StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Great Diamond Partners 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Great Diamond Partners LLC
Performance
-0.47% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$595.55M
# of Holdings
238
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
44.16%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Great Diamond Partners LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Great Diamond Partners LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
VTI
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
5.54%88.1K$33.0M
+0.17%(+153)
2025-Q3: 88.5K shares2025-Q4: 85.6K shares2026-Q1: 86.2K shares2026-Q2: 88.0K shares2026-Q3: 88.1K shares
$175.49(+114.00%)
2026-09-30
IWV
ISHARES TR
5.19%71.7K$30.9M
-0.78%(-566)
2025-Q3: 76.6K shares2025-Q4: 74.0K shares2026-Q1: 72.1K shares2026-Q2: 72.2K shares2026-Q3: 71.7K shares
$185.16(+134.05%)
2026-09-30
IEFA
ISHARES TR
4.66%286.7K$27.8M
+0.90%(+2.56K)
2025-Q3: 394.0K shares2025-Q4: 288.5K shares2026-Q1: 282.4K shares2026-Q2: 284.1K shares2026-Q3: 286.7K shares
$69.17(+38.73%)
2026-09-30
VXF
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
2.38%61.3K$14.2M
-0.68%(-419)
2025-Q3: 62.2K shares2025-Q4: 60.9K shares2026-Q1: 61.5K shares2026-Q2: 61.7K shares2026-Q3: 61.3K shares
$141.14(+60.95%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.35%27.3K$14.0M
-1.18%(-326)
2025-Q3: 29.9K shares2025-Q4: 29.6K shares2026-Q1: 28.5K shares2026-Q2: 27.6K shares2026-Q3: 27.3K shares
$227.54(+134.47%)
2026-09-30
AVEM
AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR
2.13%135.2K$12.7M
+1.31%(+1.74K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 116.4K shares2026-Q1: 132.0K shares2026-Q2: 133.5K shares2026-Q3: 135.2K shares
$76.75(+16.54%)
2026-09-30
AGGH
SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN
2.08%655.4K$12.4M
+8.58%(+51.80K)
2025-Q3: 461.1K shares2025-Q4: 480.6K shares2026-Q1: 569.0K shares2026-Q2: 603.6K shares2026-Q3: 655.4K shares
$20.70(-8.16%)
2026-09-30
DFAI
DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST
1.94%279.5K$11.6M
+2.61%(+7.12K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 267.1K shares2026-Q2: 272.4K shares2026-Q3: 279.5K shares
$38.63(+6.95%)
2026-09-30
PG
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO
1.92%78.5K$11.4M
-0.36%(-283)
2025-Q3: 79.6K shares2025-Q4: 79.1K shares2026-Q1: 78.8K shares2026-Q2: 78.8K shares2026-Q3: 78.5K shares
$157.93(-0.15%)
2026-09-30
IBDS
ISHARES TR
1.7%420.9K$10.2M
+30.05%(+97.25K)
2025-Q3: 103.8K shares2025-Q4: 152.3K shares2026-Q1: 170.1K shares2026-Q2: 323.7K shares2026-Q3: 420.9K shares
$24.08(+0.11%)
2026-09-30

About Great Diamond Partners LLCโ€™s portfolio

Great Diamond Partners LLC reports $595.55M in US-listed equity holdings across 238 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are VTI (5.5%), IWV (5.2%) and IEFA (4.7%). The top 20 holdings account for 44.16% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +47.72% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
VTI โ€” 8.3% ($32.99M)IWV โ€” 7.8% ($30.93M)IEFA โ€” 7.0% ($27.77M)VXF โ€” 3.6% ($14.20M)MSFT โ€” 3.5% ($13.99M)AVEM โ€” 3.2% ($12.71M)AGGH โ€” 3.1% ($12.41M)DFAI โ€” 2.9% ($11.58M)PG โ€” 2.9% ($11.41M)IBDS โ€” 2.6% ($10.15M)Other โ€” 55.0% ($217.40M)
45%in top 10
  • VTI8.3%
  • IWV7.8%
  • IEFA7.0%
  • VXF3.6%
  • MSFT3.5%
  • AVEM3.2%
  • AGGH3.1%
  • DFAI2.9%
  • PG2.9%
  • IBDS2.6%
  • Other55.0%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

New buys
1
IDNAISHARES TR0.5%
Added to
32
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T+46.8%
IBDUISHARES TR+45.0%
IBDSISHARES TR+30.0%
IBDTISHARES TR+52.7%
+28 more
Trimmed
17
HGERHARBOR ETF TRUST-42.7%
GLWCORNING INC-11.6%
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC-11.9%
IWVISHARES TR-0.8%
+13 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Great Diamond Partners LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Great Diamond Partners LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1801112). View Great Diamond Partners LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is VTI

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all