StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Frisco Financial Planning 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Frisco Financial Planning LLC
Performance
-3.26% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$128.52M
# of Holdings
34
Performance Rank
N/A
Allocation (Top 20)
99.66%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Frisco Financial Planning LLC Holdings Map

Top 34 Frisco Financial Planning LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VB
Vanguard Small-Cap ETF
11.68%52.7K$15.0M
-1.48%(-791)
2025-Q3: 54.4K shares2025-Q4: 54.3K shares2026-Q1: 54.6K shares2026-Q2: 53.5K shares2026-Q3: 52.7K shares
$238.90(+19.05%)
2026-09-30
VTEB
Vanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETF
11.67%316.8K$15.0M
+3.60%(+11.02K)
2025-Q3: 185.8K shares2025-Q4: 184.2K shares2026-Q1: 276.7K shares2026-Q2: 305.7K shares2026-Q3: 316.8K shares
$50.34(-4.62%)
2026-09-30
VEA
Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF
10.83%197.1K$13.9M
-2.31%(-4.66K)
2025-Q3: 204.0K shares2025-Q4: 209.9K shares2026-Q1: 208.1K shares2026-Q2: 201.7K shares2026-Q3: 197.1K shares
$50.58(+37.13%)
2026-09-30
SCHX
Schwab US Large-Cap ETF
9.88%423.2K$12.7M
-1.72%(-7.39K)
2025-Q3: 442.0K shares2025-Q4: 441.6K shares2026-Q1: 443.4K shares2026-Q2: 430.6K shares2026-Q3: 423.2K shares
$22.91(+31.55%)
2026-09-30
VTIP
Vanguard Short-Term Infl-Prot Secs ETF
8.67%226.3K$11.1M
+2.74%(+6.04K)
2025-Q3: 194.9K shares2025-Q4: 200.1K shares2026-Q1: 215.7K shares2026-Q2: 220.2K shares2026-Q3: 226.3K shares
$49.02(-0.77%)
2026-09-30
SPY
SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust
7.95%13.4K$10.2M
-1.82%(-248)
2025-Q3: 13.4K shares2025-Q4: 13.1K shares2026-Q1: 13.6K shares2026-Q2: 13.7K shares2026-Q3: 13.4K shares
$583.34(+31.39%)
2026-09-30
VCIT
Vanguard Interm-Term Corp Bd ETF
7.76%127.3K$10.0M
+1.93%(+2.41K)
2025-Q3: 127.1K shares2025-Q4: 129.0K shares2026-Q1: 132.1K shares2026-Q2: 124.9K shares2026-Q3: 127.3K shares
$82.02(-4.11%)
2026-09-30
AGG
iShares Core US Aggregate Bond ETF
7.11%96.7K$9.1M
+2.70%(+2.54K)
2025-Q3: 119.9K shares2025-Q4: 121.7K shares2026-Q1: 91.4K shares2026-Q2: 94.1K shares2026-Q3: 96.7K shares
$99.63(-4.54%)
2026-09-30
IEMG
iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF
5.18%82.0K$6.7M
-2.79%(-2.35K)
2025-Q3: 82.7K shares2025-Q4: 85.7K shares2026-Q1: 86.1K shares2026-Q2: 84.3K shares2026-Q3: 82.0K shares
$55.23(+40.04%)
2026-09-30
BNDX
Vanguard Total International Bond ETF
4.28%117.4K$5.5M
+2.79%(+3.18K)
2025-Q3: 145.0K shares2025-Q4: 148.9K shares2026-Q1: 111.3K shares2026-Q2: 114.2K shares2026-Q3: 117.4K shares
$49.39(-4.77%)
2026-09-30

About Frisco Financial Planning LLCโ€™s portfolio

Frisco Financial Planning LLC reports $128.52M in US-listed equity holdings across 34 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VB (11.7%), VTEB (11.7%) and VEA (10.8%). The top 20 holdings account for 99.66% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +15.15% cumulatively over 7 quarters. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VB โ€” 11.7% ($15.01M)VTEB โ€” 11.7% ($15.00M)VEA โ€” 10.8% ($13.91M)SCHX โ€” 9.9% ($12.70M)VTIP โ€” 8.7% ($11.14M)SPY โ€” 8.0% ($10.22M)VCIT โ€” 7.8% ($9.97M)AGG โ€” 7.1% ($9.14M)IEMG โ€” 5.2% ($6.65M)BNDX โ€” 4.3% ($5.50M)Other โ€” 15.0% ($19.28M)
85%in top 10
  • VB11.7%
  • VTEB11.7%
  • VEA10.8%
  • SCHX9.9%
  • VTIP8.7%
  • SPY8.0%
  • VCIT7.8%
  • AGG7.1%
  • IEMG5.2%
  • BNDX4.3%
  • Other15.0%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
5
MTHMeritage Homes Corp.0.0%
NFLXNetflix Inc.0.0%
COSTCostco Wholesale Corp0.0%
LULULululemon Athletica Inc0.0%
+1 opened
Added to
11
VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETF+3.6%
VTIPVanguard Short-Term Infl-Prot Secs ETF+2.7%
AGGiShares Core US Aggregate Bond ETF+2.7%
VCITVanguard Interm-Term Corp Bd ETF+1.9%
+7 more
Trimmed
11
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF-2.3%
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-1.5%
SCHXSchwab US Large-Cap ETF-1.7%
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF-2.8%
+7 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Frisco Financial Planning LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Frisco Financial Planning LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2133972). View Frisco Financial Planning LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VB

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all