StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Guidance Point Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Guidance Point Advisors LLC
Performance
-0.64% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$477.47M
# of Holdings
104
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
83.42%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Guidance Point Advisors LLC Holdings Map

Top 50 Guidance Point Advisors LLC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
27.79%401.0K$132.7M
+0.00%(+3)
2025-Q3: 401.1K shares2025-Q4: 401.0K shares2026-Q1: 401.0K shares2026-Q2: 401.0K shares2026-Q3: 401.0K shares
$106.39(+213.49%)
2026-09-30
IVV
ISHARES TR
13.19%82.2K$63.0M
+0.55%(+447)
2025-Q3: 80.5K shares2025-Q4: 81.3K shares2026-Q1: 82.5K shares2026-Q2: 81.7K shares2026-Q3: 82.2K shares
$224.56(+242.90%)
2026-09-30
IVW
ISHARES TR
5.59%187.7K$26.7M
+0.03%(+53)
2025-Q3: 192.0K shares2025-Q4: 188.1K shares2026-Q1: 187.3K shares2026-Q2: 187.6K shares2026-Q3: 187.7K shares
$47.44(+195.58%)
2026-09-30
IEFA
ISHARES TR
5.12%252.1K$24.4M
+4.68%(+11.26K)
2025-Q3: 222.9K shares2025-Q4: 234.4K shares2026-Q1: 234.9K shares2026-Q2: 240.8K shares2026-Q3: 252.1K shares
$67.65(+41.86%)
2026-09-30
IJH
ISHARES TR
3.89%258.0K$18.6M
+3.26%(+8.14K)
2025-Q3: 234.5K shares2025-Q4: 249.7K shares2026-Q1: 249.8K shares2026-Q2: 249.8K shares2026-Q3: 258.0K shares
$45.73(+58.28%)
2026-09-30
IJR
ISHARES TR
3.59%126.0K$17.1M
+1.36%(+1.69K)
2025-Q3: 123.6K shares2025-Q4: 124.6K shares2026-Q1: 126.2K shares2026-Q2: 124.3K shares2026-Q3: 126.0K shares
$89.69(+51.43%)
2026-09-30
IVE
ISHARES TR
3.14%65.7K$15.0M
+5.98%(+3.71K)
2025-Q3: 60.5K shares2025-Q4: 61.6K shares2026-Q1: 61.6K shares2026-Q2: 62.0K shares2026-Q3: 65.7K shares
$136.88(+71.80%)
2026-09-30
IEMG
ISHARES INC
2.13%125.5K$10.2M
+2.51%(+3.07K)
2025-Q3: 122.0K shares2025-Q4: 124.4K shares2026-Q1: 123.4K shares2026-Q2: 122.4K shares2026-Q3: 125.5K shares
$54.05(+43.08%)
2026-09-30
IBDV
ISHARES TR
2.03%458.6K$9.7M
+6.23%(+26.88K)
2025-Q3: 324.4K shares2025-Q4: 397.6K shares2026-Q1: 413.1K shares2026-Q2: 431.7K shares2026-Q3: 458.6K shares
$21.86(-3.08%)
2026-09-30
IBDW
ISHARES TR
1.93%459.2K$9.2M
+6.50%(+28.04K)
2025-Q3: 342.9K shares2025-Q4: 407.8K shares2026-Q1: 422.1K shares2026-Q2: 431.1K shares2026-Q3: 459.2K shares
$20.49(-1.87%)
2026-09-30

About Guidance Point Advisors LLCโ€™s portfolio

Guidance Point Advisors LLC reports $477.47M in US-listed equity holdings across 104 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are JPM (27.8%), IVV (13.2%) and IVW (5.6%). The top 20 holdings account for 83.42% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +69.22% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
JPM โ€” 29.1% ($132.67M)IVV โ€” 13.8% ($63.00M)IVW โ€” 5.9% ($26.70M)IEFA โ€” 5.4% ($24.43M)IJH โ€” 4.1% ($18.57M)IJR โ€” 3.8% ($17.15M)IVE โ€” 3.3% ($15.02M)IEMG โ€” 2.2% ($10.19M)IBDV โ€” 2.1% ($9.69M)IBDW โ€” 2.0% ($9.21M)Other โ€” 28.4% ($129.66M)
72%in top 10
  • JPM29.1%
  • IVV13.8%
  • IVW5.9%
  • IEFA5.4%
  • IJH4.1%
  • IJR3.8%
  • IVE3.3%
  • IEMG2.2%
  • IBDV2.1%
  • IBDW2.0%
  • Other28.4%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
35
IEFAISHARES TR+4.7%
IVEISHARES TR+6.0%
IBDYISHARES TR+9.2%
IBCAISHARES TR+8.8%
+31 more
Trimmed
13
DGROISHARES TR-5.5%
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T-2.0%
IJTISHARES TR-2.2%
IJKISHARES TR-1.6%
+9 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Guidance Point Advisors LLC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Guidance Point Advisors LLCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1767710). View Guidance Point Advisors LLCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is JPM

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all