StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Foster Group 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Foster Group INC
Performance
-0.73% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$3.68B
# of Holdings
314
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
73.9%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Foster Group INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Foster Group INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
14.42%1.42M$530.5M
+0.24%(+3.41K)
2025-Q3: 1.33M shares2025-Q4: 1.34M shares2026-Q1: 1.40M shares2026-Q2: 1.41M shares2026-Q3: 1.42M shares
$206.06(+82.25%)
2026-09-30
VEA
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS
5.58%2.91M$205.4M
+0.87%(+25.06K)
2025-Q3: 2.76M shares2025-Q4: 2.80M shares2026-Q1: 2.83M shares2026-Q2: 2.88M shares2026-Q3: 2.91M shares
$46.37(+49.59%)
2026-09-30
BND
VANGUARD BD INDEX FDS
5.02%2.63M$184.7M
+3.35%(+85.33K)
2025-Q3: 2.21M shares2025-Q4: 2.31M shares2026-Q1: 2.43M shares2026-Q2: 2.55M shares2026-Q3: 2.63M shares
$79.33(-11.01%)
2026-09-30
QUAL
ISHARES TR
4.71%779.8K$173.3M
+1.81%(+13.86K)
2025-Q3: 700.7K shares2025-Q4: 719.7K shares2026-Q1: 750.3K shares2026-Q2: 765.9K shares2026-Q3: 779.8K shares
$160.22(+40.57%)
2026-09-30
VGIT
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
4.53%2.95M$166.9M
+5.03%(+141.15K)
2025-Q3: 2.34M shares2025-Q4: 2.47M shares2026-Q1: 2.66M shares2026-Q2: 2.80M shares2026-Q3: 2.95M shares
$59.69(-4.51%)
2026-09-30
DFIV
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
4.39%2.89M$161.5M
-1.59%(-46.72K)
2025-Q3: 3.24M shares2025-Q4: 3.10M shares2026-Q1: 2.93M shares2026-Q2: 2.94M shares2026-Q3: 2.89M shares
$34.31(+63.20%)
2026-09-30
DFLV
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
4.19%3.84M$154.2M
-4.14%(-165.56K)
2025-Q3: 4.14M shares2025-Q4: 4.14M shares2026-Q1: 4.06M shares2026-Q2: 4.00M shares2026-Q3: 3.84M shares
$29.83(+38.32%)
2026-09-30
DFAE
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
3.86%3.61M$142.0M
+1.18%(+41.95K)
2025-Q3: 4.02M shares2025-Q4: 3.93M shares2026-Q1: 3.80M shares2026-Q2: 3.57M shares2026-Q3: 3.61M shares
$25.99(+44.20%)
2026-09-30
VTV
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
3.82%650.3K$140.5M
+9.20%(+54.80K)
2025-Q3: 628.8K shares2025-Q4: 612.1K shares2026-Q1: 605.0K shares2026-Q2: 595.5K shares2026-Q3: 650.3K shares
$130.45(+70.34%)
2026-09-30
IUSV
ISHARES TR
3.4%1.13M$125.1M
+0.20%(+2.27K)
2025-Q3: 1.04M shares2025-Q4: 1.08M shares2026-Q1: 1.11M shares2026-Q2: 1.13M shares2026-Q3: 1.13M shares
$97.74(+16.28%)
2026-09-30

About Foster Group INCโ€™s portfolio

Foster Group INC reports $3.68B in US-listed equity holdings across 314 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VTI (14.4%), VEA (5.6%) and BND (5.0%). The top 20 holdings account for 73.9% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +48.86% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VTI โ€” 15.5% ($530.47M)VEA โ€” 6.0% ($205.45M)BND โ€” 5.4% ($184.73M)QUAL โ€” 5.1% ($173.30M)VGIT โ€” 4.9% ($166.87M)DFIV โ€” 4.7% ($161.51M)DFLV โ€” 4.5% ($154.17M)DFAE โ€” 4.2% ($141.96M)VTV โ€” 4.1% ($140.51M)IUSV โ€” 3.7% ($125.06M)Other โ€” 41.9% ($1.43B)
58%in top 10
  • VTI15.5%
  • VEA6.0%
  • BND5.4%
  • QUAL5.1%
  • VGIT4.9%
  • DFIV4.7%
  • DFLV4.5%
  • DFAE4.2%
  • VTV4.1%
  • IUSV3.7%
  • Other41.9%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
DFSDDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST1.4%
Added to
28
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDS+9.2%
MUBISHARES TR+19.0%
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+5.0%
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS+3.3%
+24 more
Trimmed
20
VLUEISHARES TR-63.4%
DFNMDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST-11.2%
DFLVDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST-4.1%
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDS-6.4%
+16 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Foster Group INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Foster Group INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1841544). View Foster Group INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VTI

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all