StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Deprince Race & Zollo 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Deprince Race & Zollo INC
Performance
-9.71% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$5.66B
# of Holdings
197
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
28.7%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Deprince Race & Zollo INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Deprince Race & Zollo INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.21%243.5K$124.9M
+3.23%(+7.61K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 80.2K shares2026-Q2: 235.9K shares2026-Q3: 243.5K shares
$388.45(+37.35%)
2026-09-30
PRMB
PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION
2.18%6.48M$123.4M
+36.06%(+1.72M)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 707.0K shares2026-Q1: 3.83M shares2026-Q2: 4.76M shares2026-Q3: 6.48M shares
$20.38(-2.90%)
2026-09-30
FLS
FLOWSERVE CORP
2.08%1.61M$117.7M
+18.78%(+254.40K)
2025-Q3: 1.48M shares2025-Q4: 1.26M shares2026-Q1: 1.05M shares2026-Q2: 1.35M shares2026-Q3: 1.61M shares
$53.24(+32.42%)
2026-09-30
WERN
WERNER ENTERPRISES INC
1.86%3.10M$105.5M
+3.76%(+112.45K)
2025-Q3: 2.63M shares2025-Q4: 2.75M shares2026-Q1: 3.06M shares2026-Q2: 2.99M shares2026-Q3: 3.10M shares
$36.37(-16.90%)
2026-09-30
BC
BRUNSWICK CORP
1.71%1.50M$96.5M
+3.33%(+48.49K)
2025-Q3: 1.85M shares2025-Q4: 1.87M shares2026-Q1: 1.64M shares2026-Q2: 1.45M shares2026-Q3: 1.50M shares
$58.49(+9.11%)
2026-09-30
RHI
ROBERT HALF INC.
1.7%2.62M$96.2M
+1.97%(+50.56K)
2025-Q3: 1.73M shares2025-Q4: 2.44M shares2026-Q1: 1.96M shares2026-Q2: 2.57M shares2026-Q3: 2.62M shares
$43.34(-24.16%)
2026-09-30
CXT
CRANE NXT CO
1.61%1.94M$91.4M
+6.67%(+121.37K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 1.82M shares2026-Q3: 1.94M shares
$45.61(+24.42%)
2026-09-30
NWL
NEWELL BRANDS INC
1.59%17.07M$90.1M
-21.27%(-4.61M)
2025-Q3: 18.67M shares2025-Q4: 18.80M shares2026-Q1: 18.39M shares2026-Q2: 21.68M shares2026-Q3: 17.07M shares
$9.55(-42.01%)
2026-09-30
C
CITIGROUP INC
1.35%589.5K$76.3M
-9.24%(-60.04K)
2025-Q3: 682.8K shares2025-Q4: 691.8K shares2026-Q1: 690.2K shares2026-Q2: 649.6K shares2026-Q3: 589.5K shares
$60.29(+101.83%)
2026-09-30
RYN
RAYONIER INC
1.3%4.00M$73.5M
-1.58%(-64.19K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 4.16M shares2026-Q2: 4.07M shares2026-Q3: 4.00M shares
$21.14(-11.57%)
2026-09-30

About Deprince Race & Zollo INCโ€™s portfolio

Deprince Race & Zollo INC reports $5.66B in US-listed equity holdings across 197 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are MSFT (2.2%), PRMB (2.2%) and FLS (2.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 28.7% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +15.79% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
MSFT โ€” 4.1% ($124.89M)PRMB โ€” 4.0% ($123.38M)FLS โ€” 3.8% ($117.68M)WERN โ€” 3.4% ($105.46M)BC โ€” 3.2% ($96.53M)RHI โ€” 3.1% ($96.23M)CXT โ€” 3.0% ($91.40M)NWL โ€” 2.9% ($90.14M)C โ€” 2.5% ($76.33M)RYN โ€” 2.4% ($73.52M)Other โ€” 67.4% ($2.06B)
33%in top 10
  • MSFT4.1%
  • PRMB4.0%
  • FLS3.8%
  • WERN3.4%
  • BC3.2%
  • RHI3.1%
  • CXT3.0%
  • NWL2.9%
  • C2.5%
  • RYN2.4%
  • Other67.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
4
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC0.9%
MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP0.9%
GFSGLOBALFOUNDRIES INC0.8%
AGCOAGCO CORP0.8%
Added to
30
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION+36.1%
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLC+87.7%
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC+80.5%
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP+18.8%
+26 more
Trimmed
16
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INC-21.3%
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INC-31.0%
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEW-20.8%
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC-19.5%
+12 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Deprince Race & Zollo INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Deprince Race & Zollo INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1008894). View Deprince Race & Zollo INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is MSFT

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all