StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Global Financial Private Client 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Global Financial Private Client LLC
Performance
+4.20% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$362.25M
# of Holdings
236
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
39%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Global Financial Private Client LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Global Financial Private Client LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
AAPL
APPLE INC
5.22%56.7K$18.9M
+1.56%(+872)
2025-Q3: 51.0K shares2025-Q4: 50.8K shares2026-Q1: 53.8K shares2026-Q2: 55.9K shares2026-Q3: 56.7K shares
$132.42(+158.98%)
2026-09-30
SPY
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T
5.14%24.4K$18.6M
+0.44%(+106)
2025-Q3: 22.2K shares2025-Q4: 22.2K shares2026-Q1: 22.5K shares2026-Q2: 24.3K shares2026-Q3: 24.4K shares
$430.62(+77.99%)
2026-09-30
VOO
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
3.6%18.6K$13.0M
+1.40%(+256)
2025-Q3: 15.7K shares2025-Q4: 15.2K shares2026-Q1: 17.2K shares2026-Q2: 18.3K shares2026-Q3: 18.6K shares
$420.53(+67.55%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.65%18.7K$9.6M
-4.27%(-835)
2025-Q3: 16.0K shares2025-Q4: 16.3K shares2026-Q1: 18.0K shares2026-Q2: 19.5K shares2026-Q3: 18.7K shares
$246.45(+116.48%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
2.17%34.5K$7.9M
+5.48%(+1.79K)
2025-Q3: 25.4K shares2025-Q4: 25.7K shares2026-Q1: 29.3K shares2026-Q2: 32.7K shares2026-Q3: 34.5K shares
$91.35(+137.64%)
2026-09-30
SCHD
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR
1.67%185.7K$6.0M
-0.00%(-2)
2025-Q3: 199.5K shares2025-Q4: 185.0K shares2026-Q1: 184.9K shares2026-Q2: 185.7K shares2026-Q3: 185.7K shares
$21.86(+56.66%)
2026-09-30
CVX
CHEVRON CORPORATION
1.63%28.9K$5.9M
+1.13%(+322)
2025-Q3: 24.3K shares2025-Q4: 24.5K shares2026-Q1: 26.2K shares2026-Q2: 28.6K shares2026-Q3: 28.9K shares
$135.06(+66.12%)
2026-09-30
CSCO
CISCO SYS INC
1.52%51.2K$5.5M
+2.47%(+1.24K)
2025-Q3: 43.2K shares2025-Q4: 43.7K shares2026-Q1: 48.1K shares2026-Q2: 50.0K shares2026-Q3: 51.2K shares
$59.47(+79.07%)
2026-09-30
VIG
VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS
1.52%23.6K$5.5M
-0.26%(-61)
2025-Q3: 22.6K shares2025-Q4: 22.6K shares2026-Q1: 23.3K shares2026-Q2: 23.6K shares2026-Q3: 23.6K shares
$161.04(+49.67%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
1.39%15.2K$5.0M
+1.85%(+276)
2025-Q3: 13.1K shares2025-Q4: 13.2K shares2026-Q1: 14.1K shares2026-Q2: 14.9K shares2026-Q3: 15.2K shares
$205.28(+62.47%)
2026-09-30

About Global Financial Private Client LLCโ€™s portfolio

Global Financial Private Client LLC reports $362.25M in US-listed equity holdings across 236 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are AAPL (5.2%), SPY (5.1%) and VOO (3.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 39% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +61.36% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
AAPL โ€” 8.6% ($18.89M)SPY โ€” 8.5% ($18.62M)VOO โ€” 5.9% ($13.03M)MSFT โ€” 4.4% ($9.59M)NVDA โ€” 3.6% ($7.87M)SCHD โ€” 2.7% ($6.04M)CVX โ€” 2.7% ($5.90M)CSCO โ€” 2.5% ($5.51M)VIG โ€” 2.5% ($5.50M)JPM โ€” 2.3% ($5.03M)Other โ€” 56.4% ($124.21M)
44%in top 10
  • AAPL8.6%
  • SPY8.5%
  • VOO5.9%
  • MSFT4.4%
  • NVDA3.6%
  • SCHD2.7%
  • CVX2.7%
  • CSCO2.5%
  • VIG2.5%
  • JPM2.3%
  • Other56.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
28
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDS+13.9%
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION+5.5%
DFICDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST+18.5%
AMZNAMAZON COM INC+6.9%
+24 more
Trimmed
21
MRKMERCK & CO INC-22.1%
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC-17.5%
GEVGE VERNOVA INC-10.7%
BKBANK OF NY MELLON CORP-12.6%
+17 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Global Financial Private Client LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Global Financial Private Client LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 2023568). View Global Financial Private Client LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is AAPL

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all