StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Fairfield Financial Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Fairfield Financial Advisors LTD
Performance
-0.01% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$248.06M
# of Holdings
71
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
79.51%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Fairfield Financial Advisors LTD Holdings Map

Top 50 Fairfield Financial Advisors LTD Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
XLK
STATE STREET TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF
13.8%174.8K$34.2M
-5.07%(-9.33K)
2025-Q3: 196.1K shares2025-Q4: 194.2K shares2026-Q1: 197.5K shares2026-Q2: 184.2K shares2026-Q3: 174.8K shares
$84.13(+121.04%)
2026-09-30
QQQ
INVESCO QQQ TR
13.58%45.5K$33.7M
-4.33%(-2.06K)
2025-Q3: 50.1K shares2025-Q4: 49.8K shares2026-Q1: 50.3K shares2026-Q2: 47.6K shares2026-Q3: 45.5K shares
$382.50(+87.80%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC CLASS A
5.84%42.1K$14.5M
-6.55%(-2.95K)
2025-Q3: 52.1K shares2025-Q4: 50.3K shares2026-Q1: 49.8K shares2026-Q2: 45.1K shares2026-Q3: 42.1K shares
$142.31(+141.85%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
5.69%42.4K$14.1M
-7.43%(-3.40K)
2025-Q3: 48.8K shares2025-Q4: 47.8K shares2026-Q1: 46.9K shares2026-Q2: 45.8K shares2026-Q3: 42.4K shares
$176.76(+94.01%)
2026-09-30
LLY
ELI LILLY AND CO
4.87%10.4K$12.1M
-6.48%(-723)
2025-Q3: 13.0K shares2025-Q4: 12.7K shares2026-Q1: 12.7K shares2026-Q2: 11.2K shares2026-Q3: 10.4K shares
$345.07(+259.45%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON.COM INC
4.13%41.1K$10.2M
-4.44%(-1.91K)
2025-Q3: 46.8K shares2025-Q4: 45.6K shares2026-Q1: 45.6K shares2026-Q2: 43.0K shares2026-Q3: 41.1K shares
$165.26(+58.81%)
2026-09-30
WELL
WELLTOWER INC REIT
3.54%38.1K$8.8M
-5.26%(-2.12K)
2025-Q3: 33.1K shares2025-Q4: 35.5K shares2026-Q1: 36.7K shares2026-Q2: 40.2K shares2026-Q3: 38.1K shares
$137.82(+69.43%)
2026-09-30
BRK.B
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY CLASS CLASS B
2.92%14.6K$7.2M
-7.49%(-1.18K)
2025-Q3: 20.0K shares2025-Q4: 19.9K shares2026-Q1: 19.3K shares2026-Q2: 15.7K shares2026-Q3: 14.6K shares
$328.17(+62.18%)
2026-09-30
CAT
CATERPILLAR INC
2.89%8.8K$7.2M
+3.00%(+257)
2025-Q3: 7.5K shares2025-Q4: 7.9K shares2026-Q1: 8.1K shares2026-Q2: 8.6K shares2026-Q3: 8.8K shares
$403.42(+79.91%)
2026-09-30
COST
COSTCO WHSL CORP NEW
2.88%7.9K$7.2M
-3.39%(-276)
2025-Q3: 8.0K shares2025-Q4: 8.1K shares2026-Q1: 8.2K shares2026-Q2: 8.1K shares2026-Q3: 7.9K shares
$709.16(+40.38%)
2026-09-30

About Fairfield Financial Advisors LTDโ€™s portfolio

Fairfield Financial Advisors LTD reports $248.06M in US-listed equity holdings across 71 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are XLK (13.8%), QQQ (13.6%) and GOOGL (5.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 79.51% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +57.90% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
XLK โ€” 14.2% ($34.22M)QQQ โ€” 13.9% ($33.69M)GOOGL โ€” 6.0% ($14.49M)AAPL โ€” 5.8% ($14.11M)LLY โ€” 5.0% ($12.08M)AMZN โ€” 4.2% ($10.24M)WELL โ€” 3.6% ($8.78M)BRK.B โ€” 3.0% ($7.25M)CAT โ€” 3.0% ($7.16M)COST โ€” 3.0% ($7.15M)Other โ€” 38.3% ($92.57M)
62%in top 10
  • XLK14.2%
  • QQQ13.9%
  • GOOGL6.0%
  • AAPL5.8%
  • LLY5.0%
  • AMZN4.2%
  • WELL3.6%
  • BRK.B3.0%
  • CAT3.0%
  • COST3.0%
  • Other38.3%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
2
LRCXLAM RESH CORP0.5%
XLUSTATE STREET UTILITIES SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF0.2%
Added to
13
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR M FSPONSORED ADR 1 ADR REPS 5 ORD SHS+16.7%
GEVGE VERNOVA INC+23.7%
AVGOBROADCOM INC+29.2%
FDDFIRST TRUST STOXX EUROPEAN SELECT DIVIDENDINDEX FUND+160.9%
+9 more
Trimmed
33
XLKSTATE STREET TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR SPDR ETF-5.1%
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR-4.3%
AAPLAPPLE INC-7.4%
GOOGLALPHABET INC CLASS A-6.5%
+29 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Fairfield Financial Advisors LTD, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Fairfield Financial Advisors LTDโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2033232). View Fairfield Financial Advisors LTDโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is XLK

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all