StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Great Lakes Retirement 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Great Lakes Retirement INC
Performance
+2.53% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$1.14B
# of Holdings
222
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
49.67%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Great Lakes Retirement INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Great Lakes Retirement INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
SPAB
SPDR SERIES TRUST
5.3%2.49M$60.6M
+2.55%(+61.73K)
2025-Q3: 2.21M shares2025-Q4: 2.28M shares2026-Q1: 2.36M shares2026-Q2: 2.42M shares2026-Q3: 2.49M shares
$25.47(-2.79%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORATION
4.48%224.0K$51.2M
-0.08%(-174)
2025-Q3: 255.0K shares2025-Q4: 248.7K shares2026-Q1: 229.0K shares2026-Q2: 224.1K shares2026-Q3: 224.0K shares
$15.06(+1347.00%)
2026-09-30
GSEW
GOLDMAN SACHS ETF TR
3.49%428.6K$39.9M
-0.38%(-1.62K)
2025-Q3: 410.4K shares2025-Q4: 425.0K shares2026-Q1: 428.8K shares2026-Q2: 430.2K shares2026-Q3: 428.6K shares
$62.41(+54.67%)
2026-09-30
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC
3.39%63.4K$38.8M
-4.35%(-2.88K)
2025-Q3: 77.7K shares2025-Q4: 74.9K shares2026-Q1: 70.4K shares2026-Q2: 66.3K shares2026-Q3: 63.4K shares
$129.83(+331.53%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
3.25%108.1K$37.2M
+0.39%(+425)
2025-Q3: 123.9K shares2025-Q4: 121.3K shares2026-Q1: 110.6K shares2026-Q2: 107.6K shares2026-Q3: 108.1K shares
$106.19(+201.89%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
APPLE INC
2.99%102.8K$34.2M
+0.36%(+368)
2025-Q3: 100.4K shares2025-Q4: 102.1K shares2026-Q1: 100.6K shares2026-Q2: 102.5K shares2026-Q3: 102.8K shares
$161.21(+115.31%)
2026-09-30
VCIT
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
2.91%424.5K$33.2M
+2.90%(+11.98K)
2025-Q3: 374.0K shares2025-Q4: 383.7K shares2026-Q1: 399.8K shares2026-Q2: 412.5K shares2026-Q3: 424.5K shares
$82.15(-3.25%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
2.69%60.0K$30.8M
+2.41%(+1.41K)
2025-Q3: 53.9K shares2025-Q4: 54.8K shares2026-Q1: 56.6K shares2026-Q2: 58.6K shares2026-Q3: 60.0K shares
$319.37(+66.37%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
2.59%119.0K$29.7M
+1.74%(+2.04K)
2025-Q3: 117.5K shares2025-Q4: 117.6K shares2026-Q1: 116.6K shares2026-Q2: 117.0K shares2026-Q3: 119.0K shares
$116.79(+116.72%)
2026-09-30
FIXD
FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI
2.44%676.3K$27.9M
+3.28%(+21.49K)
2025-Q3: 612.1K shares2025-Q4: 622.9K shares2026-Q1: 638.2K shares2026-Q2: 654.8K shares2026-Q3: 676.3K shares
$44.03(-4.87%)
2026-09-30

About Great Lakes Retirement INCโ€™s portfolio

Great Lakes Retirement INC reports $1.14B in US-listed equity holdings across 222 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are SPAB (5.3%), NVDA (4.5%) and GSEW (3.5%). The top 20 holdings account for 49.67% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +71.56% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
SPAB โ€” 7.2% ($60.57M)NVDA โ€” 6.1% ($51.20M)GSEW โ€” 4.7% ($39.89M)AMD โ€” 4.6% ($38.78M)GOOGL โ€” 4.4% ($37.18M)AAPL โ€” 4.1% ($34.24M)VCIT โ€” 4.0% ($33.24M)MSFT โ€” 3.7% ($30.77M)AMZN โ€” 3.5% ($29.65M)FIXD โ€” 3.3% ($27.91M)Other โ€” 54.4% ($457.22M)
46%in top 10
  • SPAB7.2%
  • NVDA6.1%
  • GSEW4.7%
  • AMD4.6%
  • GOOGL4.4%
  • AAPL4.1%
  • VCIT4.0%
  • MSFT3.7%
  • AMZN3.5%
  • FIXD3.3%
  • Other54.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
34
SPABSPDR SERIES TRUST+2.5%
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC+17.4%
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDS+5.9%
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS+2.9%
+30 more
Trimmed
16
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)-13.8%
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC-4.3%
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR-2.1%
KLACKLA CORP-4.9%
+12 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Great Lakes Retirement INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Great Lakes Retirement INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1801667). View Great Lakes Retirement INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is SPAB

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all