StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Diversified Investment Strategies 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Diversified Investment Strategies LLC
Performance
+3.79% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$154.12M
# of Holdings
56
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
84.13%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Diversified Investment Strategies LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Diversified Investment Strategies LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
XOM
EXXON MOBIL CORP
20.18%191.1K$31.1M
-4.19%(-8.35K)
2025-Q3: 214.4K shares2025-Q4: 215.3K shares2026-Q1: 200.2K shares2026-Q2: 199.4K shares2026-Q3: 191.1K shares
$71.02(+156.99%)
2026-09-30
JOE
ST JOE CO
11.07%259.4K$17.1M
-3.28%(-8.80K)
2025-Q3: 279.9K shares2025-Q4: 273.9K shares2026-Q1: 272.5K shares2026-Q2: 268.2K shares2026-Q3: 259.4K shares
$20.13(+238.05%)
2026-09-30
FAST
FASTENAL CO
4.83%150.2K$7.4M
-2.50%(-3.85K)
2025-Q3: 157.3K shares2025-Q4: 154.7K shares2026-Q1: 152.6K shares2026-Q2: 154.0K shares2026-Q3: 150.2K shares
$10.25(+403.04%)
2026-09-30
GDDY
GODADDY INC
4.43%71.4K$6.8M
-8.34%(-6.50K)
2025-Q3: 83.0K shares2025-Q4: 83.0K shares2026-Q1: 80.3K shares2026-Q2: 77.9K shares2026-Q3: 71.4K shares
$81.12(+30.93%)
2026-09-30
NTR
NUTRIEN LTD
4.29%94.0K$6.6M
-1.26%(-1.20K)
2025-Q3: 95.8K shares2025-Q4: 95.2K shares2026-Q1: 95.3K shares2026-Q2: 95.2K shares2026-Q3: 94.0K shares
$45.67(+51.89%)
2026-09-30
WMT
WALMART INC
4.1%60.8K$6.3M
-2.29%(-1.43K)
2025-Q3: 64.1K shares2025-Q4: 62.0K shares2026-Q1: 62.3K shares2026-Q2: 62.2K shares2026-Q3: 60.8K shares
$18.86(+530.36%)
2026-09-30
MLR
MILLER INDS INC TENN
3.6%105.4K$5.5M
-1.38%(-1.48K)
2025-Q3: 107.2K shares2025-Q4: 106.0K shares2026-Q1: 106.9K shares2026-Q2: 106.9K shares2026-Q3: 105.4K shares
$31.90(+62.02%)
2026-09-30
DKS
DICKS SPORTING GOODS INC
3.55%40.7K$5.5M
-1.69%(-700)
2025-Q3: 42.0K shares2025-Q4: 40.4K shares2026-Q1: 41.0K shares2026-Q2: 41.4K shares2026-Q3: 40.7K shares
$43.61(+224.44%)
2026-09-30
CALM
CAL MAINE FOODS INC
3.24%73.4K$5.0M
-1.71%(-1.27K)
2025-Q3: 75.2K shares2025-Q4: 74.1K shares2026-Q1: 74.2K shares2026-Q2: 74.6K shares2026-Q3: 73.4K shares
$23.32(+167.50%)
2026-09-30
DIS
DISNEY WALT CO
2.91%42.8K$4.5M
-1.10%(-475)
2025-Q3: 43.4K shares2025-Q4: 43.4K shares2026-Q1: 43.2K shares2026-Q2: 43.3K shares2026-Q3: 42.8K shares
$102.88(+7.14%)
2026-09-30

About Diversified Investment Strategies LLCโ€™s portfolio

Diversified Investment Strategies LLC reports $154.12M in US-listed equity holdings across 56 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are XOM (20.2%), JOE (11.1%) and FAST (4.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 84.13% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +45.47% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
XOM โ€” 20.3% ($31.10M)JOE โ€” 11.1% ($17.06M)FAST โ€” 4.9% ($7.44M)GDDY โ€” 4.5% ($6.82M)NTR โ€” 4.3% ($6.61M)WMT โ€” 4.1% ($6.32M)MLR โ€” 3.6% ($5.54M)DKS โ€” 3.6% ($5.46M)CALM โ€” 3.3% ($4.99M)DIS โ€” 2.9% ($4.49M)Other โ€” 37.4% ($57.24M)
63%in top 10
  • XOM20.3%
  • JOE11.1%
  • FAST4.9%
  • GDDY4.5%
  • NTR4.3%
  • WMT4.1%
  • MLR3.6%
  • DKS3.6%
  • CALM3.3%
  • DIS2.9%
  • Other37.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
2
CPRTCOPART INC2.0%
IDNINTELLICHECK INC0.3%
Added to
3
PUBMPUBMATIC INC+2.1%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP+0.5%
MAMAMAMA MANCINIS HOLDINGS INC+1.1%
Trimmed
29
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INC-91.1%
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP-4.2%
GDDYGODADDY INC-8.3%
AOUTAMERICAN OUTDOOR BRANDS INC-32.1%
+25 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Diversified Investment Strategies LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Diversified Investment Strategies LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1427196). View Diversified Investment Strategies LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is XOM

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all