
+0.56%(+140)
2025-Q3: 26.1K shares2025-Q4: 25.6K shares2026-Q1: 25.5K shares2026-Q2: 25.2K shares2026-Q3: 25.4K shares
$59.48(+575.57%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
1.94%33.1K$8.3M
+1.73%(+565)
2025-Q3: 30.9K shares2025-Q4: 32.3K shares2026-Q1: 33.0K shares2026-Q2: 32.6K shares2026-Q3: 33.1K shares
$141.88(+78.40%)
2026-09-30
GS
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC
1.91%9.0K$8.1M
+0.09%(+8)
2025-Q3: 8.1K shares2025-Q4: 9.1K shares2026-Q1: 9.1K shares2026-Q2: 9.0K shares2026-Q3: 9.0K shares
$408.40(+123.25%)
2026-09-30
TJX
TJX COS INC NEW
1.86%59.7K$7.9M
+0.25%(+147)
2025-Q3: 62.0K shares2025-Q4: 61.0K shares2026-Q1: 60.3K shares2026-Q2: 59.5K shares2026-Q3: 59.7K shares
$23.80(+488.95%)
2026-09-30

About Delta Financial Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Delta Financial Advisors LLC reports $425.48M in US-listed equity holdings across 151 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (6.3%), SPY (5.6%) and NVDA (4.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 51.03% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +81.89% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 8.2% ($26.77M)SPY โ€” 7.2% ($23.67M)NVDA โ€” 5.9% ($19.45M)MSFT โ€” 5.7% ($18.51M)AMAT โ€” 4.7% ($15.31M)GOOG โ€” 4.7% ($15.24M)V โ€” 2.8% ($9.11M)AMZN โ€” 2.5% ($8.26M)GS โ€” 2.5% ($8.11M)TJX โ€” 2.4% ($7.90M)Other โ€” 53.4% ($174.71M)
47%in top 10
  • AAPL8.2%
  • SPY7.2%
  • NVDA5.9%
  • MSFT5.7%
  • AMAT4.7%
  • GOOG4.7%
  • V2.8%
  • AMZN2.5%
  • GS2.5%
  • TJX2.4%
  • Other53.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
32
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T+3.0%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP+1.1%
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR+3.6%
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS+5.3%
+28 more
Trimmed
16
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS-14.6%
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION-2.5%
WMTWALMART INC-2.0%
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC-0.6%
+12 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Delta Financial Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Delta Financial Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1790295). View Delta Financial Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AAPL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all