StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Eagle Rock Investment Company 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Eagle Rock Investment Company LLC
Performance
-2.74% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$799.04M
# of Holdings
156
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
58.84%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Eagle Rock Investment Company LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Eagle Rock Investment Company LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
BND
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS
6.93%789.7K$55.4M
+0.26%(+2.02K)
2025-Q3: 769.0K shares2025-Q4: 771.3K shares2026-Q1: 783.7K shares2026-Q2: 787.7K shares2026-Q3: 789.7K shares
$76.73(-7.00%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
5.26%122.1K$42.0M
-0.47%(-576)
2025-Q3: 130.6K shares2025-Q4: 129.6K shares2026-Q1: 126.4K shares2026-Q2: 122.6K shares2026-Q3: 122.1K shares
$143.35(+126.18%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
4.63%105.3K$37.0M
-1.78%(-1.91K)
2025-Q3: 125.0K shares2025-Q4: 122.5K shares2026-Q1: 108.7K shares2026-Q2: 107.2K shares2026-Q3: 105.3K shares
$61.34(+426.98%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
3.5%54.5K$28.0M
+5.01%(+2.60K)
2025-Q3: 49.0K shares2025-Q4: 48.8K shares2026-Q1: 50.6K shares2026-Q2: 51.9K shares2026-Q3: 54.5K shares
$336.80(+54.72%)
2026-09-30
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC
3.46%60.6K$27.7M
+0.17%(+102)
2025-Q3: 47.7K shares2025-Q4: 57.6K shares2026-Q1: 60.9K shares2026-Q2: 60.5K shares2026-Q3: 60.6K shares
$164.32(+161.73%)
2026-09-30
META
META PLATFORMS INC
3.28%36.1K$26.2M
+4.70%(+1.62K)
2025-Q3: 31.8K shares2025-Q4: 32.4K shares2026-Q1: 34.1K shares2026-Q2: 34.5K shares2026-Q3: 36.1K shares
$377.20(+72.02%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
3.27%78.4K$26.1M
-0.48%(-379)
2025-Q3: 77.1K shares2025-Q4: 76.9K shares2026-Q1: 76.8K shares2026-Q2: 78.8K shares2026-Q3: 78.4K shares
$164.75(+111.37%)
2026-09-30
KLAC
KLA CORP
3.09%126.6K$24.7M
-3.28%(-4.29K)
2025-Q3: 139.8K shares2025-Q4: 139.6K shares2026-Q1: 130.9K shares2026-Q2: 130.9K shares2026-Q3: 126.6K shares
$39.75(+271.91%)
2026-09-30
MU
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC
2.83%21.2K$22.6M
-0.16%(-33)
2025-Q3: 57.7K shares2025-Q4: 57.0K shares2026-Q1: 41.2K shares2026-Q2: 21.3K shares2026-Q3: 21.2K shares
$85.68(+899.69%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
2.8%67.7K$22.4M
+0.54%(+366)
2025-Q3: 61.7K shares2025-Q4: 61.7K shares2026-Q1: 63.8K shares2026-Q2: 67.3K shares2026-Q3: 67.7K shares
$173.90(+93.53%)
2026-09-30

About Eagle Rock Investment Company LLCโ€™s portfolio

Eagle Rock Investment Company LLC reports $799.04M in US-listed equity holdings across 156 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are BND (6.9%), GOOGL (5.3%) and AVGO (4.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 58.84% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +91.74% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
BND โ€” 8.2% ($55.40M)GOOGL โ€” 6.2% ($42.00M)AVGO โ€” 5.5% ($36.99M)MSFT โ€” 4.1% ($27.96M)TSM โ€” 4.1% ($27.65M)META โ€” 3.9% ($26.20M)AAPL โ€” 3.9% ($26.12M)KLAC โ€” 3.6% ($24.68M)MU โ€” 3.3% ($22.62M)JPM โ€” 3.3% ($22.38M)Other โ€” 54.0% ($366.08M)
46%in top 10
  • BND8.2%
  • GOOGL6.2%
  • AVGO5.5%
  • MSFT4.1%
  • TSM4.1%
  • META3.9%
  • AAPL3.9%
  • KLAC3.6%
  • MU3.3%
  • JPM3.3%
  • Other54.0%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
2
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION1.2%
CRHCRH PLC0.5%
Added to
29
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION+63.4%
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC+9.1%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP+5.0%
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC+4.7%
+25 more
Trimmed
18
CORCENCORA INC-38.7%
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION-12.1%
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC-6.9%
KLACKLA CORP-3.3%
+14 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Eagle Rock Investment Company LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Eagle Rock Investment Company LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1911407). View Eagle Rock Investment Company LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is BND

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all