StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Focused Alpha 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Focused Alpha LLC
Performance
+4.31% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$402.00M
# of Holdings
249
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
49.93%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Focused Alpha LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Focused Alpha LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
IVV
ISHARES TR
5.87%30.8K$23.6M
+12.23%(+3.36K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 21.2K shares2026-Q1: 19.6K shares2026-Q2: 27.4K shares2026-Q3: 30.8K shares
$689.64(+11.65%)
2026-09-30
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
4.66%50.0K$18.7M
+6.41%(+3.02K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 43.7K shares2026-Q1: 46.4K shares2026-Q2: 47.0K shares2026-Q3: 50.0K shares
$334.08(+12.41%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
4.52%35.4K$18.2M
+2.53%(+874)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 35.1K shares2026-Q1: 31.7K shares2026-Q2: 34.5K shares2026-Q3: 35.4K shares
$488.77(+9.16%)
2026-09-30
GROZ
ZACKS TRUST
2.95%350.5K$11.9M
+17.57%(+52.38K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 0 shares2026-Q2: 298.1K shares2026-Q3: 350.5K shares
$29.73(+12.66%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
2.81%32.8K$11.3M
-8.08%(-2.89K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 39.8K shares2026-Q1: 35.1K shares2026-Q2: 35.7K shares2026-Q3: 32.8K shares
$278.68(+23.50%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.71%32.8K$10.9M
-1.03%(-340)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 32.0K shares2026-Q1: 30.1K shares2026-Q2: 33.1K shares2026-Q3: 32.8K shares
$263.68(+30.06%)
2026-09-30
PULS
PGIM ETF TR
2.69%218.6K$10.8M
+30.13%(+50.61K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 171.7K shares2026-Q1: 105.1K shares2026-Q2: 168.0K shares2026-Q3: 218.6K shares
$49.63(-0.13%)
2026-09-30
SYFI
AB ACTIVE ETFS INC
2.53%291.3K$10.2M
+0.23%(+679)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 158.6K shares2026-Q1: 158.6K shares2026-Q2: 290.6K shares2026-Q3: 291.3K shares
$35.77(-2.59%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
2.38%38.4K$9.6M
-2.83%(-1.12K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 38.8K shares2026-Q1: 37.1K shares2026-Q2: 39.5K shares2026-Q3: 38.4K shares
$224.86(+16.72%)
2026-09-30
VTV
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
2.17%40.4K$8.7M
+7.53%(+2.83K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 39.9K shares2026-Q1: 39.8K shares2026-Q2: 37.6K shares2026-Q3: 40.4K shares
$190.72(+16.51%)
2026-09-30

About Focused Alpha LLCโ€™s portfolio

Focused Alpha LLC reports $402.00M in US-listed equity holdings across 249 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are IVV (5.9%), VTI (4.7%) and MSFT (4.5%). The top 20 holdings account for 49.93% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +5.51% cumulatively over 3 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
IVV โ€” 8.2% ($23.58M)VTI โ€” 6.6% ($18.73M)MSFT โ€” 6.4% ($18.15M)GROZ โ€” 4.1% ($11.86M)GOOGL โ€” 4.0% ($11.30M)AAPL โ€” 3.8% ($10.91M)PULS โ€” 3.8% ($10.81M)SYFI โ€” 3.6% ($10.18M)AMZN โ€” 3.3% ($9.56M)VTV โ€” 3.1% ($8.73M)Other โ€” 53.2% ($152.08M)
47%in top 10
  • IVV8.2%
  • VTI6.6%
  • MSFT6.4%
  • GROZ4.1%
  • GOOGL4.0%
  • AAPL3.8%
  • PULS3.8%
  • SYFI3.6%
  • AMZN3.3%
  • VTV3.1%
  • Other53.2%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
3
PAYRFEDERATED HERMES ETF TRUST1.9%
JHCPJOHN HANCOCK EXCHANGE TRADED1.8%
INEQCOLUMBIA ETF TR I1.1%
Added to
33
IVVISHARES TR+12.2%
PULSPGIM ETF TR+30.1%
GROZZACKS TRUST+17.6%
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO+37.2%
+29 more
Trimmed
10
GOOGLALPHABET INC-8.1%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION-7.0%
IVWISHARES TR-12.1%
AMZNAMAZON COM INC-2.8%
+6 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Focused Alpha LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Focused Alpha LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2105062). View Focused Alpha LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is IVV

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all