StockDrifts LogoStockDrifts

Harbor Capital Advisors 13F Portfolio

Portfolio Manager
Harbor Capital Advisors INC
Performance
+2.45% (2026 Q3)
AUM (13F)
$1.48B
# of Holdings
1445
Performance Rank
Allocation (Top 20)
26.28%
Latest filing
Q3 2026

Harbor Capital Advisors INC Holdings Map

Top 50 Harbor Capital Advisors INC Holdings

Top 10 holdings

StockCompany% Port.SharesValueActivityOwnershipAvg. CostDate
IEMG
iShares Core MSCI Emerging Mar
2.3%418.9K$34.0M
-4.22%(-18.45K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 601.5K shares2026-Q1: 448.4K shares2026-Q2: 437.4K shares2026-Q3: 418.9K shares
$64.73(+16.54%)
2026-09-30
SPYM
State Street SPDR Portfolio S&
2.06%339.1K$30.4M
+8.70%(+27.15K)
2025-Q3: 72 shares2025-Q4: 339.8K shares2026-Q1: 110.7K shares2026-Q2: 312.0K shares2026-Q3: 339.1K shares
$81.11(+10.88%)
2026-09-30
MSFT
Microsoft Corp
2.06%59.2K$30.4M
+6.71%(+3.72K)
2025-Q3: 49.3K shares2025-Q4: 49.3K shares2026-Q1: 55.4K shares2026-Q2: 55.5K shares2026-Q3: 59.2K shares
$318.17(+63.78%)
2026-09-30
AMZN
Amazon.com Inc
2.02%120.1K$29.9M
+7.18%(+8.04K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 0 shares2026-Q1: 111.9K shares2026-Q2: 112.1K shares2026-Q3: 120.1K shares
$176.55(+41.82%)
2026-09-30
NVDA
NVIDIA Corp
1.98%128.2K$29.3M
+4.90%(+5.99K)
2025-Q3: 145.9K shares2025-Q4: 145.7K shares2026-Q1: 121.7K shares2026-Q2: 122.2K shares2026-Q3: 128.2K shares
$36.29(+484.75%)
2026-09-30
AAPL
Apple Inc
1.98%87.9K$29.3M
+0.40%(+351)
2025-Q3: 82.4K shares2025-Q4: 82.3K shares2026-Q1: 87.0K shares2026-Q2: 87.6K shares2026-Q3: 87.9K shares
$159.50(+118.33%)
2026-09-30
GOOGL
Alphabet Inc
1.86%80.0K$27.5M
+8.46%(+6.24K)
2025-Q3: 109.2K shares2025-Q4: 108.9K shares2026-Q1: 72.8K shares2026-Q2: 73.8K shares2026-Q3: 80.0K shares
$139.77(+131.97%)
2026-09-30
META
Meta Platforms Inc
1.75%35.7K$25.9M
+2.60%(+906)
2025-Q3: 27.3K shares2025-Q4: 27.2K shares2026-Q1: 34.8K shares2026-Q2: 34.8K shares2026-Q3: 35.7K shares
$340.87(+90.35%)
2026-09-30
FLJP
Franklin FTSE Japan ETF
1.01%361.7K$15.0M
+12.41%(+39.92K)
2025-Q3: 0 shares2025-Q4: 293.5K shares2026-Q1: 331.7K shares2026-Q2: 321.7K shares2026-Q3: 361.7K shares
$34.42(+17.01%)
2026-09-30
JPM
JPMorgan Chase & Co
1.01%45.2K$14.9M
+0.35%(+158)
2025-Q3: 57.2K shares2025-Q4: 57.1K shares2026-Q1: 45.2K shares2026-Q2: 45.0K shares2026-Q3: 45.2K shares
$190.37(+76.78%)
2026-09-30

About Harbor Capital Advisors INCโ€™s portfolio

Harbor Capital Advisors INC reports $1.48B in US-listed equity holdings across 1,445 positions in its most recent 13F filing. Its largest disclosed positions are IEMG (2.3%), SPYM (2.1%) and MSFT (2.1%). The top 20 holdings account for 26.28% of reported assets. Its disclosed equity book has returned +77.55% on a three-year cumulative basis. Figures reflect the Q3 2026 filing.

Portfolio concentration

Portfolio concentration
IEMG โ€” 5.8% ($34.00M)SPYM โ€” 5.2% ($30.44M)MSFT โ€” 5.2% ($30.38M)AMZN โ€” 5.1% ($29.92M)NVDA โ€” 5.0% ($29.29M)AAPL โ€” 5.0% ($29.28M)GOOGL โ€” 4.7% ($27.52M)META โ€” 4.4% ($25.91M)FLJP โ€” 2.5% ($14.97M)JPM โ€” 2.5% ($14.94M)Other โ€” 54.6% ($321.27M)
45%in top 10
  • IEMG5.8%
  • SPYM5.2%
  • MSFT5.2%
  • AMZN5.1%
  • NVDA5.0%
  • AAPL5.0%
  • GOOGL4.7%
  • META4.4%
  • FLJP2.5%
  • JPM2.5%
  • Other54.6%

Portfolio changes

What the fund actually did

Every reported change this quarter, grouped by direction. The signal is in the rotation, not any single trade.

Added to
36
KBWBInvesco KBW Bank ETF+3558.4%
XLKState Street Technology Select+38.4%
QQQMInvesco Nasdaq 100 ETF+30.0%
SPYMState Street SPDR Portfolio S&+8.7%
+32 more
Trimmed
14
TWSTTwist Bioscience Corp-43.8%
MGNIMagnite Inc-31.8%
SMMDiShares Russell 2500 ETF-16.7%
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Mar-4.2%
+10 more

Unlock alerts, watchlists & AI chat

Sign up free to track Harbor Capital Advisors INC, compare funds side by side, and get alerts the moment positions change.

Source filings

Holdings on this page are parsed from Harbor Capital Advisors INCโ€™s Form 13F filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (CIK 1039128). View Harbor Capital Advisors INCโ€™s 13F filings on SEC

Other funds whose largest position is IEMG

Browse all

More 13F analyses

View all