StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Dumont & Blake Investment Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Dumont & Blake Investment Advisors LLC
Performance
+1.10% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$398.09M
# of Holdings
180
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
53.64%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Dumont & Blake Investment Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Dumont & Blake Investment Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPY
SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust
10.24%53.4K$40.8M
-1.04%(-559)
2025-Q3: 57.4K shares2025-Q4: 56.4K shares2026-Q1: 54.4K shares2026-Q2: 54.0K shares2026-Q3: 53.4K shares
$346.88(+121.88%)
2026-09-30
QQQ
Invesco QQQ Trust Series 1
6.18%33.2K$24.6M
-1.16%(-391)
2025-Q3: 36.3K shares2025-Q4: 35.5K shares2026-Q1: 34.1K shares2026-Q2: 33.6K shares2026-Q3: 33.2K shares
$271.06(+166.08%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
Apple Inc
5.45%65.2K$21.7M
-2.53%(-1.69K)
2025-Q3: 69.1K shares2025-Q4: 71.6K shares2026-Q1: 70.3K shares2026-Q2: 66.9K shares2026-Q3: 65.2K shares
$116.21(+198.68%)
2026-09-30
RSP
Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight E
4.12%78.8K$16.4M
-0.82%(-655)
2025-Q3: 85.2K shares2025-Q4: 83.2K shares2026-Q1: 80.4K shares2026-Q2: 79.5K shares2026-Q3: 78.8K shares
$136.80(+59.01%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
Microsoft Corp
3.46%26.9K$13.8M
-2.22%(-609)
2025-Q3: 29.4K shares2025-Q4: 29.3K shares2026-Q1: 28.9K shares2026-Q2: 27.5K shares2026-Q3: 26.9K shares
$239.80(+121.57%)
2026-09-30
MDY
SPDR S&P MidCap 400 ETF Trust
2.85%17.3K$11.4M
-0.57%(-100)
2025-Q3: 18.7K shares2025-Q4: 18.2K shares2026-Q1: 17.6K shares2026-Q2: 17.4K shares2026-Q3: 17.3K shares
$367.78(+81.60%)
2026-09-30
DVY
iShares DJ Select Dividend Ind
2.24%58.6K$8.9M
-0.41%(-242)
2025-Q3: 65.7K shares2025-Q4: 62.5K shares2026-Q1: 61.7K shares2026-Q2: 58.8K shares2026-Q3: 58.6K shares
$91.96(+74.57%)
2026-09-30
IWM
iShares Russell 2000 Index Fun
1.98%28.4K$7.9M
-0.79%(-227)
2025-Q3: 31.7K shares2025-Q4: 30.8K shares2026-Q1: 29.0K shares2026-Q2: 28.6K shares2026-Q3: 28.4K shares
$158.94(+76.28%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
Alphabet Inc Cl A
1.84%21.3K$7.3M
-1.85%(-401)
2025-Q3: 23.3K shares2025-Q4: 23.1K shares2026-Q1: 22.8K shares2026-Q2: 21.7K shares2026-Q3: 21.3K shares
$104.80(+205.90%)
2026-09-30
IWC
iShares Russell Microcap Index
1.79%38.6K$7.1M
-0.16%(-63)
2025-Q3: 41.3K shares2025-Q4: 40.7K shares2026-Q1: 38.9K shares2026-Q2: 38.6K shares2026-Q3: 38.6K shares
$90.51(+98.32%)
2026-09-30

About Dumont & Blake Investment Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Dumont & Blake Investment Advisors LLC reports $398.09M in US-listed equity holdings across 180 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPY (10.2%), QQQ (6.2%) and AAPL (5.5%). The top 20 holdings account for 53.64% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +70.48% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPY โ€” 13.8% ($40.76M)QQQ โ€” 8.3% ($24.58M)AAPL โ€” 7.3% ($21.70M)RSP โ€” 5.5% ($16.39M)MSFT โ€” 4.7% ($13.79M)MDY โ€” 3.8% ($11.36M)DVY โ€” 3.0% ($8.91M)IWM โ€” 2.7% ($7.90M)GOOGL โ€” 2.5% ($7.33M)IWC โ€” 2.4% ($7.13M)Other โ€” 46.0% ($135.96M)
54%in top 10
  • SPY13.8%
  • QQQ8.3%
  • AAPL7.3%
  • RSP5.5%
  • MSFT4.7%
  • MDY3.8%
  • DVY3.0%
  • IWM2.7%
  • GOOGL2.5%
  • IWC2.4%
  • Other46.0%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
5
VPUVanguard Utilities ETF+1.1%
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR E+0.6%
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE Index+0.2%
METAMeta Platforms Inc+0.1%
+1 more
Trimmed
45
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR-43.3%
XLCCommunication Services Sector-50.9%
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR ETF-47.0%
SMHVanEck Semiconductor-29.1%
+41 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Dumont & Blake Investment Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Dumont & Blake Investment Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1287618). View Dumont & Blake Investment Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPY

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all