StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

First National Bank Of Mount Dora Trust Investment Services 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
First National Bank Of Mount Dora Trust Investment Services
Performance
+1.95% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$503.28M
# of Holdings
128
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
51.29%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

First National Bank Of Mount Dora Trust Investment Services Holdings Map

Top 50 First National Bank Of Mount Dora Trust Investment Services Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
4.52%99.7K$22.8M
+2.26%(+2.21K)
2025-Q3: 114.2K shares2025-Q4: 112.1K shares2026-Q1: 101.0K shares2026-Q2: 97.5K shares2026-Q3: 99.7K shares
$25.46(+733.57%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
4.02%26.6K$20.2M
-18.26%(-5.93K)
2025-Q3: 27.8K shares2025-Q4: 34.8K shares2026-Q1: 28.6K shares2026-Q2: 32.5K shares2026-Q3: 26.6K shares
$489.40(+56.10%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
3.83%57.9K$19.3M
-9.41%(-6.01K)
2025-Q3: 71.4K shares2025-Q4: 70.6K shares2026-Q1: 65.5K shares2026-Q2: 63.9K shares2026-Q3: 57.9K shares
$59.36(+486.63%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
2.88%43.8K$14.5M
+6.74%(+2.76K)
2025-Q3: 35.4K shares2025-Q4: 34.7K shares2026-Q1: 41.2K shares2026-Q2: 41.0K shares2026-Q3: 43.8K shares
$203.47(+65.40%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.83%27.8K$14.2M
+2.34%(+636)
2025-Q3: 27.9K shares2025-Q4: 27.3K shares2026-Q1: 27.3K shares2026-Q2: 27.1K shares2026-Q3: 27.8K shares
$150.95(+245.20%)
2026-09-30
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
2.68%38.4K$13.5M
-3.89%(-1.55K)
2025-Q3: 47.5K shares2025-Q4: 46.8K shares2026-Q1: 41.3K shares2026-Q2: 39.9K shares2026-Q3: 38.4K shares
$70.03(+361.60%)
2026-09-30
FTNT
FORTINET INC
2.62%73.8K$13.2M
-30.12%(-31.82K)
2025-Q3: 86.6K shares2025-Q4: 86.9K shares2026-Q1: 110.4K shares2026-Q2: 105.7K shares2026-Q3: 73.8K shares
$92.12(+87.78%)
2026-09-30
VLO
VALERO ENERGY CORP
2.39%31.1K$12.0M
+75.20%(+13.34K)
2025-Q3: 5.2K shares2025-Q4: 5.2K shares2026-Q1: 18.0K shares2026-Q2: 17.7K shares2026-Q3: 31.1K shares
$240.41(+81.30%)
2026-09-30
META
META PLATFORMS INC
2.36%16.4K$11.9M
+0.08%(+13)
2025-Q3: 12.0K shares2025-Q4: 12.0K shares2026-Q1: 16.3K shares2026-Q2: 16.4K shares2026-Q3: 16.4K shares
$557.69(+16.35%)
2026-09-30
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
2.35%34.6K$11.8M
-3.46%(-1.24K)
2025-Q3: 41.6K shares2025-Q4: 39.9K shares2026-Q1: 36.8K shares2026-Q2: 35.9K shares2026-Q3: 34.6K shares
$133.31(+140.62%)
2026-09-30

About First National Bank Of Mount Dora Trust Investment Servicesโ€™s portfolio

First National Bank Of Mount Dora Trust Investment Services reports $503.28M in US-listed equity holdings across 128 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are NVDA (4.5%), SPY (4.0%) and AAPL (3.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 51.29% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +93.26% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
NVDA โ€” 5.3% ($22.76M)SPY โ€” 4.7% ($20.25M)AAPL โ€” 4.5% ($19.28M)JPM โ€” 3.4% ($14.48M)MSFT โ€” 3.3% ($14.25M)AVGO โ€” 3.1% ($13.48M)FTNT โ€” 3.1% ($13.20M)VLO โ€” 2.8% ($12.05M)META โ€” 2.8% ($11.89M)GOOG โ€” 2.8% ($11.81M)Other โ€” 64.2% ($275.77M)
36%in top 10
  • NVDA5.3%
  • SPY4.7%
  • AAPL4.5%
  • JPM3.4%
  • MSFT3.3%
  • AVGO3.1%
  • FTNT3.1%
  • VLO2.8%
  • META2.8%
  • GOOG2.8%
  • Other64.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
31
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC+460.6%
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP+75.2%
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC+60.4%
CSCOCISCO SYS INC+957.8%
+27 more
Trimmed
16
FTNTFORTINET INC-30.1%
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T-18.3%
LLYELI LILLY & CO-18.4%
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC-16.4%
+12 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track First National Bank Of Mount Dora Trust Investment Services, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from First National Bank Of Mount Dora Trust Investment Servicesโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1423045). View First National Bank Of Mount Dora Trust Investment Servicesโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

More institutional investors

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all